Ferdinand II (1479-1516). 1 real. Pamplona. (Cal-69). (Ros-4.1.10). Anv.: ...NAVAR.. Ag. 3,33 g. F en 2º y 3º cuartel. VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish description: Fernando II (1479-1516). 1 real. Pamplona. (Cal-69). (Ros-4.1.10). Anv.: ...NAVAR.. Ag. 3,33 g. F en 2º y 3º cuartel. MBC. Est...250,00. .
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Seisen or Meaja Coronada. Murcia. (Bautista-444). Ve. 0,83 g. With H and star. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Seisen o Meaja Coronada. Murcia. (Bautista-444). Ve. 0,83 g. H y estrella. MBC+. Est...40,00. .
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1661. Cuenca. (Cal-211). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M210). Ae. 1,19 g. Without inner lineal borders. Hammered. A few specimens known. Very rare. VF/Choice VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1661. Cuenca. (Cal-211). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M210). Ae. 1,19 g. Sin orlas interiores. Acuñada a martillo. Pocos ejemplares conocidos. Muy rara. MBC/MBC+. Est...120,00. .
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1846. Jubia. (Cal-72). Ae. 4,28 g. It retains some minor luster. Mint state/Almost MS. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1846. Jubia. (Cal-72). Ae. 4,28 g. Restos de brillo original. SC/SC-. Est...120,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 24,94 g. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...180,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 24,94 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...180,00. .
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 escudo of Burgundy. 1568. Utrecht. (Tauler-1291). (Vti-1323). (Vanhoudt-290.UT). Ag. 29,13 g. Stress marks. Scarce. VF. Est...180,00.
Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 escudo de Borgoña. 1568. Utrecht. (Tauler-1291). (Vti-1323). (Vanhoudt-290.UT). Ag. 29,13 g. Plata agria en anverso. Escasa. MBC. Est...180,00. .
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Segovia. F. (Cal-958). Ag. 5,54 g. Slight end of rail. With some original luster remaining. AU. Est...180,00.
Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Segovia. F. (Cal-958). Ag. 5,54 g. Leve final de riel. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...180,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 reales. 1615. Sevilla. V. (Cal-818). Ag. 13,58 g. Los dos últimos dígitos de la fecha visibles en sus bases. Escasa. MBC. Est...200,00. .