Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2090 Numistats ref: 601572

Ferdinand II (1479-1516) Category
Ferdinand II (1479-1516). 1 real. Pamplona. (Cal-69). (Ros-4.1.10). Anv.: ...NAVAR.. Ag. 3,33 g. F en 2º y 3º cuartel. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Fernando II (1479-1516). 1 real. Pamplona. (Cal-69). (Ros-4.1.10). Anv.: ...NAVAR.. Ag. 3,33 g. F en 2º y 3º cuartel. MBC. Est...250,00.
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2030 Numistats ref: 601512

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Seisen or Meaja Coronada. Murcia. (Bautista-444). Ve. 0,83 g. With H and star. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Seisen o Meaja Coronada. Murcia. (Bautista-444). Ve. 0,83 g. H y estrella. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2460 Numistats ref: 601942

Fernando VI Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 314 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 505 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1748. Potosí. q. (Cal-314). Ag. 6,24 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1748. Potosí. q. (Cal-314). Ag. 6,24 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2215 Numistats ref: 601697

Felipe IV Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 211 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1337 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. 1661. Cuenca. (Cal-211). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M210). Ae. 1,19 g. Without inner lineal borders. Hammered. A few specimens known. Very rare. VF/Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. 1661. Cuenca. (Cal-211). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M210). Ae. 1,19 g. Sin orlas interiores. Acuñada a martillo. Pocos ejemplares conocidos. Muy rara. MBC/MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2858 Numistats ref: 602340

Isabel II Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 72 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 516 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1846. Jubia. (Cal-72). Ae. 4,28 g. It retains some minor luster. Mint state/Almost MS. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1846. Jubia. (Cal-72). Ae. 4,28 g. Restos de brillo original. SC/SC-. Est...120,00.
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2924 Numistats ref: 602406

Isabel II Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 152 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 572 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1/2 real. 1848. Madrid. (Cal-152). Ae. 17,80 g. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 real. 1848. Madrid. (Cal-152). Ae. 17,80 g. Escasa. EBC-. Est...150,00.
ebc- Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
48 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2443 Numistats ref: 601925

Luis I Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 9 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 61 References
Louis I (1724) Category
Louis I (1724). 1/2 real. 1725. Potosí. (Cal-9). Ag. 1,55 g. Rare. Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Luis I (1724). 1/2 real. 1725. Potosí. (Cal-9). Ag. 1,55 g. Rara. BC+. Est...150,00.
75 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2476 Numistats ref: 601958

Fernando VI Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 586 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 275 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1758. Sevilla. JV. (Cal-586). Au. 1,76 g. Countermark. Almost VF/VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1758. Sevilla. JV. (Cal-586). Au. 1,76 g. Contramarca en reverso. MBC-/MBC. Est...160,00.
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
43 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2540 Numistats ref: 602022

Carlos III Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1370 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 629 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1370). Au. 3,27 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1370). Au. 3,27 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...160,00.
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
94 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2543 Numistats ref: 602025

Carlos III Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1505 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 750 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1787. Sevilla. CM. (Cal-1505). Au. 3,31 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1787. Sevilla. CM. (Cal-1505). Au. 3,31 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...160,00.
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3240 Numistats ref: 602722

Franco Authority
10 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 168 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 10 References
Spanish State (1936-1975) Category
Estado Español (1936-1975). 10 pesetas. 1878*19-62. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-168). Au. 3,21 g. Official re-struck. Almost MS. Est...170,00.

Spanish description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 10 pesetas. 1878*19-62. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-168). Au. 3,21 g. Reacuñación oficial. SC-. Est...170,00.
100 EUR Starting
170 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
72 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2338 Numistats ref: 601820

Carlos II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 442 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 639 References
Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1682. Segovia. M. (Cal-442). Ag. 6,44 g. VF. Est...170,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1682. Segovia. M. (Cal-442). Ag. 6,44 g. MBC. Est...170,00.
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
170 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
52 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2646 Numistats ref: 602128

Carlos IV Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1110 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 492 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1110). Au. 3,41 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...170,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1110). Au. 3,41 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...170,00.
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
170 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
54 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2738 Numistats ref: 602220

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Durango. CG. (Cal-1199). 27,03 g. Third king´s bust. VF/Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Durango. CG. (Cal-1199). 27,03 g. Tercer busto. MBC/MBC+. Est...180,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
56 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2308 Numistats ref: 601790

Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1624. Maastricht. (Tauler-2603). (Vti-978). (Vanhoudt-645.MA). Ag. 27,88 g. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1624. Maastricht. (Tauler-2603). (Vti-978). (Vanhoudt-645.MA). Ag. 27,88 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...180,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3088 Numistats ref: 602570

Amadeo I Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 5 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 24,94 g. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 24,94 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...180,00.
EBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
247 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2156 Numistats ref: 601638

Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 escudo of Burgundy. 1568. Utrecht. (Tauler-1291). (Vti-1323). (Vanhoudt-290.UT). Ag. 29,13 g. Stress marks. Scarce. VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 escudo de Borgoña. 1568. Utrecht. (Tauler-1291). (Vti-1323). (Vanhoudt-290.UT). Ag. 29,13 g. Plata agria en anverso. Escasa. MBC. Est...180,00.
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2415 Numistats ref: 601897

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 958 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1404 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Segovia. F. (Cal-958). Ag. 5,54 g. Slight end of rail. With some original luster remaining. AU. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Segovia. F. (Cal-958). Ag. 5,54 g. Leve final de riel. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...180,00.
EBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3039 Numistats ref: 602521

Isabel II Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 565 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 253 References

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 escudo. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-565). Ag. 12,96 g. Suave pátina. EBC. Est...200,00.
EBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
77 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2188 Numistats ref: 601670

Felipe III Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 818 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 281 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 reales. 1615. Sevilla. V. (Cal-818). Ag. 13,58 g. Los dos últimos dígitos de la fecha visibles en sus bases. Escasa. MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions