Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2022
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho III (1157-1158). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-259). (Imperatrix-S3:1.6). Anv.: ToL◦ - ETA. Rev.: ◦ SANCIVS REX. Ve. 0,88 g. M. Mozo attributes this emission to Osma or Burgo de Osma. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho III (1157-1158). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-259.13). (Imperatrix-S3:1.6). Anv.: ToL◦ - ETA. Rev.: ◦ SANCIVS REX. Ve. 0,88 g. M. Mozo atribuye esta emisión a Osma o Burgo de Osma. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3208
Civil War (1936-1939). Complete set of 2 coins, 1 peseta y 50 centimos. Arenys de Mar. (Cal-6, 7). Al. Scarce. XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Serie completa de 2 valores, 1 peseta y 50 céntimos. Arenys de Mar. (Cal-6, 7). Al. Escasa. EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2335
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1689. Lima. V. (Cal-346). Ag. 6,43 g. Almost VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1689. Lima. V. (Cal-346). Ag. 6,43 g. MBC-. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2874
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1853. Barcelona. (Cal-96). Ae. 8,55 g. Rare. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1853. Barcelona. (Cal-96). Ae. 8,55 g. Rara. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2780
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1465). Ag. 26,88 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1465). Ag. 26,88 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3300
Lot of 10 coins of 5 pesetas of Alfonso XIII, 1888, 1889, 1890, 1891, 1891, 1892 (2), 1893, 1896, 1897, 1898. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 10 monedas de 5 pesetas de Alfonso XIII, 1888, 1889, 1890, 1891, 1892 (2), 1893, 1896, 1897, 1898. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2310
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1623. Arras. (Tauler-2698). (Vti-1095). (Vanhoudt-645.AR). Ag. 27,00 g. Rare. Choice F/F. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1623. Arras. (Tauler-2698). (Vti-1095). (Vanhoudt-645.AR). Ag. 27,00 g. Rara. BC+/BC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2104
Charles I (1516-1556). 1 tari. 1533. Messina. IP. (Tauler-109 var). (Vti-90 var). (Mir-276/5 var). Ag. 2,52 g. Error in legends; CAOLVS on obverse and SECILIA on reverse. Rare. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Carlos I (1516-1556). 1 tari. 1533. Messina. IP. (Tauler-109 var). (Vti-90 var). (Mir-276/5 var). Ag. 2,52 g. Error en leyendas; CAOLVS en anverso y SECILIA en reverso. Rara. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2080
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-424). (Cal 2008-unlisted). Ag. 3,21 g. Bundle of 7 arrows. Parsley leaf as the beginning of the legend. Stars of 6 points. Wide shield. Good specimen. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-424). (Cal 2008-no cita). Ag. 3,21 g. Haz de 7 flechas. Hoja de perejil como inicio de leyenda. Estrellas de 6 puntas. Escudo ancho. Buen ejemplar. Escasa. MBC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2539
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1370). Au. 3,34 g. Almost VF. Est...170,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1370). Au. 3,34 g. MBC-. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2501
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1761. Madrid. JP. (Cal-853). Ag. 12,67 g. Minor nick. Scarce. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1761. Madrid. JP. (Cal-853). Ag. 12,67 g. Golpecito en anverso. Escasa. MBC-/BC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2284
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. (1647-49). Potosí. Z. (Cal-1484 o 1485). Ag. 26,17 g. Altered cob. VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. (1647-49). Potosí. Z. (Cal-1484 o 1485). Ag. 26,17 g. Ensayador alterado. MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3284
Lot of 4 coins of Carlos III. 8 Reales of 1784 Potosí PR, 1786 Potosí PR, 1878 Potosí PR and 1788 Potosí PR. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 4 monedas de Carlos III. 8 Reales de 1784 Potosí PR, 1786 Potosí PR, 1878 Potosí PR y 1788 Potosí PR. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3046
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-621). Ag. 25,89 g. Nicks on edge. Cleaned. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-621). Ag. 25,89 g. Golpes en el canto. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2129
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 159(?). Toledo. M. (Cal-Tipo 180). Ag. 13,60 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 159(?). Toledo. M. (Cal-Tipo 180). Ag. 13,60 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3200
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 10 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-125). Ag. 2,49 g. Gorgeous old cabinet patina. Scarce in this condition. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 10 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-125). Ag. 2,49 g. Bonita pátina de monetario. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2777
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1809. Tarragona. (Cal-1429). Ag. 26,57 g. Scratches on reverse. Choice VF. Est...217,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1809. Tarragona. (Cal-1429). Ag. 26,57 g. Rayas en reverso. MBC+. Est...217,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2750
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1821. Mallorca. (Cal-1293). Ag. 26,63 g. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1821. Mallorca. (Cal-1293). Ag. 26,63 g. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3221
Civil War (1936-1939). Segarra de Gaia. (Cal-36, 37 y 39). Set of 3 different 1 peseta coins. Scarce. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Segarra de Gaia. (Cal-36, 37 y 39). Serie de 3 monedas de 1 peseta diferentes. Escasas. MBC+/EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2752
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1300). Ag. 26,77 g. Legend Y LA CONST. Choice VF/VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1300). Ag. 26,77 g. Leyenda Y LA CONST. MBC+/MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3288
Lot of 4 coins of Fernando VII. 8 Reales 1817 Mexico JJ, 1818 Mexico JJ, 1819 Mexico JJ and 1821 Guadalajara FS. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 4 monedas de Fernando VII. 8 Reales 1817 México JJ, 1818 México JJ, 1819 México JJ y 1821 Guadalajara FS. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...200,00.