Provisional Government (1868-1871). 10 centimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-8). Ae. 9,76 g. Mint state. Est...300,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 10 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-8). Ae. 9,76 g. SC. Est...300,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. Mexico. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,92 g. Dirt on obverse. Attractive tone. With some original luster remaining. Slabbed by NGC as UNC DETAILS. NGC-UNC. Est...300,00.
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,92 g. Suciedad en anverso. Atractivo tono. Restos de brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como UNC Details. NGC-UNC. Est...300,00. .
1.000 pesetas. 1949. Madrid. (Ed-458). November 4, Don Ramón de Santillán. Without serie. A good sample. Light central bend. AU. Est...400,00.
Spanish description: 1.000 pesetas. 1949. Madrid. (Ed-458). 4 de noviembre, Don Ramón de Santillán. Sin serie. Mínima marca de doblez. Buen ejemplar. EBC+. Est...400,00. .
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 maravedis. Segovia. P. (Cal-149). (Rs-604). Anv.: ✿ FERNANDVS ✿ ET ✿ ELISA(B). P surpassed de roundel under the castle. Rev.: ✿ REX ✿ ET ✿ REGINA ✿ CASTEL. Aqueduct with three arcades on two levels under the lion. Ae. 8,12 g. A good sample. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 maravedís. Segovia. P. (Cal-149). (Rs-604). Anv.: ✿ FERNANDVS ✿ ET ✿ ELISA(B). P superada de roel bajo el castillo. Rev.: ✿ REX ✿ ET ✿ REGINA ✿ CASTEL. Acueducto de tres arcadas en dos niveles bajo el león. Ae. 8,12 g. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...100,00. .
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-55). Ag. 4,99 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-55). Ag. 4,99 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...100,00. .
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 tari. 1701. Naples. AG/A. (Tauler-3542). (Vti-40). (Mir-311/1). Ag. 4,33 g. Punch mark on reverse. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...110,00.
Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 tari. 1701. Nápoles. AG/A. (Tauler-3542). (Vti-40). (Mir-311/1). Ag. 4,33 g. Proclamación. Golpe de punzón en reverso. Escasa. MBC+. Est...110,00. .
Charles III (1759-1788). Medal. 1763. (Patrimonio-40). (Vq-14101). Anv.: LVDOVICO DE VELAS ET VINCENTIO GONZALEZ. Busts to the right. Rev.: IN MORRO VIT. GLOR. FVNCT. Explosion at the Castillo del Moro. Ae. 61,35 g. Defense of the Castillo del Moro in Habana. Engraver: Prieto. Diameter: 48mm. Choice VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). Medalla. 1763. (Patrimonio-40). (Vq-14101). Anv.: LVDOVICO DE VELAS ET VINCENTIO GONZALEZ. Bustos a derecha. Rev.: IN MORRO VIT. GLOR. FVNCT. Explosión en el castillo del Moro. Ae. 61,35 g. Defensa del Castillo del Moro de La Habana. Grabador : Prieto. Diametro 48mm. MBC+. Est...120,00. .
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1837. Jubia. (Cal-67). Ae. 4,61 g. A good sample. AU. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1837. Jubia. (Cal-67). Ae. 4,61 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC+. Est...120,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Civil War (1936-1939). Complete series of 5 values. 1937. Menorca. (Cal-12). Ae. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF/AU. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Serie completa de 5 valores. 1937. Menorca. (Cal-12). Ae. Escasas en esta conservación. EBC-/EBC+. Est...150,00. .
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 25 centimos de real. 1862. Segovia. (Cal-195). Ae. 9,51 g. It retains some minor luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos de real. 1862. Segovia. (Cal-195). Ae. 9,51 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...150,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Lot of 4 coins of Carlos IV with a bust of Carlos III. 8 Reales of 1789 Potosí PR, 1789 Lima IJ, 1790 Mexico FM and 1790 Lima IJ. Some with oriental countermarks. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish description: Lote de 4 monedas de Carlos IV con busto de Carlos III. 8 Reales de 1789 Potosí PR, 1789 Lima IJ, 1790 México FM y 1790 Lima IJ. Algunos con contramarcas orientales. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC-. Est...200,00. .
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. ¿1642?. Sevilla. R. (Cal-tipo 350). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C-540 similar). Ag. 26,92 g. Assayer R above mintmark S. Jarabo-Sanahuja indicate Rarity 3. Very rare. Choice F. Est...200,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. ¿1642?. Sevilla. R. (Cal-tipo 350). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C-540 similar). Ag. 26,92 g. Ensayador R encima de la marca de ceca S. Fecha no visible. Jarabo-Sanahuja le indican Rareza 3. Muy rara. BC+. Est...200,00. .
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1772. Popayán. JS. (Cal-1415). (Restrepo-54-2). Au. 3,28 g. First-year king´s bust. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1772. Popayán. JS. (Cal-1415). (Restrepo-54-2). Au. 3,28 g. Primer año de busto propio. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...250,00. .