Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3310 Numistats ref: 602792

Large Lots Category
Spanish Coins. Lot of 4 FNMT sets, 1972, 1973, 1974, 1975. TO EXAMINE. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Moneda Española. Lote de 4 carteras oficiales de la FNMT, 1972, 1973, 1974, 1975. A EXAMINAR. Est...150,00.
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2288 Numistats ref: 601770

Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. (165)1?. Sevilla. R. (Cal-¿1661?). Ag. 26,81 g. Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. (165)1?. Sevilla. R. (Cal-¿1661?). Ag. 26,81 g. BC+. Est...150,00.
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2569 Numistats ref: 602051

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 619 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 980 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Madrid. AI. (Cal-619). Ag. 5,92 g. Los dígitos de la fecha están notablemente distanciados. Brillo original. Muy bella. EBC+. Est...160,00.
EBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
81 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3043 Numistats ref: 602525

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 593 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 172 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1851. Madrid. (Cal-593). Ag. 25,95 g. Minimal surface rust. A good sample. XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1851. Madrid. (Cal-593). Ag. 25,95 g. Mínimas oxidaciones superficiales, aun así buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...180,00.
good Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
85 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2471 Numistats ref: 601953

Fernando VI Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 560 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 254 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1756. Madrid. JB. (Cal-560). Au. 1,72 g. Fourth bust. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1756. Madrid. JB. (Cal-560). Au. 1,72 g. Cuarto busto. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2593 Numistats ref: 602075

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 955 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 686 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. Mexico. FM. (Cal-955). Ag. 27,06 g. Beautiful patina. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. México. FM. (Cal-955). Ag. 27,06 g. Bonita pátina. MBC+/EBC-. Est...250,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
78 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2634 Numistats ref: 602116

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 988 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 709 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Mexico. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,95 g. It retains some luster. Minor marks. XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,95 g. Alguna mínima marquita. Suaves y finísimas rayitas. Restos de brillo original, sobre todo en reverso. EBC. Est...250,00.
EBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
128 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3279 Numistats ref: 602761

Large Lots Category
Lot of 43 Hapsburg coppers, 2 of Philip II (white (1), 2 maravedis (1)), 30 of Philip III (1 maravedi (3), 2 maravedis (20), 4 maravedis (6), 8 maravedis countermarked (1)), 11 of Philip IV (ardit (1), 2 maravedis (1), 4 maravedis (6), 8 maravedis (2), 16 maravedis (1)). TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 43 cobres de los Austrias, 2 de Felipe II (blanca (1), 2 maravedís (1)), 30 de Felipe III (1 maravedí (3), 2 maravedís (20), 4 maravedís (6), 8 maravedís resellado (1)), 11 de Felipa IV (ardit (1), 2 maravedís (1), 4 maravedís (6), 8 maravedís (2), 16 maravedís (1)). A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2679 Numistats ref: 602161

José Napoleón Authority
10 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 31 References
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814) Category
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 10 reales. 1813. Madrid. RN. (Cal-31). Ag. 13,31 g. Scratch on obverse. Rare. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 10 reales. 1813. Madrid. RN. (Cal-31). Ag. 13,31 g. Raya en anverso. Rara. MBC-. Est...300,00.
MBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2936 Numistats ref: 602418

Isabel II Authority
5 Céntimos de Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 167 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 619 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de real. 1862. Segovia. (Cal-167). Ae. 1,88 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de real. 1862. Segovia. (Cal-167). Ae. 1,88 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...70,00.
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2906 Numistats ref: 602388

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 134 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 503 References

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1847. Segovia. (Cal-134). Ae. 10,53 g. Atractivo ejemplar. EBC+. Est...110,00.
EBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2352 Numistats ref: 601834

Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 tari. 1685. Naples. AG/A. (Tauler-3176). (Vti-169). (Mir-298/4). Ag. 5,63 g. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 tari. 1685. Nápoles. AG/A. (Tauler-3176). (Vti-169). (Mir-298/4). Ag. 5,63 g. EBC-. Est...120,00.
ebc- Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3052 Numistats ref: 602534

Isabel II Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 691 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 111 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-691). Au. 3,35 g. Choice VF. Est...170,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-691). Au. 3,35 g. MBC+. Est...170,00.
MBC+ Grade
110 EUR Starting
170 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
155 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2592 Numistats ref: 602074

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. Mexico. FM. (Cal-955). Ag. 26,84 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF/XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. México. FM. (Cal-955). Ag. 26,84 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...180,00.
ebc- Grade
120 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
78 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2412 Numistats ref: 601894

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 954 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1399 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-954). Ag. 6,32 g. Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-954). Ag. 6,32 g. EBC-. Est...180,00.
ebc- Grade
120 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
32 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2187 Numistats ref: 601669

Felipe III Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 808 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 268 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 reales. 1612. Sevilla. B. (Cal-808). Ag. 13,71 g. Fecha completa. Raya en anverso y limpiada. BC+/MBC-. Est...180,00.
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3282 Numistats ref: 602764

Large Lots Category
Lot of 11 coins of Carlos III. Great variety of values, mints and dates, some scarce. Ar. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description:  Lote de 11 monedas de Carlos III. Gran variedad de valores, cecas y fechas, alguna escasa. Ar. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...200,00.
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2018 Numistats ref: 601500

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Obol. Leon. (Bautista-119). (Imperatrix-A7:53.7, plate coin). Anv.: IMPERATOR. Cross. Rev.: Lion to the right, below LEONIS. Under the lion letter O formed by two letters C facing each other.. Ve. 0,21 g. Planchet break. Very rare. Exemplar published in Imperatrix A7:53.7. Choice F. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Óbolo. León. (Bautista-119). (Imperatrix-A7:53.7, mismo ejemplar). Anv.: IMPERATOR. Cruz. Rev.: León a la derecha, debajo LEONIS. Bajo el león O formada por dos C afrontadas. Ve. 0,21 g. Cospel faltado. Muy rara. BC+. Est...200,00.
90 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3086 Numistats ref: 602568

Gobierno Provisional Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 39 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 3 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 5 pesetas. 1870*18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-39). Ag. 25,00 g. Faint scratches. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 5 pesetas. 1870*18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-39). Ag. 25,00 g. Pequeñas marcas. Ligeros restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...200,00.
ebc- Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
160 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3093 Numistats ref: 602575

Amadeo I Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 3 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 9 References
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871 *18*73. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-3). Ag. 24,91 g. Rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871 *18*73. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-3). Ag. 24,91 g. Rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...200,00.
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
94 Past auctions