Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2443
Louis I (1724). 1/2 real. 1725. Potosí. (Cal-9). Ag. 1,55 g. Rare. Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Luis I (1724). 1/2 real. 1725. Potosí. (Cal-9). Ag. 1,55 g. Rara. BC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2476
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1758. Sevilla. JV. (Cal-586). Au. 1,76 g. Countermark. Almost VF/VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1758. Sevilla. JV. (Cal-586). Au. 1,76 g. Contramarca en reverso. MBC-/MBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2540
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1370). Au. 3,27 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1370). Au. 3,27 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2543
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1787. Sevilla. CM. (Cal-1505). Au. 3,31 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1787. Sevilla. CM. (Cal-1505). Au. 3,31 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3240
Estado Español (1936-1975). 10 pesetas. 1878*19-62. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-168). Au. 3,21 g. Official re-struck. Almost MS. Est...170,00.

Spanish description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 10 pesetas. 1878*19-62. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-168). Au. 3,21 g. Reacuñación oficial. SC-. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2338
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1682. Segovia. M. (Cal-442). Ag. 6,44 g. VF. Est...170,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1682. Segovia. M. (Cal-442). Ag. 6,44 g. MBC. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2646
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1110). Au. 3,41 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...170,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1110). Au. 3,41 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2738
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Durango. CG. (Cal-1199). 27,03 g. Third king´s bust. VF/Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Durango. CG. (Cal-1199). 27,03 g. Tercer busto. MBC/MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2308
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1624. Maastricht. (Tauler-2603). (Vti-978). (Vanhoudt-645.MA). Ag. 27,88 g. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1624. Maastricht. (Tauler-2603). (Vti-978). (Vanhoudt-645.MA). Ag. 27,88 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3088
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 24,94 g. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 24,94 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2156
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 escudo of Burgundy. 1568. Utrecht. (Tauler-1291). (Vti-1323). (Vanhoudt-290.UT). Ag. 29,13 g. Stress marks. Scarce. VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 escudo de Borgoña. 1568. Utrecht. (Tauler-1291). (Vti-1323). (Vanhoudt-290.UT). Ag. 29,13 g. Plata agria en anverso. Escasa. MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2415
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Segovia. F. (Cal-958). Ag. 5,54 g. Slight end of rail. With some original luster remaining. AU. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Segovia. F. (Cal-958). Ag. 5,54 g. Leve final de riel. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3039

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 escudo. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-565). Ag. 12,96 g. Suave pátina. EBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2188

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 reales. 1615. Sevilla. V. (Cal-818). Ag. 13,58 g. Los dos últimos dígitos de la fecha visibles en sus bases. Escasa. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2782
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 escudo. 1813/2. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1527). (Restrepo-123-10). Au. 3,31 g. Overdate. Hairlines. Scarce. F/Choice F. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 escudo. 1813/2. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1527). (Restrepo-123-10). Au. 3,31 g. Sobrefecha. Rayitas. Escasa. BC/BC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3299
Lot of 12 silver coins of the Centenary of the Peseta, 1 of 50 centimes (1926), 5 of 2 pesetas (1869, 1870 (2), 1881, 1882), 6 of 5 pesetas (1871*71, 1871*73 questionable, 1873*74, 1893, 1897 and 1898). TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 12 monedas de plata del Centenario de la Peseta, 1 de 50 céntimos (1926), 5 de 2 pesetas (1869, 1870 (2), 1881, 1882), 6 de 5 pesetas (1871*71, 1871*73 dudoso, 1873*74, 1893, 1897 y 1898). A EXAMINAR. MBC-/EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2405
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1746/5. Mexico. M. (Cal-835). Ag. Slabbed by PCGS as AU Details, Cleaned. Ex Stack's Bowers, January 2018 NYINC Auction, lot 24322. PCGS-AU. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1746/5. México. M. (Cal-835). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS como AU Details, Cleaned. Ex Stack's Bowers, January 2018 NYINC Auction, lote 24322. PCGS-AU. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2728
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1819. Lima. JP. (Cal-819). Ag. 6,73 g. Delicate tone with original luster. Attractive specimen. XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1819. Lima. JP. (Cal-819). Ag. 6,73 g. Suave tono con restos de brillo original. Atractivo ejemplar. EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3297
Lot of 28 silver pieces of the Centenary of the Peseta, 10 of 50 centimos (1880, 1881, 1889, 1892, 1894, 1900, 1904 (2), 1910, 1924), 8 of 1 peseta (1882, 1883, 1885, 1900, 1901, 1903, 194 (2)), 8 of 2 pesetas (1870 (3), 1879, 1881, 1882, 1885, 1892), 1 of 20 centavos (1883), 1 of 50 centavos (1885). TO EXAMINE. VF/AU. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 28 piezas de plata del Centenario de la Peseta, 10 de 50 céntimos (1880, 1881, 1889, 1892, 1894, 1900, 1904 (2), 1910, 1924), 8 de 1 peseta (1882, 1883, 1885, 1900, 1901, 1903, 194 (2)), 8 de 2 pesetas (1870 (3), 1879, 1881, 1882, 1885, 1892), 1 de 20 centavos (1883), 1 de 50 centavos (1885). A EXAMINAR. MBC/EBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2282
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. ¿1640?. Potosí. (TR). (Cal-¿1468?). Ag. 27,14 g. The basis of the last digit of the date visible. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. ¿1640?. Potosí. (TR). (Cal-¿1468?). Ag. 27,14 g. Visible la base del úlimo dígito de la fecha. MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3074
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 5 centimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 5,14 g. Original luster. A good sample. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 5 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 5,14 g. Brillo original. Buen ejemplar. SC-/SC. Est...300,00.