Philip II (1556-1598). 1/2 escudo felipe. 1590. Tournai. (Tauler-1100). (Vti-1073). (Vanhoudt-364.TO). Ag. 16,63 g. With escutcheon of Portugal. Slight rust. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/2 escudo felipe. 1590. Tournai. (Tauler-1100). (Vti-1073). (Vanhoudt-364.TO). Ag. 16,63 g. Con escusón de Portugal. Leves oxidaciones. Escasa. MBC-. Est...150,00. .
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. 1622. Toledo. P. (Cal-1206). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C721). Ag. 17,76 g. Last digit of the date visible. Choice VF/VF. Est...160,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. 1622. Toledo. P. (Cal-1206). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C721). Ag. 17,76 g. Visible el último dígito de la fecha. MBC+/MBC. Est...160,00. .
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1/2 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-559.1 var). Anv.: + DOMIVS : MIChI : AIVTOR. Rev.: + ENRICVS : REX : CASTELLE. Ag. 1,64 g. S below the castle. Patina. Choice VF. Est...180,00.
Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1/2 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-559.1 var). Anv.: + DOMIVS : MIChI : AIVTOR. Rev.: + ENRICVS : REX : CASTELLE. Ag. 1,64 g. S bajo el castillo. Pátina. MBC+. Est...180,00. .
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 peso. 1864. Manila. (Cal-826). Au. 1,71 g. Welding on edge. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...180,00.
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 peso. 1864. Manila. (Cal-826). Au. 1,71 g. Restos de soldadura en el canto. BC+/MBC-. Est...180,00. .
The Crown of Aragon. Pedro III (1336-1387). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru C.G-2276b). (Cru V.S-463.2). Anv.: ARAG-ONUM. Ve. 0,82 g. Very rare. VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish description: Corona de Aragón. Pedro III (1336-1387). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru C.G-2276b). (Cru V.S-463.2). Anv.: ARAG-ONUM. Ve. 0,82 g. Muy rara. MBC. Est...200,00. .
Lot of 4 coins of Carlos IV. 8 Reales of 1791 Mexico FM, 1804 Lima JP, 1805 Lima JP (Hole) and 1906 Mexico TH (rest of welding). Some with oriental countermarks. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish description: Lote de 4 monedas de Carlos IV. 8 Reales de 1791 México FM, 1804 Lima JP, 1805 LIma JP (Agujero) y 1906 México TH (Restos de soldadura). Algunos con contramarcas orientales. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...200,00. .
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centimos. 1878. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-9). Ae. 10,17 g. Original luster. Minor stains. Beautiful specimen. Mint state. Est...250,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 céntimos. 1878. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-9). Ae. 10,17 g. Brillo original con leves manchitas. Bello ejemplar. SC. Est...250,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1661(?). Madrid. (A). (Cal-1282 o 1283). Ag. 26,91 g. The last digit of the date not visible. Rare. Almost VF. Est...300,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1661(?). Madrid. (A). (Cal-1282 o 1283). Ag. 26,91 g. No visible el último dígito de la fecha, posíblemente se trate de un "1". Rara. MBC-. Est...300,00. .
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso I (1109-1126). Obol. Toledo. (Bautista-28). (Imperatrix-A8:20.2 como Alfonso VIII). Anv.: TOLETA. Bust right. Rev.: ANFVS REX. Cross. Ve. 0,28 g. Planchet break. Planchet crack. Very rare. Choice F. Est...400,00.
Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso I (1109-1126). Óbolo. Toledo. (Bautista-28). (Imperatrix-A8:20.2 como Alfonso VIII). Anv.: TOLETA. Busto a derecha. Rev.: ANFVS REX. Cruz. Ve. 0,28 g. Cospel faltado y grieta. Muy rara. Imperatrix A8:20.2 mismo ejemplar. BC+. Est...400,00. .
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1785. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1127). Ag. 26,92 g. Minor nick on edge. Almost VF/VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1785. México. FM. (Cal-1127). Ag. 26,92 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC-/MBC. Est...100,00. .
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1870*18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-18). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as AU Details, Cleaned. NGC-AU. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1870*18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-18). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como AU Details, Cleaned. NGC-AU. Est...120,00. .