Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1758. Madrid. JB. (Cal-564). Au. 1,75 g. With some original luster remaining. Slight wavy flan. Choice VF. Est...180,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1758. Madrid. JB. (Cal-564). Au. 1,75 g. Pequeños restos de brillo original. Algo alabeada. MBC+. Est...180,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). "Proclamation" medal. 1789. Valencia. (H-108). (Vq-13159). (Vives-698). Ag. Beautiful patina. Slabbed by PCGS as AU 58, only one finer specimen in the PCGS census. PCGS-AU. Est...180,00.
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). Medalla de proclamación. 1789. Valencia. (H-108). (Vq-13159). (Vives-698). Ag. Tono. Encapsulada por PCGS como AU 58, solo un ejemplar mejor conservado en el censo de PCGS. PCGS-AU. Est...180,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Potosí. PP. (Cal-1005). Ag. 26,90 g. Slabbed by NGC as AU DETAILS. Stains. NGC-AU. Est...180,00.
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Potosí. PP. (Cal-1005). Ag. 26,90 g. Algunas manchas. Encapsulada por NGC como AU Details. NGC-AU. Est...180,00. .
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1850. Madrid. (Cal-425). Ag. 5,25 g. With some original luster remaining. Minimal hairlines. Scarce in this grade. XF. Est...200,00.
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1850. Madrid. (Cal-425). Ag. 5,25 g. Suaves rayitas en anverso. Restos de brillo original. Escasa así. EBC. Est...200,00. .
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 centimos. 1879. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-6). Ae. 5,08 g. Magnificent piece. Mint state. Est...220,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 céntimos. 1879. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-6). Ae. 5,08 g. Magnífico ejemplar. SC. Est...220,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1891 *18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-53). Ag. 5,02 g. Minor marks. Very beautiful specimen. XF. Est...250,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1891 *18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-53). Ag. 5,02 g. Leves marquitas. Muy bella. EBC. Est...250,00. .
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1905*19-05. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-71). Ag. 4,96 g. It retains some luster. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1905*19-05. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-71). Ag. 4,96 g. Mínimos restos de brillo original. Escasa . MBC+. Est...250,00. .
Lot of 8 silver coins of the Centenary of the Peseta, 2 pesetas 1905, 5 pesetas 1871*71 (2), 1876, 1885*87 (2), 1898 and 1899. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish description: Lote de 8 monedas de plata del Centenario de la Peseta, 2 pesetas 1905, 5 pesetas 1871*71 (2), 1876, 1885*87 (2), 1898 y 1899. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC+. Est...200,00. .
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de escudo. 1868. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-246). Ae. 12,56 g. It retains some minor luster. Attractive specimen. XF. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de escudo. 1868. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-246). Ae. 12,56 g. Restos de brillo original. Atractivo ejemplar. EBC. Est...120,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1622. Tournai. (Tauler-2709). (Vti-1110). (Vanhoudt-645.TO). Ag. 27,48 g. Ex Áureo 16/12/1999, lot 2541. VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1622. Tournai. (Tauler-2709). (Vti-1110). (Vanhoudt-645.TO). Ag. 27,48 g. Ex Áureo 16/12/1999, lote 2541. MBC. Est...150,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Lima. JP. (Cal-928). Ag. 26,75 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF/XF. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Lima. JP. (Cal-928). Ag. 26,75 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...150,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.