Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2881 Numistats ref: 602363

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 108 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 479 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1841. Jubia. (Cal-108). Ae. 10,19 g. A good sample. XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1841. Jubia. (Cal-108). Ae. 10,19 g. Atractivo ejemplar. EBC. Est...90,00.
good Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2882 Numistats ref: 602364

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 109 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 480 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1842. Jubia. (Cal-109). Ae. 10,27 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1842. Jubia. (Cal-109). Ae. 10,27 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2883 Numistats ref: 602365

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 110 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 481 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1843. Jubia. (Cal-110). Ae. 9,59 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1843. Jubia. (Cal-110). Ae. 9,59 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2884 Numistats ref: 602366

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 111 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 482 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1844. Jubia. (Cal-111). Ae. 10,47 g. Reddish colour. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1844. Jubia. (Cal-111). Ae. 10,47 g. Color rojizo. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2885 Numistats ref: 602367

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 112 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 483 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1845. Jubia. (Cal-112). Ae. 9,45 g. AU/XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1845. Jubia. (Cal-112). Ae. 9,45 g. EBC+/EBC. Est...80,00.
EBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2886 Numistats ref: 602368

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 113 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 484 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1846. Jubia. (Cal-113). Ae. 9,77 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1846. Jubia. (Cal-113). Ae. 9,77 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2887 Numistats ref: 602369

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 114 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 485 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1847. Jubia. (Cal-114). Ae. 9,70 g. VF/Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1847. Jubia. (Cal-114). Ae. 9,70 g. MBC/EBC-. Est...50,00.
ebc- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2888 Numistats ref: 602370

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1847. Jubia. (Cal-114). Ae. 10,78 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1847. Jubia. (Cal-114). Ae. 10,78 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2889 Numistats ref: 602371

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 115 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 486 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1848. Jubia. (Cal-115). Ae. 11,08 g. Attractive specimen. AU. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1848. Jubia. (Cal-115). Ae. 11,08 g. Atractivo ejemplar. EBC+. Est...90,00.
EBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2890 Numistats ref: 602372

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 116 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 487 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1849. Jubia. (Cal-116). Ae. 11,08 g. With some original luster remaining. AU. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1849. Jubia. (Cal-116). Ae. 11,08 g. Pequeños restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...100,00.
EBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2891 Numistats ref: 602373

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 117 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 488 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1850. Jubia. (Cal-117). Ae. 10,56 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1850. Jubia. (Cal-117). Ae. 10,56 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
39 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2892 Numistats ref: 602374

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 119 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 489 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1837. Pamplona. (Cal-119). Ae. 12,85 g. Molten. Irregular edge. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1837. Pamplona. (Cal-119). Ae. 12,85 g. Fundida. Cospel irregular. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2893 Numistats ref: 602375

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 121 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 490 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1835. Segovia. (Cal-121). Ae. 10,85 g. Value on reverse. Minor nicks on edge. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1835. Segovia. (Cal-121). Ae. 10,85 g. Valor en reverso. Golpecitos en el canto. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...75,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2894 Numistats ref: 602376

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 122 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 491 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1836. Segovia. (Cal-122). Ae. 11,03 g. Value on reverse. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1836. Segovia. (Cal-122). Ae. 11,03 g. Valor en reverso. Escasa. MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
35 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2895 Numistats ref: 602377

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 123 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 492 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1837. Segovia. (Cal-123). Ae. 10,66 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1837. Segovia. (Cal-123). Ae. 10,66 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2896 Numistats ref: 602378

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 124 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 493 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1838. Segovia. (Cal-124). Ae. 9,25 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1838. Segovia. (Cal-124). Ae. 9,25 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2897 Numistats ref: 602379

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 125 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 494 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1840. Segovia. (Cal-125). Ae. 9,99 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1840. Segovia. (Cal-125). Ae. 9,99 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2898 Numistats ref: 602380

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1839. Segovia. (Cal-125). Ae. 10,83 g. Minimal scratches. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1839. Segovia. (Cal-125). Ae. 10,83 g. Leves rayas en anverso. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2899 Numistats ref: 602381

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 127 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 496 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1841. Segovia. (Cal-127). Ae. 9,44 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1841. Segovia. (Cal-127). Ae. 9,44 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2900 Numistats ref: 602382

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 128 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 497 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-128). Ae. 9,50 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-128). Ae. 9,50 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions