Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2471
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1756. Madrid. JB. (Cal-560). Au. 1,72 g. Fourth bust. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1756. Madrid. JB. (Cal-560). Au. 1,72 g. Cuarto busto. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2593
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. Mexico. FM. (Cal-955). Ag. 27,06 g. Beautiful patina. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. México. FM. (Cal-955). Ag. 27,06 g. Bonita pátina. MBC+/EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2634
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Mexico. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,95 g. It retains some luster. Minor marks. XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,95 g. Alguna mínima marquita. Suaves y finísimas rayitas. Restos de brillo original, sobre todo en reverso. EBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3279
Lot of 43 Hapsburg coppers, 2 of Philip II (white (1), 2 maravedis (1)), 30 of Philip III (1 maravedi (3), 2 maravedis (20), 4 maravedis (6), 8 maravedis countermarked (1)), 11 of Philip IV (ardit (1), 2 maravedis (1), 4 maravedis (6), 8 maravedis (2), 16 maravedis (1)). TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 43 cobres de los Austrias, 2 de Felipe II (blanca (1), 2 maravedís (1)), 30 de Felipe III (1 maravedí (3), 2 maravedís (20), 4 maravedís (6), 8 maravedís resellado (1)), 11 de Felipa IV (ardit (1), 2 maravedís (1), 4 maravedís (6), 8 maravedís (2), 16 maravedís (1)). A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2679
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 10 reales. 1813. Madrid. RN. (Cal-31). Ag. 13,31 g. Scratch on obverse. Rare. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 10 reales. 1813. Madrid. RN. (Cal-31). Ag. 13,31 g. Raya en anverso. Rara. MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2936
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de real. 1862. Segovia. (Cal-167). Ae. 1,88 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de real. 1862. Segovia. (Cal-167). Ae. 1,88 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2906

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1847. Segovia. (Cal-134). Ae. 10,53 g. Atractivo ejemplar. EBC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2352
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 tari. 1685. Naples. AG/A. (Tauler-3176). (Vti-169). (Mir-298/4). Ag. 5,63 g. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 tari. 1685. Nápoles. AG/A. (Tauler-3176). (Vti-169). (Mir-298/4). Ag. 5,63 g. EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3052
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-691). Au. 3,35 g. Choice VF. Est...170,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-691). Au. 3,35 g. MBC+. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2592
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. Mexico. FM. (Cal-955). Ag. 26,84 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF/XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. México. FM. (Cal-955). Ag. 26,84 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2412
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-954). Ag. 6,32 g. Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-954). Ag. 6,32 g. EBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2187

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 reales. 1612. Sevilla. B. (Cal-808). Ag. 13,71 g. Fecha completa. Raya en anverso y limpiada. BC+/MBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3282
Lot of 11 coins of Carlos III. Great variety of values, mints and dates, some scarce. Ar. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description:  Lote de 11 monedas de Carlos III. Gran variedad de valores, cecas y fechas, alguna escasa. Ar. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2018
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Obol. Leon. (Bautista-119). (Imperatrix-A7:53.7, plate coin). Anv.: IMPERATOR. Cross. Rev.: Lion to the right, below LEONIS. Under the lion letter O formed by two letters C facing each other.. Ve. 0,21 g. Planchet break. Very rare. Exemplar published in Imperatrix A7:53.7. Choice F. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Óbolo. León. (Bautista-119). (Imperatrix-A7:53.7, mismo ejemplar). Anv.: IMPERATOR. Cruz. Rev.: León a la derecha, debajo LEONIS. Bajo el león O formada por dos C afrontadas. Ve. 0,21 g. Cospel faltado. Muy rara. BC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3086
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 5 pesetas. 1870*18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-39). Ag. 25,00 g. Faint scratches. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 5 pesetas. 1870*18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-39). Ag. 25,00 g. Pequeñas marcas. Ligeros restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3093
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871 *18*73. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-3). Ag. 24,91 g. Rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871 *18*73. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-3). Ag. 24,91 g. Rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3097
Cantonal Revolution. 5 pesetas. 1873. Cartagena (Murcia). (Cal-7). Ag. 28,38 g. 80 pearls on obverse and 85 on reverse. Cleaned. Nicks on edge. VF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Revolución Cantonal. 5 pesetas. 1873. Cartagena (Murcia). (Cal-7). Ag. 28,38 g. 80 perlas en anverso y 85 en reverso. Limpiada. Golpes en el canto. MBC/MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3202
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 centavos. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-126). Ag. 4,97 g. Minor scratch on obverse. It retains some luster. Scarce. Almost XF/XF. Est...220,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 centavos. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-126). Ag. 4,97 g. Leve defecto en anverso. Restos de brillo original en reverso. Escasa. EBC-/EBC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2100
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 2 reales. Mexico. L-M. (Cal-102). Ag. 6,69 g. Weak strike. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 2 reales. México. L-M. (Cal-102). Ag. 6,69 g. Vanos de acuñación. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3126
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1883*18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-55). Ag. 24,86 g. Original luster. Minor nicks on edge. Minimal surface rust. AU. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1883*18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-55). Ag. 24,86 g. Brillo original. Golpecitos en el canto. Mínimas oxidaciones superficiales, aun así buen ejemplar. EBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3272
Lot of 8 Medieval coins of the Kingdom of Castile and Leon. TO EXAMINE. VF/Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 8 vellones medievales del Reino de Castilla y León. Interesante. A EXAMINAR. MBC/EBC-. Est...300,00.