Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2925
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1/2 real. 1850. Segovia. (Cal-155). Ae. 18,77 g. Almost XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 real. 1850. Segovia. (Cal-155). Ae. 18,77 g. EBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2926
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1/2 real. 1851. Segovia. (Cal-156). Ae. 19,56 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 real. 1851. Segovia. (Cal-156). Ae. 19,56 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2927
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1/2 real. 1852. Segovia. (Cal-157). Ae. 19,03 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 real. 1852. Segovia. (Cal-157). Ae. 19,03 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2928
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1/2 real. 1853. Segovia. (Cal-158). Ae. 19,27 g. XF/Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 real. 1853. Segovia. (Cal-158). Ae. 19,27 g. EBC/EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2929
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de real. 1855. Segovia. (Cal-160). Ae. 1,85 g. Minor dent on obverse. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de real. 1855. Segovia. (Cal-160). Ae. 1,85 g. Pequeña muesca en anverso. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2930
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de real. 1856. Segovia. (Cal-161). Ae. 1,93 g. Scarce in this grade. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de real. 1856. Segovia. (Cal-161). Ae. 1,93 g. Escasa así. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2931
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de real. 1857. Segovia. (Cal-162). Ae. 2,05 g. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de real. 1857. Segovia. (Cal-162). Ae. 2,05 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2932
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de real. 1858. Segovia. (Cal-163). Ae. 2,02 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de real. 1858. Segovia. (Cal-163). Ae. 2,02 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2933
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de real. 1859. Segovia. (Cal-164). Ae. 2,13 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de real. 1859. Segovia. (Cal-164). Ae. 2,13 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2934
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de real. 1860. Segovia. (Cal-165). Ae. 1,86 g. Most of original luster. AU. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de real. 1860. Segovia. (Cal-165). Ae. 1,86 g. Gran parte de brillo original. EBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2935
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de real. 1861. Segovia. (Cal-166). Ae. 2,07 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de real. 1861. Segovia. (Cal-166). Ae. 2,07 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2936
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de real. 1862. Segovia. (Cal-167). Ae. 1,88 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de real. 1862. Segovia. (Cal-167). Ae. 1,88 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2937
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de real. 1862. Segovia. (Cal-167). Ae. 1,82 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de real. 1862. Segovia. (Cal-167). Ae. 1,82 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2938
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de real. 1863. Segovia. (Cal-168). Ae. 1,86 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de real. 1863. Segovia. (Cal-168). Ae. 1,86 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2939
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de real. 1864. Segovia. (Cal-169). Ae. 1,97 g. It retains some minor luster. Almost MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de real. 1864. Segovia. (Cal-169). Ae. 1,97 g. Restos de brillo original. SC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2940
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 centimos de real. 1855. Segovia. (Cal-171). Ae. 3,72 g. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 céntimos de real. 1855. Segovia. (Cal-171). Ae. 3,72 g. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2941
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 centimos de real. 1856. Segovia. (Cal-172). Ae. 3,95 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 céntimos de real. 1856. Segovia. (Cal-172). Ae. 3,95 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2942
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 centimos de real. 1857. Segovia. (Cal-173). Ae. 3,94 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 céntimos de real. 1857. Segovia. (Cal-173). Ae. 3,94 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2943
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 centimos de real. 1858. Segovia. (Cal-174). Ae. 3,65 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 céntimos de real. 1858. Segovia. (Cal-174). Ae. 3,65 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2944
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 centimos de real. 1859. Segovia. (Cal-175). Ae. 3,85 g. Hairline on obverse. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 céntimos de real. 1859. Segovia. (Cal-175). Ae. 3,85 g. Rayita en anverso. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2945
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 centimos de real. 1860. Segovia. (Cal-176). Ae. 3,72 g. Slightly cleaned. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 céntimos de real. 1860. Segovia. (Cal-176). Ae. 3,72 g. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC-/MBC+. Est...30,00.