Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2900 Numistats ref: 602382

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 128 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 497 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-128). Ae. 9,50 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-128). Ae. 9,50 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2901 Numistats ref: 602383

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 130 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 499 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1843. Segovia. (Cal-130). Ae. 9,46 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1843. Segovia. (Cal-130). Ae. 9,46 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
36 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2902 Numistats ref: 602384

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 131 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 500 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1844. Segovia. (Cal-131). Ae. 10,18 g. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1844. Segovia. (Cal-131). Ae. 10,18 g. EBC. Est...60,00.
EBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2903 Numistats ref: 602385

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1844. Segovia. (Cal-131). Ae. 10,02 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1844. Segovia. (Cal-131). Ae. 10,02 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2904 Numistats ref: 602386

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 132 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 501 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1845. Segovia. (Cal-132). Ae. 10,47 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1845. Segovia. (Cal-132). Ae. 10,47 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2905 Numistats ref: 602387

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 133 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 502 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1846. Segovia. (Cal-133). Ae. 10,23 g. XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1846. Segovia. (Cal-133). Ae. 10,23 g. EBC. Est...120,00.
EBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2906 Numistats ref: 602388

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 134 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 503 References

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1847. Segovia. (Cal-134). Ae. 10,53 g. Atractivo ejemplar. EBC+. Est...110,00.
EBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2907 Numistats ref: 602389

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1847. Segovia. (Cal-134). Ae. 10,63 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1847. Segovia. (Cal-134). Ae. 10,63 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2908 Numistats ref: 602390

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 135 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 504 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1848. Segovia. (Cal-135). Ae. 10,38 g. AU/XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1848. Segovia. (Cal-135). Ae. 10,38 g. EBC+/EBC. Est...100,00.
EBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2909 Numistats ref: 602391

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 136 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 505 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1849. Segovia. (Cal-136). Ae. 9,63 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1849. Segovia. (Cal-136). Ae. 9,63 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2910 Numistats ref: 602392

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 137 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 506 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1850. Segovia. (Cal-137). Ae. 10,61 g. XF/Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1850. Segovia. (Cal-137). Ae. 10,61 g. EBC/EBC-. Est...70,00.
ebc- Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2911 Numistats ref: 602393

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1850. Segovia. (Cal-137). Ae. 9,96 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1850. Segovia. (Cal-137). Ae. 9,96 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2912 Numistats ref: 602394

Isabel II Authority
1/2 Décima de Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 139 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 585 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1/2 decima de real. 1852. Segovia. (Cal-139). Ae. 2,23 g. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 décima de real. 1852. Segovia. (Cal-139). Ae. 2,23 g. EBC-. Est...40,00.
ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2913 Numistats ref: 602395

Isabel II Authority
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 140 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 586 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1/2 decima de real. 1853. Segovia. (Cal-140). Ae. 2,02 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 décima de real. 1853. Segovia. (Cal-140). Ae. 2,02 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
51 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2914 Numistats ref: 602396

Isabel II Authority
Décima de Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 141 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 581 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Decima de real. 1850. Segovia. (Cal-141). Ae. 3,74 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Décima de real. 1850. Segovia. (Cal-141). Ae. 3,74 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2915 Numistats ref: 602397

Isabel II Authority
Décima de Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 143 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 582 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Decima de real. 1851. Segovia. (Cal-143). Ae. 3,86 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Décima de real. 1851. Segovia. (Cal-143). Ae. 3,86 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2916 Numistats ref: 602398

Isabel II Authority
Décima de Real Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Decima de real. 1851. Segovia. (Cal-143). Ae. 3,89 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Décima de real. 1851. Segovia. (Cal-143). Ae. 3,89 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2917 Numistats ref: 602399

Isabel II Authority
Décima de Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 144 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 583 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Decima de real. 1852. Segovia. (Cal-144). Ae. 3,68 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Décima de real. 1852. Segovia. (Cal-144). Ae. 3,68 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2918 Numistats ref: 602400

Isabel II Authority
Décima de Real Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Decima de real. 1852. Segovia. (Cal-144). Ae. 3,76 g. VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Décima de real. 1852. Segovia. (Cal-144). Ae. 3,76 g. MBC. Est...20,00.
MBC Grade
10 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2919 Numistats ref: 602401

Isabel II Authority
Décima de Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 146 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 584 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Decima de real. 1853. Segovia. (Cal-146). Ae. 3,57 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Décima de real. 1853. Segovia. (Cal-146). Ae. 3,57 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...25,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
50 Past auctions