Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Fecha: 2022-10-17

# Objetos: 1310

Total salida: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2275
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. 1622. Toledo. P. (Cal-1206). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C721). Ag. 17,76 g. Last digit of the date visible. Choice VF/VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. 1622. Toledo. P. (Cal-1206). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C721). Ag. 17,76 g. Visible el último dígito de la fecha. MBC+/MBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2473
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1758. Madrid. JB. (Cal-564). Au. 1,73 g. Fourth bust. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 escudo. 1758. Madrid. JB. (Cal-564). Au. 1,73 g. Cuarto busto. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2035
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1/2 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-559.1 var). Anv.: + DOMIVS : MIChI : AIVTOR. Rev.: + ENRICVS : REX : CASTELLE. Ag. 1,64 g. S below the castle. Patina. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1/2 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-559.1 var). Anv.: + DOMIVS : MIChI : AIVTOR. Rev.: + ENRICVS : REX : CASTELLE. Ag. 1,64 g. S bajo el castillo. Pátina. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3068
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 peso. 1864. Manila. (Cal-826). Au. 1,71 g. Welding on edge. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 peso. 1864. Manila. (Cal-826). Au. 1,71 g. Restos de soldadura en el canto. BC+/MBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2005
The Crown of Aragon. Pedro III (1336-1387). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru C.G-2276b). (Cru V.S-463.2). Anv.: ARAG-ONUM. Ve. 0,82 g. Very rare. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Corona de Aragón. Pedro III (1336-1387). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru C.G-2276b). (Cru V.S-463.2). Anv.: ARAG-ONUM. Ve. 0,82 g. Muy rara. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3285
Lot of 4 coins of Carlos IV. 8 Reales of 1791 Mexico FM, 1804 Lima JP, 1805 Lima JP (Hole) and 1906 Mexico TH (rest of welding). Some with oriental countermarks. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 4 monedas de Carlos IV.  8 Reales de 1791  México FM, 1804 Lima JP, 1805 LIma JP (Agujero) y 1906 México TH (Restos de soldadura). Algunos con contramarcas orientales. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2631
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. Mexico. TH. (Cal-986). Ag. 27,00 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. México. TH. (Cal-986). Ag. 27,00 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3110
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centimos. 1878. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-9). Ae. 10,17 g. Original luster. Minor stains. Beautiful specimen. Mint state. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 céntimos. 1878. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-9). Ae. 10,17 g. Brillo original con leves manchitas. Bello ejemplar. SC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2133
Philip II (1556-1598). 1/2 ducaton. 1588. Milano. (Crippa-26/C-3). (Tauler-unlisted). Ag. 14,11 g. Very rare. Choice F. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/2 ducatón. 1588. Milán. (Crippa-26/C-3). (Tauler-no cita). Ag. 14,11 g. Muy rara. BC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2278
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1661(?). Madrid. (A). (Cal-1282 o 1283). Ag. 26,91 g. The last digit of the date not visible. Rare. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1661(?). Madrid. (A). (Cal-1282 o 1283). Ag. 26,91 g. No visible el último dígito de la fecha, posíblemente se trate de un "1". Rara. MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2135
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 tari. 1558. Messina. TP. (Tauler-565). (Vti-174). (Mir-317/3). Ag. 11,64 g. Scarce. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 tari. 1558. Messina. TP. (Tauler-565). (Vti-174). (Mir-317/3). Ag. 11,64 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2015
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso I (1109-1126). Obol. Toledo. (Bautista-28). (Imperatrix-A8:20.2 como Alfonso VIII). Anv.: TOLETA. Bust right. Rev.: ANFVS REX. Cross. Ve. 0,28 g. Planchet break. Planchet crack. Very rare. Choice F. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso I (1109-1126). Óbolo. Toledo. (Bautista-28). (Imperatrix-A8:20.2 como Alfonso VIII). Anv.: TOLETA. Busto a derecha. Rev.: ANFVS REX. Cruz. Ve. 0,28 g. Cospel faltado y grieta. Muy rara. Imperatrix A8:20.2 mismo ejemplar. BC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2523
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1785. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1127). Ag. 26,92 g. Minor nick on edge. Almost VF/VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1785. México. FM. (Cal-1127). Ag. 26,92 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC-/MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3231
Estado Español (1936-1975). 50 pesetas. 1957*70. Madrid. (Cal-139). 12,50 g. Scarce. Mint state. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 50 pesetas. 1957*70. Madrid. (Cal-139). Cu-Ni. 12,50 g. Escasa. SC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2293
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 tari. 1624. Messina. IP. (Tauler-2073). (Vti-171). (Mir-355/4). Ag. 10,46 g. Attractive specimen. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 tari. 1624. Messina. IP. (Tauler-2073). (Vti-171). (Mir-355/4). Ag. 10,46 g. Atractivo ejemplar. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2313
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1623. Tournai. (Tauler-2710). (Vti-1111). (Vanhoudt-645.TO). Ag. 26,59 g. Rust on obverse. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1623. Tournai. (Tauler-2710). (Vti-1111). (Vanhoudt-645.TO). Ag. 26,59 g. Oxidación superficial en anverso. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3084
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1870*18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-18). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as AU Details, Cleaned. NGC-AU. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1870*18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-18). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como AU Details, Cleaned. NGC-AU. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3310
Spanish Coins. Lot of 4 FNMT sets, 1972, 1973, 1974, 1975. TO EXAMINE. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Moneda Española. Lote de 4 carteras oficiales de la FNMT, 1972, 1973, 1974, 1975. A EXAMINAR. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2288
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. (165)1?. Sevilla. R. (Cal-¿1661?). Ag. 26,81 g. Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. (165)1?. Sevilla. R. (Cal-¿1661?). Ag. 26,81 g. BC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2569

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Madrid. AI. (Cal-619). Ag. 5,92 g. Los dígitos de la fecha están notablemente distanciados. Brillo original. Muy bella. EBC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3043
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1851. Madrid. (Cal-593). Ag. 25,95 g. Minimal surface rust. A good sample. XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1851. Madrid. (Cal-593). Ag. 25,95 g. Mínimas oxidaciones superficiales, aun así buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...180,00.