Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. Mintmark: E. (Bautista-225.1). Ve. 0,83 g. E in front of the lion's head. Recent studies attribute it to Extrematuram (Extremadura from León). Choice VF. Est...75,00.
Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. Marca de ceca: E. (Bautista-225.1). Ve. 0,83 g. E delante de la cabeza del león. Estudios recientes lo atribuyen a Extrematuram (Extremadura leonesa). MBC+. Est...75,00. .
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 6 quartos. 1841. Barcelona. (Cal-22). Ae. 12,56 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF/XF. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 6 cuartos. 1841. Barcelona. (Cal-22). Ae. 12,56 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...80,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1845. Jubia. (Cal-112). Ae. 9,45 g. AU/XF. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1845. Jubia. (Cal-112). Ae. 9,45 g. EBC+/EBC. Est...80,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-102). Ag. 2,56 g. Original luster. A very good sample. Mint state. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-102). Ag. 2,56 g. Brillo original. Muy buen ejemplar. SC. Est...100,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Lot of 15 Medieval coins from the Crown of Aragon and the Kingdom of Castile and Leon. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Lote de 15 vellones medievales de la Corona de Aragón y el Reino de Castilla y León. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...120,00. .
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 2 reales. Mexico. (Cal-103). Ag. 6,26 g. Shield between M - O. numerous hairlines. Almost VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 2 reales. México. (Cal-103). Ag. 6,26 g. Escudo entre M - O. Numerosas rayas de limpieza. MBC-. Est...120,00. .
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 1/2 ducado. 1715. Naples. IM-MF/A. (Tauler-unlisted). (Vti-unlisted). (Mir-318). Ag. 10,61 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 1/2 ducado. 1715. Nápoles. IM-MF/A. (Tauler-no cita). (Vti-no cita). (Mir-318). Ag. 10,61 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...120,00. .
Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 carlino. ND. Naples. GF-GI. (Tauler-1879). (Vti-208 var). (Mir-216/1). Ag. 1,29 g. Ex Rocaberti Collection, Áureo 19/05/1992, lot 374. Ex Balsach Collection. Choice VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 carlino. Sin fecha. Nápoles. GF-GI. (Tauler-1879). (Vti-208 var). (Mir-216/1). Ag. 1,29 g. Ex Colección Rocaberti, Áureo 19/05/1992, lote 374. Ex Colección Balsach. MBC+. Est...150,00. .