Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2860 Numistats ref: 602342

Isabel II Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 74 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 518 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1848. Jubia. (Cal-74). Ae. 4,94 g. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1848. Jubia. (Cal-74). Ae. 4,94 g. Escasa. EBC-. Est...70,00.
ebc- Grade
35 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2861 Numistats ref: 602343

Isabel II Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1850. Jubia. (Cal-74). Ae. 4,42 g. A good sample. XF/AU. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1850. Jubia. (Cal-74). Ae. 4,42 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC/EBC+. Est...70,00.
good Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2862 Numistats ref: 602344

Isabel II Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 78 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 522 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1836. Segovia. (Cal-78). Ae. 5,29 g. Value on reverse. Scarce. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1836. Segovia. (Cal-78). Ae. 5,29 g. Valor en reverso. Escasa. EBC-/MBC+. Est...120,00.
ebc- Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2863 Numistats ref: 602345

Isabel II Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 81 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 524 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1838. Segovia. (Cal-81). Ae. 4,95 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1838. Segovia. (Cal-81). Ae. 4,95 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2864 Numistats ref: 602346

Isabel II Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 84 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 527 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1841. Segovia. (Cal-84). Ae. 4,51 g. Minor roughness. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1841. Segovia. (Cal-84). Ae. 4,51 g. Leves erosiones. MBC-. Est...30,00.
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2865 Numistats ref: 602347

Isabel II Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 85 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 528 References

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-85). Ae. 5,21 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC+. Est...90,00.
good Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2866 Numistats ref: 602348

Isabel II Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 86 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 529 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1843. Segovia. (Cal-86). Ae. 4,73 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1843. Segovia. (Cal-86). Ae. 4,73 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2867 Numistats ref: 602349

Isabel II Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 87 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 530 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1844. Segovia. (Cal-87). Ae. 4,88 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1844. Segovia. (Cal-87). Ae. 4,88 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2868 Numistats ref: 602350

Isabel II Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 88 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 531 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1845. Segovia. (Cal-88). Ae. 5,24 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1845. Segovia. (Cal-88). Ae. 5,24 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2869 Numistats ref: 602351

Isabel II Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 89 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 532 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1846. Segovia. (Cal-89). Ae. 5,01 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1846. Segovia. (Cal-89). Ae. 5,01 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
ebc- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2870 Numistats ref: 602352

Isabel II Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 90 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 533 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1847. Segovia. (Cal-90). Ae. 5,26 g. Impurities. It retains some original colour. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1847. Segovia. (Cal-90). Ae. 5,26 g. Impurezas. Restos color original. EBC. Est...50,00.
EBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2871 Numistats ref: 602353

Isabel II Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 91 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 534 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1848. Segovia. (Cal-91). Ae. 4,84 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1848. Segovia. (Cal-91). Ae. 4,84 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
ebc- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2872 Numistats ref: 602354

Isabel II Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 92 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 535 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1849. Segovia. (Cal-92). Ae. 4,58 g. XF/Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1849. Segovia. (Cal-92). Ae. 4,58 g. EBC/EBC-. Est...70,00.
ebc- Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2873 Numistats ref: 602355

Isabel II Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 93 References

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1850. Jubia. (Cal-93). Ae. 4,82 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...90,00.
EBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2874 Numistats ref: 602356

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 96 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 468 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1853. Barcelona. (Cal-96). Ae. 8,55 g. Rare. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1853. Barcelona. (Cal-96). Ae. 8,55 g. Rara. MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC Grade
80 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2875 Numistats ref: 602357

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 98 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 470 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1855. Barcelona. (Cal-98). Ae. 10,47 g. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1855. Barcelona. (Cal-98). Ae. 10,47 g. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2876 Numistats ref: 602358

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 100 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 471 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1858. Barcelona. (Cal-100). Ae. 9,91 g. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1858. Barcelona. (Cal-100). Ae. 9,91 g. Escasa así. EBC-. Est...90,00.
ebc- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2877 Numistats ref: 602359

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 102 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 473 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1836. Jubia. (Cal-102). Ae. 10,56 g. Value on reverse. Mintmark J. Scratches. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1836. Jubia. (Cal-102). Ae. 10,56 g. Valor en reverso y marca de ceca J. Rayas en reverso. Escasa. MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2878 Numistats ref: 602360

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 104 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 475 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1837. Jubia. (Cal-104). Ae. 9,72 g. Scratches on obverse. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1837. Jubia. (Cal-104). Ae. 9,72 g. Rayas en anverso. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2879 Numistats ref: 602361

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 106 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 477 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1839. Jubia. (Cal-106). Ae. 10,38 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1839. Jubia. (Cal-106). Ae. 10,38 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions