Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2902
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1844. Segovia. (Cal-131). Ae. 10,18 g. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1844. Segovia. (Cal-131). Ae. 10,18 g. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2903
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1844. Segovia. (Cal-131). Ae. 10,02 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1844. Segovia. (Cal-131). Ae. 10,02 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2904
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1845. Segovia. (Cal-132). Ae. 10,47 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1845. Segovia. (Cal-132). Ae. 10,47 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2905
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1846. Segovia. (Cal-133). Ae. 10,23 g. XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1846. Segovia. (Cal-133). Ae. 10,23 g. EBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2906

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1847. Segovia. (Cal-134). Ae. 10,53 g. Atractivo ejemplar. EBC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2907
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1847. Segovia. (Cal-134). Ae. 10,63 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1847. Segovia. (Cal-134). Ae. 10,63 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2908
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1848. Segovia. (Cal-135). Ae. 10,38 g. AU/XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1848. Segovia. (Cal-135). Ae. 10,38 g. EBC+/EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2909
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1849. Segovia. (Cal-136). Ae. 9,63 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1849. Segovia. (Cal-136). Ae. 9,63 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2910
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1850. Segovia. (Cal-137). Ae. 10,61 g. XF/Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1850. Segovia. (Cal-137). Ae. 10,61 g. EBC/EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2911
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1850. Segovia. (Cal-137). Ae. 9,96 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1850. Segovia. (Cal-137). Ae. 9,96 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2912
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1/2 decima de real. 1852. Segovia. (Cal-139). Ae. 2,23 g. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 décima de real. 1852. Segovia. (Cal-139). Ae. 2,23 g. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2913
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1/2 decima de real. 1853. Segovia. (Cal-140). Ae. 2,02 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 décima de real. 1853. Segovia. (Cal-140). Ae. 2,02 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2914
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Decima de real. 1850. Segovia. (Cal-141). Ae. 3,74 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Décima de real. 1850. Segovia. (Cal-141). Ae. 3,74 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2915
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Decima de real. 1851. Segovia. (Cal-143). Ae. 3,86 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Décima de real. 1851. Segovia. (Cal-143). Ae. 3,86 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2916
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Decima de real. 1851. Segovia. (Cal-143). Ae. 3,89 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Décima de real. 1851. Segovia. (Cal-143). Ae. 3,89 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2917
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Decima de real. 1852. Segovia. (Cal-144). Ae. 3,68 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Décima de real. 1852. Segovia. (Cal-144). Ae. 3,68 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2918
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Decima de real. 1852. Segovia. (Cal-144). Ae. 3,76 g. VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Décima de real. 1852. Segovia. (Cal-144). Ae. 3,76 g. MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2919
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Decima de real. 1853. Segovia. (Cal-146). Ae. 3,57 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Décima de real. 1853. Segovia. (Cal-146). Ae. 3,57 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2920
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Decima de real. 1853. Segovia. (Cal-146). Ae. 3,64 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Décima de real. 1853. Segovia. (Cal-146). Ae. 3,64 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2921
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). "Doble decima de real". 1853. Segovia. (Cal-148). Ae. 7,60 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Doble décima de real. 1853. Segovia. (Cal-148). Ae. 7,60 g.  Escasa. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2922
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). "Doble decima de real". 1853. Segovia. (Cal-148). Ae. 7,33 g. Nicks on edge. Scarce. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Doble décima de real. 1853. Segovia. (Cal-148). Ae. 7,33 g. Golpes en el canto. Escasa. MBC. Est...60,00.