Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Sevilla. R. (Jarabo-Sanahuja-Pag. 470). Ae. 7,40 g. Falsa de época sobre plancha de cobre sin recortar, a las 12h resello de VIII maravedís de (1)641. MBC+. Est...200,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Lot of 19 Elizabeth II coins. Great variety of values, mints and dates, some scarce. Ar/Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish description: Lote de 19 monedas de Isabel II. Gran variedad de valores, cecas y fechas, alguna escasa. Ar/Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC+. Est...200,00. .
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. México. TH. (Cal-986). Ag. 26,93 g. Suave tono y restos de brillo original. Atractiva. EBC-. Est...200,00. .
Philip II (1556-1598). 1/20 escudo. 1594. Tournai. (Tauler-858). (Vanhoudt-310.TO). (Vti-770). Ag. 3,36 g. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF. Est...200,00.
Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/20 escudo. 1594. Tournai. (Tauler-858). (Vanhoudt-310.TO). (Vti-770). Ag. 3,36 g. Escasa así. EBC-. Est...200,00. .
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 centavos. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-126). Ag. 5,01 g. Beautiful patina. XF. Est...200,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 centavos. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-126). Ag. 5,01 g. Bonita pátina. EBC. Est...200,00. .
Lot of 24 banknotes, 4 of 100 pesetas 1953, 8 of 100 pesetas 1965, 4 of 100 pesetas 1970, 4 of 200 pesetas 1980, 4 of 1000 pesetas 1965. TO EXAMINE. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...300,00.
Spanish description: Lote de 24 billetes, 4 de 100 pesetas 1953, 8 de 100 pesetas 1965, 4 de 100 pesetas 1970, 4 de 200 pesetas 1980, 4 de 1000 pesetas 1965. A EXAMINAR. SC-/SC. Est...300,00. .
Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 tari. 1612. Sicilia. DF-A. (Tauler-1821, mimo ejemplar). (Vti-98). (Mir-347/6). Ag. 5,10 g. MBC-. Est...65,00. .
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1808. Guatemala. M. (Cal-328). Ag. 1,54 g. Bust of Charles IV. Scarce. Choice VF/VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1808. Guatemala. M. (Cal-328). Ag. 1,54 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Escasa. MBC+/MBC. Est...90,00. .
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-54). Ae. 2,18 g. Original luster. Minor marks. Almost MS. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-54). Ae. 2,18 g. Leves marquitas. Brillo original. SC-. Est...120,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Sevilla. (Cal-2558). Ag. 1,34 g. S and star on obverse. Very well-centered struck. Light wavy flan. Choice VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Sevilla. (Cal-2558). Ag. 1,34 g. S y estrella bajo el yugo. Acuñación muy bien centrada. Ligeramente alabeada. MBC+. Est...150,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. Lima. IJ. (Cal-904). Ag. 26,63 g. Bust of Charles III and numeral of King IV. Slightly cleaned. VF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. Lima. IJ. (Cal-904). Ag. 26,63 g. Busto de Carlos III y numeral del rey IV. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC/MBC+. Est...150,00. .