Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1753. Lima. J. (Cal-154). Ag. 3,27 g. Slight old cabinet tone. Minor scratch on reverse. VF/Almost VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1753. Lima. J. (Cal-154). Ag. 3,27 g. Ligero tono de monetario. Leve roce en reverso. MBC/MBC-. Est...90,00. .
Lot of 11 different medieval coins, mostly from the Kingdom of Castile and Leon. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Lote de 11 vellones medievales diferentes, en su gran mayoría del Reino de Castilla y León. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC+. Est...100,00. .
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Toledo. P. (Cal-tipo 351). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-tipo C178). Ag. 26,26 g. Date not visible. Puncture. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Toledo. P. (Cal-tipo 351). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-tipo C178). Ag. 26,26 g. Fecha no visible. Perforación. MBC-/BC+. Est...100,00. .
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1838. Segovia. (Cal-49). Ae. 2,41 g. Original luster. AU. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1838. Segovia. (Cal-49). Ae. 2,41 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...100,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 tari. ND. Naples. IAF/G. (Tauler-1909). (Vti-232 var). (Mir-206/1). Ag. 5,49 g. G below the bust. Cleaned. VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 tari. Sin fecha. Nápoles. IAF/G. (Tauler-1909). (Vti-232 var). (Mir-206/1). Ag. 5,49 g. G bajo el busto. Limpiada. MBC. Est...100,00. .
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1236). Ag. 26,78 g. Toned. Minor adjustment marks. Almost VF/VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1236). Ag. 26,78 g. Leves rayas de ajuste. Tono. MBC-/MBC. Est...120,00. .
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1648. Bruges. (Tauler-2679). (Vti-1075). (Vanhoudt-645.BG). Ag. 28,11 g. Stress marks. VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1648. Brujas. (Tauler-2679). (Vti-1075). (Vanhoudt-645.BG). Ag. 28,11 g. Plata agria que atraviesa el cospel. MBC. Est...120,00. .
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1884 *XX-XX. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-23). Ag. 4,86 g. Rare. Choice F. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1884 *XX-XX. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-23). Ag. 4,86 g. Rara. BC+. Est...120,00. .
Charles II (1665-1700). 1/2 ducado. 1689. Naples. AG / A. (Tauler-3194). (Vti-187). (Mir-296). Ag. 12,18 g. Knock on edge. Toned. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1/2 ducado. 1689. Nápoles. AG / A. (Tauler-3194). (Vti-187). (Mir-296). Ag. 12,18 g. Golpe en el canto. Tono. Escasa. MBC-. Est...120,00. .
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-63). Ag. 24,99 g. Minor nick on edge. Minor marks. It retains some luster. XF. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-63). Ag. 24,99 g. Golpecito en el canto y pequeñas marcas. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...120,00. .
Lot of 48 coins of the Spanish Monarchy. Variety of values, mints and dates from Philip V to the Provisional Government. Ar/Ae. TO EXAMINE. F/Choice VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Lote de 48 monedas de la Monarquía Española. Variedad de valores, cecas y fechas desde Felipe V al Gobierno Provisional. Ar/Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC+. Est...150,00. .