Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Fecha: 2022-10-17

# Objetos: 1310

Total salida: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2019
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. Mintmark: E. (Bautista-225.1). Ve. 0,83 g. E in front of the lion's head. Recent studies attribute it to Extrematuram (Extremadura from León). Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. Marca de ceca: E. (Bautista-225.1). Ve. 0,83 g. E delante de la cabeza del león. Estudios recientes lo atribuyen a Extrematuram (Extremadura leonesa). MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2925
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1/2 real. 1850. Segovia. (Cal-155). Ae. 18,77 g. Almost XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1/2 real. 1850. Segovia. (Cal-155). Ae. 18,77 g. EBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2816
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 6 quartos. 1841. Barcelona. (Cal-22). Ae. 12,56 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF/XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 6 cuartos. 1841. Barcelona. (Cal-22). Ae. 12,56 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2885
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1845. Jubia. (Cal-112). Ae. 9,45 g. AU/XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1845. Jubia. (Cal-112). Ae. 9,45 g. EBC+/EBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2122
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1597. Sevilla. B. (Cal-424). Ag. 6,75 g. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1597. Sevilla. B. (Cal-424). Ag. 6,75 g. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2768
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Morelos. (Cal-1346). Ae. 21,73 g. Without ornaments. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Morelos. (Cal-1346). Ae. 21,73 g. Sin adornos. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2833
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 maravedi. 1842. Jubia. (Cal-42). Ae. 1,35 g. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 maravedí. 1842. Jubia. (Cal-42). Ae. 1,35 g. Escasa. EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3229
Estado Español (1936-1975). 2,50 pesetas. 1. Madrid. (Cal-89). 6,76 g. Scarce. Mint state. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 2,50 pesetas. 1953*19-70. Madrid. (Cal-89). Cu-Ni. 6,76 g. Escasa. SC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3141
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-102). Ag. 2,56 g. Original luster. A very good sample. Mint state. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-102). Ag. 2,56 g. Brillo original. Muy buen ejemplar. SC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2908
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1848. Segovia. (Cal-135). Ae. 10,38 g. AU/XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1848. Segovia. (Cal-135). Ae. 10,38 g. EBC+/EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2167
Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621). 1 patagon. 1621. Brussels. (Tauler-1712). (Vanhoudt-619 BS). (Vti-361). Ag. 27,79 g. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621). 1 patagón. 1621. Bruselas. (Tauler-1712). (Vanhoudt-619 BS). (Vti-361). Ag. 27,79 g. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3275
Lot of 15 Medieval coins from the Crown of Aragon and the Kingdom of Castile and Leon. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 15 vellones medievales de la Corona de Aragón y el Reino de Castilla y León. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2101
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 2 reales. Mexico. (Cal-103). Ag. 6,26 g. Shield between M - O. numerous hairlines. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 2 reales. México. (Cal-103). Ag. 6,26 g. Escudo entre M - O. Numerosas rayas de limpieza. MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2379
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 1/2 ducado. 1715. Naples. IM-MF/A. (Tauler-unlisted). (Vti-unlisted). (Mir-318). Ag. 10,61 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 1/2 ducado. 1715. Nápoles. IM-MF/A. (Tauler-no cita). (Vti-no cita). (Mir-318). Ag. 10,61 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2778
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1463). Ag. 26,58 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1463). Ag. 26,58 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2535
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1280). Au. 1,70 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1786. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1280). Au. 1,70 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2582
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. Lima. IJ. (Cal-918). Ag. 27,25 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. Lima. IJ. (Cal-918). Ag. 27,25 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2611
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Mexico. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,87 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,87 g. Pátina. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2150
Philip II (1556-1598). 1/2 escudo. 1562. Nimega. (Tauler-1032). (Vanhoudt-267.NIJ). (Vti-993). Ag. 16,82 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/2 escudo. 1562. Nimega. (Tauler-1032). (Vanhoudt-267.NIJ). (Vti-993). Ag. 16,82 g. Rara. Ex Kuenker 24/06/2003, lote 2948. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2202
Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 carlino. ND. Naples. GF-GI. (Tauler-1879). (Vti-208 var). (Mir-216/1). Ag. 1,29 g. Ex Rocaberti Collection, Áureo 19/05/1992, lot 374. Ex Balsach Collection. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 carlino. Sin fecha. Nápoles. GF-GI. (Tauler-1879). (Vti-208 var). (Mir-216/1). Ag. 1,29 g. Ex Colección Rocaberti, Áureo 19/05/1992, lote 374. Ex Colección Balsach. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2532
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1783/1. Madrid. JD. (Cal-1273). Au. 1,76 g. Overdate. Choice VF. Est...170,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 escudo. 1783/1. Madrid. JD. (Cal-1273). Au. 1,76 g. Sobrefecha. MBC+. Est...170,00.