Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 maravedi. 1842. Madrid. DG (Departamento de Grabado). (Cal-34). Ae. 1,38 g. Cleaned. Rare. XF. Est...250,00.
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 maravedí. 1842. Madrid. DG (Departamento de Grabado). (Cal-34). Ae. 1,38 g. Limpiada. Rara. EBC. Est...250,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1848. Jubia. JA. (Cal-46). Ae. 2,72 g. Mintmark JA. A good sample for this type. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...70,00.
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1848. Jubia. JA. (Cal-46). Ae. 2,72 g. Marca de ceca JA. Buen ejemplar. Escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...70,00. .
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1849. Jubia. JA. (Cal-47). Ae. 3,04 g. Mintmark JA. Almost XF/XF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1849. Jubia. JA. (Cal-47). Ae. 3,04 g. Marca de ceca JA. EBC-/EBC. Est...60,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1838. Segovia. (Cal-49). Ae. 2,41 g. Original luster. AU. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1838. Segovia. (Cal-49). Ae. 2,41 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...100,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1839. Segovia. (Cal-50). Ae. 2,42 g. Small planchet flaws on reverse. With some original luster remaining. AU. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1839. Segovia. (Cal-50). Ae. 2,42 g. Hojitas en reverso. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...60,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1840. Segovia. (Cal-51). Ae. 2,17 g. It retains some original colour. Minor impurities. XF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1840. Segovia. (Cal-51). Ae. 2,17 g. Leves impurezas. Restos de color original. EBC. Est...60,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.