Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2860
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1848. Jubia. (Cal-74). Ae. 4,94 g. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1848. Jubia. (Cal-74). Ae. 4,94 g. Escasa. EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2861
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1850. Jubia. (Cal-74). Ae. 4,42 g. A good sample. XF/AU. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1850. Jubia. (Cal-74). Ae. 4,42 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC/EBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2862
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1836. Segovia. (Cal-78). Ae. 5,29 g. Value on reverse. Scarce. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1836. Segovia. (Cal-78). Ae. 5,29 g. Valor en reverso. Escasa. EBC-/MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2863
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1838. Segovia. (Cal-81). Ae. 4,95 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1838. Segovia. (Cal-81). Ae. 4,95 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2864
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1841. Segovia. (Cal-84). Ae. 4,51 g. Minor roughness. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1841. Segovia. (Cal-84). Ae. 4,51 g. Leves erosiones. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2865

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-85). Ae. 5,21 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2866
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1843. Segovia. (Cal-86). Ae. 4,73 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1843. Segovia. (Cal-86). Ae. 4,73 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2867
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1844. Segovia. (Cal-87). Ae. 4,88 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1844. Segovia. (Cal-87). Ae. 4,88 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2868
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1845. Segovia. (Cal-88). Ae. 5,24 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1845. Segovia. (Cal-88). Ae. 5,24 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2869
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1846. Segovia. (Cal-89). Ae. 5,01 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1846. Segovia. (Cal-89). Ae. 5,01 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2870
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1847. Segovia. (Cal-90). Ae. 5,26 g. Impurities. It retains some original colour. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1847. Segovia. (Cal-90). Ae. 5,26 g. Impurezas. Restos color original. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2871
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1848. Segovia. (Cal-91). Ae. 4,84 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1848. Segovia. (Cal-91). Ae. 4,84 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2872
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1849. Segovia. (Cal-92). Ae. 4,58 g. XF/Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1849. Segovia. (Cal-92). Ae. 4,58 g. EBC/EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2873

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1850. Jubia. (Cal-93). Ae. 4,82 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2874
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1853. Barcelona. (Cal-96). Ae. 8,55 g. Rare. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1853. Barcelona. (Cal-96). Ae. 8,55 g. Rara. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2875
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1855. Barcelona. (Cal-98). Ae. 10,47 g. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1855. Barcelona. (Cal-98). Ae. 10,47 g. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2876
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1858. Barcelona. (Cal-100). Ae. 9,91 g. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1858. Barcelona. (Cal-100). Ae. 9,91 g. Escasa así. EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2877
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1836. Jubia. (Cal-102). Ae. 10,56 g. Value on reverse. Mintmark J. Scratches. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1836. Jubia. (Cal-102). Ae. 10,56 g. Valor en reverso y marca de ceca J. Rayas en reverso. Escasa. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2878
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1837. Jubia. (Cal-104). Ae. 9,72 g. Scratches on obverse. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1837. Jubia. (Cal-104). Ae. 9,72 g. Rayas en anverso. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2879
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1839. Jubia. (Cal-106). Ae. 10,38 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1839. Jubia. (Cal-106). Ae. 10,38 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2880
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1840. Jubia. (Cal-107). Ae. 10,24 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1840. Jubia. (Cal-107). Ae. 10,24 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.