Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2362 Numistats ref: 601844

Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 patagon. 1674. Bruges. (Tauler-3372). (Vanhoudt-698.BG). (Vti-436). Ae. 28,04 g. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 patagón. 1674. Brujas. (Tauler-3372). (Vanhoudt-698.BG). (Vti-436). Ae. 28,04 g. MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2905 Numistats ref: 602387

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 133 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 502 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1846. Segovia. (Cal-133). Ae. 10,23 g. XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1846. Segovia. (Cal-133). Ae. 10,23 g. EBC. Est...120,00.
EBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2277 Numistats ref: 601759

Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. 162.... Toledo. P. (Cal-tipo 293). Ag. 12,29 g. Choice F. Est...140,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. 162.... Toledo. P. (Cal-tipo 293). Ag. 12,29 g. BC+. Est...140,00.
80 EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2292 Numistats ref: 601774

Philip IV (1621-1665). 3 tari. 1624. Messina. IP. (Tauler-2039). (Vti-135). (Mir-356/4). Ag. 7,78 g. Beautiful patina. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...140,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 3 tari. 1624. Messina. IP. (Tauler-2039). (Vti-135). (Mir-356/4). Ag. 7,78 g. Preciosa pátina. Escasa. MBC+. Est...140,00.
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2739 Numistats ref: 602221

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1205 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 432 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 434 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 18(13)?. Guadalajara. MR. (Cal-1205). Ag. 26,64 g. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 18(13)?. Guadalajara. MR. (Cal-1205). Ag. 26,64 g. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC- Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2775 Numistats ref: 602257

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1419 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 642 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1419). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as F 15. NGC-F. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1419). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como F 15. NGC-F. Est...150,00.
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
42 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3120 Numistats ref: 602602

Alfonso XII Authority
2 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 34 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 53 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1884 *18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-34). Ag. 9,93 g. It retains some minor luster. XF. Est...160,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1884 *18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-34). Ag. 9,93 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...160,00.
EBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
46 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2297 Numistats ref: 601779

Philip IV (1621-1665). Carlino. 1634. Naples. (Tauler-2119). (Vti-307). Ag. 2,88 g. Very scarce. VF. Est...170,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Carlino. 1634. Nápoles. (Tauler-2119). (Vti-307). Ag. 2,88 g. Muy escasa. MBC. Est...170,00.
MBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
170 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2495 Numistats ref: 601977

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 670 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1348 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1781. Mexico. FF. (Cal-670). Ag. 6,66 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF/XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1781. México. FF. (Cal-670). Ag. 6,66 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...180,00.
ebc- Grade
120 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2588 Numistats ref: 602070

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 953 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 684 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Mexico. FM. (Cal-953). Ag. 27,02 g. Hairline on obverse. Delicate patina. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. México. FM. (Cal-953). Ag. 27,02 g. Rayita en anverso. Suave pátina. Pequeños restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...180,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
60 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2636 Numistats ref: 602118

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 988 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 709 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Mexico. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,94 g. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,94 g. MBC+. Est...180,00.
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
128 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3248 Numistats ref: 602730

Medals Category
Charles II (1665-1700). "Proclamation" medal. 1666. Antwerpen. (H-5, de Bruselas). Ag. 3,44 g. Punch mark on reverse. 2 real module. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Medalla de proclamación. 1666. Amberes. (H-5, de Bruselas). Ag. 3,44 g. Golpe de punzón en reverso. Módulo de 2 reales. Escasa. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2033 Numistats ref: 601515

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-553.2). Anv.: ✚ DOMINVS : MICHI : AUDIVTOR : ED EGO : DI / ✿ SPIACIAM : INIMICOS : MEOS. Rev.: ✚ ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : CASTEL ·. Ag. 2,66 g. Roses of 6 petals on the quartered axis. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-553.2). Anv.: ✚ DOMINVS : MICHI : AUDIVTOR : ED EGO : DI / ✿ SPIACIAM : INIMICOS : MEOS. Rev.: ✚ ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : CASTEL ·. Ag. 2,66 g. Con rosas de seis pétalos en los ejes del cuartelado. MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3253 Numistats ref: 602735

Medals Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). Proclamation with value 2 reales. 1789. Mexico. (Ha-163 var). Ag. 6,51 g. 28 mm. Rare. Ex Jordana de Pozas Collection. Not included in the Breogán Collection. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). Proclamación con valor 2 reales. 1789. México. (Ha-163 var. puntuación ley.). Ag. 6,51 g. 28 mm. Rara. Ex Colección Jordana de Pozas. No figuraba en la Colección Breogán. MBC-. Est...250,00.
MBC- Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3033 Numistats ref: 602515

Isabel II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 375 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 369 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1860. Madrid. (Cal-375). Ag. 2,60 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF/XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1860. Madrid. (Cal-375). Ag. 2,60 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...120,00.
ebc- Grade
75 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
121 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2025 Numistats ref: 601507

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Obol. Burgos. (Bautista-410.18). Ve. 0,49 g. B on the left tower of the castle. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Óbolo. Burgos. (Bautista-410.18). Ve. 0,49 g. B sobre la torre izquierda del castillo. Escasa. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2332 Numistats ref: 601814

Carlos II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 285 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 731 References
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1692. Potosí. VR. (Cal-285). Ag. 2,33 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1692. Potosí. VR. (Cal-285). Ag. 2,33 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2276 Numistats ref: 601758

Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. Toledo. P. (Cal-tipo 293). Ag. 13,31 g. Date not visible. Surface corrosion removed. Choice F. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. Toledo. P. (Cal-tipo 293). Ag. 13,31 g. Fecha no visible, solamente se pueden apreciar las bases 162... Oxidaciones superficiales limpiadas. BC+. Est...70,00.
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2603 Numistats ref: 602085

Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1799. Mexico. FM. (Cal-963). Ag. 26,84 g. Cleaned. Slight rust on obverse. VF/Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1799. México. FM. (Cal-963). Ag. 26,84 g. Limpiada. Leves oxidaciones en anverso. MBC/MBC-. Est...70,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2525 Numistats ref: 602007

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1131 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 941 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1787. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1131). Ag. 26,74 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...85,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1787. México. FM. (Cal-1131). Ag. 26,74 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...85,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
85 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions