Lot of 48 coins of the Spanish Monarchy. Variety of values, mints and dates from Philip V to the Provisional Government. Ar/Ae. TO EXAMINE. F/Choice VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Lote de 48 monedas de la Monarquía Española. Variedad de valores, cecas y fechas desde Felipe V al Gobierno Provisional. Ar/Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC+. Est...150,00. .
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Granada. (Cal-362 var. sin G). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET hELISABET ◦ D. Rev.: + REX : ET REGINA : CAST LIGION : ARA. Ag. 3,17 g. Almost certainly from the Granada mint. Very rare. VF/Almost VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Granada. (Cal-362 var. sin G). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET hELISABET ◦ D. Rev.: + REX : ET REGINA : CAST LIGION : ARA. Ag. 3,17 g. Sin marca de ceca G en reverso. Muy rara. MBC/MBC-. Est...150,00. .
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. ND. Granada. F. (Cal-484). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A088). Fe. 13,36 g. Double strike. Almost VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. Sin fecha. Granada. F. (Cal-484). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A088). Fe. 13,36 g. Doble a cuñación. MBC-. Est...150,00. .
Philip II (1556-1598). 1/2 ducado. ND. Naples. GR/VP. (Tauler-673). (Vti-355). (Mir-171/2). Ag. 14,80 g. Almost VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/2 ducado. Sin fecha. Nápoles. GR/VP. (Tauler-673). (Vti-355). (Mir-171/2). Ag. 14,80 g. MBC-. Est...150,00. .
Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621). 1 patagon. ND. Antwerpen. (Tauler-1698). (Vti-346). (Vanhoudt-619.AN). Ag. 26,62 g. Slightly cleaned. VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621). 1 patagón. Sin fecha. Amberes. (Tauler-1698). (Vti-346). (Vanhoudt-619.AN). Ag. 26,62 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC. Est...150,00. .
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. (Cal-592). Ag. 26,03 g. Minor hairlines. Minor nicks on edge. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF. Est...170,00.
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. (Cal-592). Ag. 26,03 g. Leves rayitas. Golpecitos en el canto. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...170,00. .
Philip IV (1621-1665). 5 reales. Cagliari. C-V. (Tauler-2144 similar). (Vti-364 similar). (Mir-70/1 similar). Ag. 13,58 g. Date not visible. Carelessly strike, usual in this issue. Choice VF. Est...180,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 5 reales. Cagliari. C-V. (Tauler-2144 similar). (Vti-364 similar). (Mir-70/1 similar). Ag. 13,58 g. Fecha no visible. Acuñación descuidada, habitual en esta emisión. MBC+. Est...180,00. .
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-124). Ag. 1,20 g. Soft tone. A good sample. XF. Est...180,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-124). Ag. 1,20 g. Suave tono. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...180,00. .
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-92). Ag. 24,99 g. Minimal hairlines. Minor marks. Original luster. Attractive specimen. AU. Est...200,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-92). Ag. 24,99 g. Suaves y finísimas rayitas. Pequeñas marquitas. Brillo original. Atractivo ejemplar. EBC+. Est...200,00. .
Philip IV (1621-1665). 10 reales. (1641-1647). Cagliari. C/X-A. (Tauler-2149 similar). Ag. 26,96 g. Date not visible. Poor strike, usual for this type. Rare. Choice F. Est...250,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 10 reales. (1641-1647). Cagliari. C/X-A. (Tauler-2149 similar). Ag. 23,70 g. Fecha no visible. Acuñación defectuosa, habitual en esta emisión. Rara. BC+. Est...250,00. .