Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2606 Numistats ref: 602088

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 972 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Mexico. FT. (Cal-972). Ag. 26,79 g. Minor nicks. Toned. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. México. FT. (Cal-972). Ag. 26,79 g. Leves golpecitos. Tono. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
39 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2102 Numistats ref: 601584

Carlos I Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 92 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 34 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 35 References
Charles I (1516-1556) Category
Charles I (1516-1556). 2 reales. Valencia. (Cal-92). Anv.: ✠ CAROLUS : DEI ♕ GRATIA ARAGO :. Ag. 5,14 g. Crown on the obverse and shield with lion on the reverse. Holed. Traces of welding at 12 o´clock. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Carlos I (1516-1556). 2 reales. Valencia. (Cal-92). Anv.: ✠ CAROLUS : DEI ♕ GRATIA ARAGO :. Ag. 5,14 g. Corona en anverso y escudete con león en reverso. Perforación. Resto de soldadura a las 12 h. MBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2372 Numistats ref: 601854

Carlos III, Pretendiente Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 29 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 24 References
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714) Category
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1708. Barcelona. (Cal-29). Ag. 5,06 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1708. Barcelona. (Cal-29). Ag. 5,06 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
45 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2148 Numistats ref: 601630

Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 1/5 escudo. Nimega. (Tauler-947). (Van Gelder & Hoc-212.6a). (Vanhoudt-271.NIJ). Ag. 5,48 g. Without date. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/5 de escudo. Nimega. (Tauler-947). (Van Gelder & Hoc-212.6a). (Vanhoudt-271.NIJ). Ag. 5,48 g. Sin fecha. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3178 Numistats ref: 602660

Alfonso XIII Authority
2 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 84 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 31 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-84). Ag. 9,88 g. Scarce. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-84). Ag. 9,88 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
73 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3191 Numistats ref: 602673

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 107 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 26 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1897*18-97. Madrid. (Cal-107). Ag. 25,11 g. Minor marks. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1897*18-97. Madrid. (Cal-107). Ag. 25,11 g. Pequeñas marcas. Brillo original. SC-. Est...120,00.
90 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
137 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2319 Numistats ref: 601801

Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/4 teston (double gros). 1624. Besançon. (Tauler-3000). (Vti-1644). Ag. Patina. Rare. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/4 teston (doble gros). 1624. Besançon. (Tauler-3000). (Vti-1644). Ag. Pátina. Rara. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2597 Numistats ref: 602079

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 959 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 690 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Mexico. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 26,92 g. Slabbed by NGC as AU DETAILS. NGC-AU. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 26,92 g. Encapsulada por NGC como AU Details. NGC-AU. Est...150,00.
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
100 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2145 Numistats ref: 601627

Philip II (1556-1598). 1/20 escudo. 1594. Tournai. (Tauler-858). (Vanhoudt-310.TO). (Vti-770). Ag. 3,22 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/20 escudo. 1594. Tournai. (Tauler-858). (Vanhoudt-310.TO). (Vti-770). Ag. 3,22 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2411 Numistats ref: 601893

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 953 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-953). Ag. 5,69 g. Ceca, valor y ensayador entre puntos. Suave tono. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-953). Ag. 5,69 g. Ceca, valor y ensayador entre puntos. Suave tono. EBC-/MBC+. Est...150,00.
ebc- Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2718 Numistats ref: 602200

Fernando VII Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 635 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1195 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1818. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-635). Ag. 3,33 g. Scarce in his grade. Ex Áureo 26/01/2005, lot 1067. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1818. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-635). Ag. 3,33 g. Escasa así. Ex Áureo 26/01/2005, lote 1067. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2409 Numistats ref: 601891

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 945 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1388 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1718. Segovia. J. (Cal-945). Ag. 6,50 g. Aqueduct with one row of two arches. Almost XF. Est...170,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1718. Segovia. J. (Cal-945). Ag. 6,50 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos y 1 piso. EBC-. Est...170,00.
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
170 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2865 Numistats ref: 602347

Isabel II Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 85 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 528 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-85). Ae. 5,21 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC+. Est...90,00.
good Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2183 Numistats ref: 601665

Felipe III Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 376 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 543 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1612. Barcelona. (Cal-376). Ag. 1,51 g. Leyendas de anverso y reverso intercambiadas. Rara. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2766 Numistats ref: 602248

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1344 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 580 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Oaxaca. Morelos. (Cal-1344). (Km-234). Ae. 23,92 g. Attractive. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Oaxaca. Morelos. (Cal-1344). (Km-234). Ae. 23,92 g. Atractiva. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2081 Numistats ref: 601563

Reyes Católicos Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 424 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-424). (Cal 2008-424). Ag. 3,27 g. Bundle of 7 arrows. Parsley leaf as the beginning of the legend. Stars of 6 points. Wide shield. The D of FERNANDVS is a C. The E of LEGIO manipulated as an I. VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-424). (Cal 2008-424). Ag. 3,27 g. Haz de 7 flechas. Hoja de perejil como inicio de leyenda. Estrellas de 6 puntas. Escudo ancho. La D de FERNANDVS es una C. La E de LEGIO manipulada como una I. MBC. Est...110,00.
MBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2128 Numistats ref: 601610

Felipe II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 592 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 406 References
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1597. Sevilla. (B). (Cal-592). Ag. 13,56 g. Scratch on reverse. Cleaned. Full date. Rare. Choice F/F. Est...110,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1597. Sevilla. (B). (Cal-592). Ag. 13,56 g. Fecha completa. Raya en reverso y limpiada. Rara. BC+/BC. Est...110,00.
60 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3177 Numistats ref: 602659

Alfonso XIII Authority
2 Pesetas Denomination
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-84). Ag. 9,92 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-84). Ag. 9,92 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...110,00.
MBC+ Grade
75 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
73 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3239 Numistats ref: 602721

Spanish State (1936-1975) Category
Estado Español (1936-1975). Complete series. 1957. Barcelona. BA. (Cal-154/6). 1st Latin American Numismatics Exposition. Almost MS. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Estado Español (1936-1975). Serie completa. 1957. Barcelona. BA. (Cal-154/6). Cu-Ni. I Exposición Iberoamericana de Numismática. 5, 25 y 50 pesetas. SC-. Est...120,00.
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2602 Numistats ref: 602084

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 963 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 694 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. Mexico. FM. (Cal-963). Ag. 26,84 g. Light wavy flan. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. México. FM. (Cal-963). Ag. 26,84 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Ligeramente alabeada. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
95 Past auctions