Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3257 Numistats ref: 602739

Medals Category
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). "Proclamation" medal. 1902. Madrid. (Vives-596). Ag. 106,95 g. Engraver: B. Maura. 60 mm. Cleaned. AU. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). Medalla de proclamación. 1902. Madrid. (Vives-596). Ag. 106,95 g. Grabador: B. Maura. 60 mm. Limpiada. EBC+. Est...120,00.
EBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2296 Numistats ref: 601778

Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 tari. 1664. Messina. DG-V. (Tauler-2105). (Vti-208). (Mir-355). Ag. 10,26 g. Dark patina. VF/Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 tari. 1664. Messina. DG-V. (Tauler-2105). (Vti-208). (Mir-355). Ag. 10,26 g. Pátina oscura. MBC/MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2827 Numistats ref: 602309

Isabel II Authority
Maravedí Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 32 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 565 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 maravedi. 1842. Jubia. (Cal-32). Ae. 1,13 g. Scarce. AU/XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 maravedí. 1842. Jubia. (Cal-32). Ae. 1,13 g. Escasa. EBC+/EBC. Est...120,00.
EBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
30 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2598 Numistats ref: 602080

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 959 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 690 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Mexico. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 26,86 g. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 26,86 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
100 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2635 Numistats ref: 602117

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 988 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 709 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Mexico. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,88 g. Old cabinet tone. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,88 g. Pátina de monetario. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
128 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2637 Numistats ref: 602119

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Mexico. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 27,03 g. Scratch on obverse. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 27,03 g. Raya en anverso. MBC+/EBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
128 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3152 Numistats ref: 602634

Alfonso XII Authority
50 Centavos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 124 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 86 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos de peso. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,97 g. With some original luster remaining. Soft tone. Almost MS. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos de peso. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,97 g. Restos de brillo original con suave tono. SC-. Est...150,00.
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
168 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2705 Numistats ref: 602187

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1811. Mexico. (Cal-277). Ag. 0,80 g. Planchet crack. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1811. México. (Cal-277). Ag. 0,80 g. Grieta. EBC-. Est...150,00.
ebc- Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3233 Numistats ref: 602715

Spanish State (1936-1975) Category
Estado Español (1936-1975). Complete series. 1971. Madrid. (Cal-142). Mint state. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Estado Español (1936-1975). Serie completa. 1971. Madrid. (Cal-142). SC. Est...150,00.
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2082 Numistats ref: 601564

Reyes Católicos Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 431 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 374 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 375 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-431). Anv.: FER·NAN·DVS·ET·ELIS. Ag. 3,22 g. Ermine to the right of the shield. Scratches and knocks. Rare. VF. Est...170,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-431). Anv.: FER·NAN·DVS·ET·ELIS. Ag. 3,22 g. Armiño a derecha del escudo. Rayitas y golpecitos. Rara. MBC. Est...170,00.
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
170 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3036 Numistats ref: 602518

Isabel II Authority
40 Céntimos de Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 500 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 337 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 centimos de escudo. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-500). Ag. 5,27 g. Delicate patina. Small planchet flaw on reverse. AU. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 céntimos de escudo. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-500). Ag. 5,27 g. Suave pátina. Hojita en reverso. EBC+. Est...200,00.
EBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3047 Numistats ref: 602529

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 621 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 185 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-621). Ag. 25,61 g. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-621). Ag. 25,61 g. MBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC- Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
101 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2056 Numistats ref: 601538

Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Cuenca. (Cal-Unlisted). (Rs-531). Anv.: (Parsley) FERNANDVS · hELISABT · D · G · RAC. Rev.: (Parsley) REX · ET · REGINA : CAST · LE · G · I · . Ae. 1,15 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Cuenca. (Cal-No cita). (Rs-531). Anv.: (Perejil) FERNANDVS · hELISABT · D · G · RAC. Rev.: (Perejil) REX · ET · REGINA : CAST · LE · G · I · . Ae. 1,15 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
105 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2583 Numistats ref: 602065

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 918 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 655 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. Lima. IJ. (Cal-918). Ag. 26,50 g. Toned. VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. Lima. IJ. (Cal-918). Ag. 26,50 g. Tono. MBC. Est...75,00.
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
106 EUR Realized
49 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2580 Numistats ref: 602062

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 909 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 647 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. Lima. IJ. (Cal-909). Ag. 26,44 g. Small planchet flaw on obverse. Toned. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. Lima. IJ. (Cal-909). Ag. 26,44 g. Hojita en anverso. Tono. MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
106 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2867 Numistats ref: 602349

Isabel II Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 87 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 530 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1844. Segovia. (Cal-87). Ae. 4,88 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1844. Segovia. (Cal-87). Ae. 4,88 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2026 Numistats ref: 601508

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Obol. Coruña. (Bautista-411.4). Ve. 0,40 g. Lion rampant obverse. Scallop below the castle. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Óbolo. Coruña. (Bautista-411.4). Ve. 0,40 g. León rampante en anverso. Venera bajo el castillo. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2863 Numistats ref: 602345

Isabel II Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 81 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 524 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1838. Segovia. (Cal-81). Ae. 4,95 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1838. Segovia. (Cal-81). Ae. 4,95 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2621 Numistats ref: 602103

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 980 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 701 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. Mexico. TH. (Cal-980 variante). Ag. 26,62 g. Chop marks. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980 variante). Ag. 26,62 g. Resellos orientales. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
169 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2366 Numistats ref: 601848

Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). Jeton. 1669. Antwerpen. (Dugn-4265). Ae. 6,60 g. Cámara de finanzas. Busto desnudo. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Jetón. 1669. Amberes. (Dugn-4265). Ae. 6,60 g. Cámara de finanzas. Busto desnudo. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized