Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cadiz. CI. (Cal-726). Ag. 5,95 g. Large mintmark. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cádiz. CI. (Cal-726). Ag. 5,95 g. Marca de ceca grande. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...40,00. .
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1818. Caracas. BS. (Cal-729). Ag. 5,02 g. Lions and castles. Unlisted variety by Stohr: castle I, lion II, ornament I, L + C, waves IV. / Gamboa variant G-IC-7a. Slabbed by NGC as VF Details. Cleaned. NGC-VF. Est...350,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1818. Caracas. BS. (Cal-729). Ag. 5,02 g. Leones y castillos. Variante no catalogada por Stohr: castillo I, león II, adorno I, L + C, ondas IV. / Variante Gamboa G-IC-7a. Encapsulada por NGC como VF Details. NGC-VF. Est...350,00. .
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cataluña (Tarragona or Mallorca). SF. (Cal-765). Ag. 5,60 g. Small planchet flaw on obverse. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cataluña (Tarragona o Mallorca). SF. (Cal-765). Ag. 5,60 g. Hojita en el anverso. Escasa. MBC+. Est...120,00. .
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1819. Lima. JP. (Cal-819). Ag. 6,73 g. Delicate tone with original luster. Attractive specimen. XF. Est...300,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1819. Lima. JP. (Cal-819). Ag. 6,73 g. Suave tono con restos de brillo original. Atractivo ejemplar. EBC. Est...300,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1823. Barcelona. SP. (Cal-1146). Ag. 27,00 g. "Cabezon" type. Lightly toned. Very scarce. Almost XF. Est...500,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1823. Barcelona. SP. (Cal-1146). Ag. 27,00 g. Tipo "Cabezón". Suave tono. Muy escasa. EBC-. Est...500,00. .
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 18(13)?. Guadalajara. MR. (Cal-1205). Ag. 26,64 g. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 18(13)?. Guadalajara. MR. (Cal-1205). Ag. 26,64 g. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...150,00. .
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1234). Ag. 26,97 g. Minor nicks on edge. Gorgeous old cabinet patina. Almost XF/XF. Est...500,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1234). Ag. 26,97 g. Leves golpecitos en el canto. Preciosa pátina de monetario. Ex Tauler&Fau 9/06/2021, lote 303. EBC-/EBC. Est...500,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.