Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2721 Numistats ref: 602203

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 726 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 837 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cadiz. CI. (Cal-726). Ag. 5,68 g. Dark patina. Weak strike on reverse. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cádiz. CI. (Cal-726). Ag. 5,68 g. Pátina oscura. Vano en reverso. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
79 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2722 Numistats ref: 602204

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cadiz. CI. (Cal-726). Ag. 5,95 g. Large mintmark. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cádiz. CI. (Cal-726). Ag. 5,95 g. Marca de ceca grande. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
79 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2723 Numistats ref: 602205

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 727 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 838 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Cadiz. CI. (Cal-727). Ag. 6,00 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Cádiz. CI. (Cal-727). Ag. 6,00 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
36 EUR Realized
61 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2724 Numistats ref: 602206

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Cadiz. CI. (Cal-727). Ag. 5,76 g. Dark patina. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Cádiz. CI. (Cal-727). Ag. 5,76 g. Pátina oscura. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
61 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2725 Numistats ref: 602207

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Cadiz. CI. (Cal-727). Ag. 5,78 g. Dark patina. Weak strike on reverse. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Cádiz. CI. (Cal-727). Ag. 5,78 g. Pátina oscura. Vano en reverso. MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
61 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2726 Numistats ref: 602208

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 729 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 841 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1818. Caracas. BS. (Cal-729). Ag. 5,02 g. Lions and castles. Unlisted variety by Stohr: castle I, lion II, ornament I, L + C, waves IV. / Gamboa variant G-IC-7a. Slabbed by NGC as VF Details. Cleaned. NGC-VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1818. Caracas. BS. (Cal-729). Ag. 5,02 g. Leones y castillos. Variante no catalogada por Stohr: castillo I, león II, adorno I, L + C, ondas IV. / Variante Gamboa G-IC-7a. Encapsulada por NGC como VF Details. NGC-VF. Est...350,00.
VF Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2727 Numistats ref: 602209

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 765 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 857 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cataluña (Tarragona or Mallorca). SF. (Cal-765). Ag. 5,60 g. Small planchet flaw on obverse. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cataluña (Tarragona o Mallorca). SF. (Cal-765). Ag. 5,60 g. Hojita en el anverso. Escasa. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
70 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2728 Numistats ref: 602210

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 819 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 907 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1819. Lima. JP. (Cal-819). Ag. 6,73 g. Delicate tone with original luster. Attractive specimen. XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1819. Lima. JP. (Cal-819). Ag. 6,73 g. Suave tono con restos de brillo original. Atractivo ejemplar. EBC. Est...300,00.
EBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2729 Numistats ref: 602211

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 830 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 917 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1815. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-830). Ag. 5,55 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1815. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-830). Ag. 5,55 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...30,00.
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2730 Numistats ref: 602212

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 836 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 922 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-836). Ag. 5,90 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-836). Ag. 5,90 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
36 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2731 Numistats ref: 602213

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-836). Ag. 5,78 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-836). Ag. 5,78 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2732 Numistats ref: 602214

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 839 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 926 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1823. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-839). Ag. 6,01 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1823. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-839). Ag. 6,01 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...80,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2733 Numistats ref: 602215

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 885 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 961 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1813. Morelos. (Cal-885). Ae. 7,68 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1813. Morelos. (Cal-885). Ae. 7,68 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
44 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2734 Numistats ref: 602216

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1823. Valencia. (Cal-994). Ag. 5,90 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1823. Valencia. (Cal-994). Ag. 5,90 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2735 Numistats ref: 602217

Fernando VII Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1075 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 750 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1821. Lima. JP. (Cal-1075). Ag. 13,35 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1821. Lima. JP. (Cal-1075). Ag. 13,35 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2736 Numistats ref: 602218

Fernando VII Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1082 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 756 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1816. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1082). Ag. 13,17 g. Soft tone. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1816. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1082). Ag. 13,17 g. Suave tono. MBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2737 Numistats ref: 602219

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1823. Barcelona. SP. (Cal-1146). Ag. 27,00 g. "Cabezon" type. Lightly toned. Very scarce. Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1823. Barcelona. SP. (Cal-1146). Ag. 27,00 g. Tipo "Cabezón". Suave tono. Muy escasa. EBC-. Est...500,00.
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
700 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2738 Numistats ref: 602220

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Durango. CG. (Cal-1199). 27,03 g. Third king´s bust. VF/Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Durango. CG. (Cal-1199). 27,03 g. Tercer busto. MBC/MBC+. Est...180,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
56 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2739 Numistats ref: 602221

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1205 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 432 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 434 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 18(13)?. Guadalajara. MR. (Cal-1205). Ag. 26,64 g. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 18(13)?. Guadalajara. MR. (Cal-1205). Ag. 26,64 g. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC- Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2740 Numistats ref: 602222

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1234 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 468 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1234). Ag. 26,97 g. Minor nicks on edge. Gorgeous old cabinet patina. Almost XF/XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1234). Ag. 26,97 g. Leves golpecitos en el canto. Preciosa pátina de monetario. Ex Tauler&Fau 9/06/2021, lote 303. EBC-/EBC. Est...500,00.
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
500 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions