Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 tari. 1632. Messina. IP. (Tauler-2078). (Vti-177). (Mir-355/9). Ag. 10,57 g. Buen ejemplar para este tipo. EBC-/MBC+. Est...120,00. .
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Segovia. (Cal-56). Anv.: ✴ FERNANDVS ◦ ET ◦ ELIS. Field decorated with 7 roundels. Rev.: ✴ REX ET ◦ REGINA ◦ CAST. Field decorated with 7 roundels. Ag. 1,21 g. Aqueduct with two rows of three arches. Scarce. VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Segovia. (Cal-244 var). Anv.: ✴ FERNANDVS ◦ ET ◦ ELIS. Campo decorado con 7 roeles. Rev.: ✴ REX ET ◦ REGINA ◦ CAST. Campo decorado con 7 roeles. Ag. 1,48 g. Acueducto de tres arcos y dos niveles. Escasa. MBC. Est...120,00. .
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-297). Ag. 3,31 g. Eagle's head. Ex Cayón 16/05/2012, lot 421. VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-297). Ag. 3,31 g. Cabeza de águila. Ex Cayón 16/05/2012, lote 421. MBC. Est...120,00. .
Charles I (1516-1556). 2 reales. Valencia. (Cal-92). Anv.: ✠ CAROLUS : DEI ♕ GRATIA ARAGO :. Ag. 5,14 g. Crown on the obverse and shield with lion on the reverse. Holed. Traces of welding at 12 o´clock. Almost VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Carlos I (1516-1556). 2 reales. Valencia. (Cal-92). Anv.: ✠ CAROLUS : DEI ♕ GRATIA ARAGO :. Ag. 5,14 g. Corona en anverso y escudete con león en reverso. Perforación. Resto de soldadura a las 12 h. MBC-. Est...120,00. .
Philip II (1556-1598). 1/5 escudo. Nimega. (Tauler-947). (Van Gelder & Hoc-212.6a). (Vanhoudt-271.NIJ). Ag. 5,48 g. Without date. Choice VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/5 de escudo. Nimega. (Tauler-947). (Van Gelder & Hoc-212.6a). (Vanhoudt-271.NIJ). Ag. 5,48 g. Sin fecha. MBC+. Est...120,00. .
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-84). Ag. 9,88 g. Scarce. VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-84). Ag. 9,88 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...120,00. .
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1897*18-97. Madrid. (Cal-107). Ag. 25,11 g. Minor marks. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1897*18-97. Madrid. (Cal-107). Ag. 25,11 g. Pequeñas marcas. Brillo original. SC-. Est...120,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Mexico. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 26,92 g. Slabbed by NGC as AU DETAILS. NGC-AU. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 26,92 g. Encapsulada por NGC como AU Details. NGC-AU. Est...150,00. .
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-953). Ag. 5,69 g. Ceca, valor y ensayador entre puntos. Suave tono. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-953). Ag. 5,69 g. Ceca, valor y ensayador entre puntos. Suave tono. EBC-/MBC+. Est...150,00. .
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1818. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-635). Ag. 3,33 g. Scarce in his grade. Ex Áureo 26/01/2005, lot 1067. Choice VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1818. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-635). Ag. 3,33 g. Escasa así. Ex Áureo 26/01/2005, lote 1067. MBC+. Est...150,00. .
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-85). Ae. 5,21 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC+. Est...90,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1612. Barcelona. (Cal-376). Ag. 1,51 g. Leyendas de anverso y reverso intercambiadas. Rara. MBC+. Est...90,00. .
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-424). (Cal 2008-424). Ag. 3,27 g. Bundle of 7 arrows. Parsley leaf as the beginning of the legend. Stars of 6 points. Wide shield. The D of FERNANDVS is a C. The E of LEGIO manipulated as an I. VF. Est...110,00.
Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-424). (Cal 2008-424). Ag. 3,27 g. Haz de 7 flechas. Hoja de perejil como inicio de leyenda. Estrellas de 6 puntas. Escudo ancho. La D de FERNANDVS es una C. La E de LEGIO manipulada como una I. MBC. Est...110,00. .
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1597. Sevilla. (B). (Cal-592). Ag. 13,56 g. Scratch on reverse. Cleaned. Full date. Rare. Choice F/F. Est...110,00.
Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. 1597. Sevilla. (B). (Cal-592). Ag. 13,56 g. Fecha completa. Raya en reverso y limpiada. Rara. BC+/BC. Est...110,00. .