Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Mexico. HJ. (Cal-1317). Ag. 26,85 g. Imaginary bust. Two scratches on reverse. Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. México. HJ. (Cal-1317). Ag. 26,85 g. Busto imaginario. Dos rayas en reverso. MBC+. Est...90,00. .
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1329). Ag. Surface hairlines. Slabbed by NGC as AU 58. Ex Heritage Auctions, #271648 lot 39159. NGC-AU. Est...300,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. México. JJ. (Cal-1329). Ag. Suaves rayitas. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 58. Ex Heritage Auctions, #271648 lote 39159. NGC-AU. Est...300,00. .
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1336). Ag. 26,92 g. Cleaning hairlines on obverse. Choice VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. México. JJ. (Cal-1336). Ag. 26,92 g. Rayitas de limpieza en anverso. MBC+. Est...80,00. .
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1412). Ag. 27,06 g. Minimal hairlines. It retains some original luster on reverse. Almost XF. Est...350,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1412). Ag. 27,06 g. Suaves rayitas en anverso. Restos de brillo original en reverso. EBC-. Est...350,00. .