Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2776
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1809. Tarragona. (Cal-1429). Ag. 25,72 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1809. Tarragona. (Cal-1429). Ag. 25,72 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2777
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1809. Tarragona. (Cal-1429). Ag. 26,57 g. Scratches on reverse. Choice VF. Est...217,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1809. Tarragona. (Cal-1429). Ag. 26,57 g. Rayas en reverso. MBC+. Est...217,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2778
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1463). Ag. 26,58 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1463). Ag. 26,58 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2779
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1465). Ag. 26,80 g. Lightly toned. A good sample. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1465). Ag. 26,80 g. Ligero tono. Buen ejemplar. EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2780
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1465). Ag. 26,88 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1465). Ag. 26,88 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2781
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1465). Ag. 27,15 g. Knocks. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Zacatecas. RG. (Cal-1465). Ag. 27,15 g. Golpes. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2782
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 escudo. 1813/2. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1527). (Restrepo-123-10). Au. 3,31 g. Overdate. Hairlines. Scarce. F/Choice F. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 escudo. 1813/2. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1527). (Restrepo-123-10). Au. 3,31 g. Sobrefecha. Rayitas. Escasa. BC/BC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2783
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1813. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1610). Au. 6,70 g. Second bust. Scratches on obverse. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...520,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1813. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1610). Au. 6,70 g. Segundo busto. Rayas en anverso. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...520,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2784
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1824. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-1630). Au. 6,74 g. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1824. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-1630). Au. 6,74 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2785
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1641). Au. 6,75 g. "Cabezon" type. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1641). Au. 6,75 g. Tipo "Cabezón". MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2786
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1820/1. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1678). Au. 6,78 g. Removed from Jewelry. VF/Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1820/1. Sevilla. CJ. (Cal-1678). Au. 6,78 g. Estuvo en aro. MBC/MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2787
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1812. Lima. JP. (Cal-1758). (Cal onza-1216). Au. 26,27 g. Laureate and draped bust. Cleaned. Low weight. VF/Choice VF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1812. Lima. JP. (Cal-1758). (Cal onza-1216). Au. 26,27 g. Busto laureado y drapeado grande. Limpiada. Peso bajo. MBC/MBC+. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2788

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1817. Lima. JP. (Cal-1764). (Cal onza-1226). Au. 26,85 g. Suaver rayita y hoja en anverso. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC+. Est...1800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2789
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1810. Mexico. HJ. (Cal-1783). (Cal onza-1254). Au. 26,97 g. Imaginary bust. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...1600,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1810. México. HJ. (Cal-1783). (Cal onza-1254). Au. 26,97 g. Busto imaginario. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...1600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2790

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1816. Popayán. FR. (Cal-1803). (Cal onza-1295). (Restrepo-128-25a). Au. 26,95 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Sin punto delante de AUSPICE. Punto entre los ensayadores. Hojitas en reverso. Ligeramente limpiada. Escasa. EBC-. Est...1700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2791

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1811. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1811). (Cal onza-1281). (Restrepo-128-7). Au. 27,05 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...1700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2792

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1814. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1816). (Cal onza-1288). (Restrepo-128-13). Au. 26,99 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...1800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2793

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1809. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-1835). (Cal onza-1313). (Restrepo-127-6). Au. 26,92 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Leves golpecitos. MBC-. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2794

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1817. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. (Cal-1854). (Cal onza-1334). (Restrepo-127-26). Au. 26,90 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...1300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2795
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 3 quartos. 1836. Barcelona. (Cal-4). Ae. 7,25 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 3 cuartos. 1836. Barcelona. (Cal-4). Ae. 7,25 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2796
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 3 quartos. 1837. Barcelona. (Cal-5). Ae. 7,53 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 3 cuartos. 1837. Barcelona. (Cal-5). Ae. 7,53 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.