Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2627 Numistats ref: 602109

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 984 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 705 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Mexico. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 27,02 g. It retains some original luster on reverse. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 27,02 g. Restos de brillo original en reverso. MBC+/EBC-. Est...100,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
155 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2684 Numistats ref: 602166

Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814) Category
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 1 peseta. 1813. Barcelona. (Cal-38). Ag. 5,21 g. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 1 peseta. 1813. Barcelona. (Cal-38). Ag. 5,21 g. MBC-. Est...100,00.
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2744 Numistats ref: 602226

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1251 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 486 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Lima. JP. (Cal-1251). Ag. 27,41 g. Minimal hairlines. VF/Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Lima. JP. (Cal-1251). Ag. 27,41 g. Suaves rayitas en anverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3038 Numistats ref: 602520

Isabel II Authority
40 Céntimos de Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 501 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 338 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 centimos de escudo. 1866. Madrid. (Cal-501). Ag. 5,21 g. Soft tone. Beautiful. Almost MS. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 céntimos de escudo. 1866. Madrid. (Cal-501). Ag. 5,21 g. Suave tono. Bella. SC-. Est...120,00.
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
83 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2709 Numistats ref: 602191

Fernando VII Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 399 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1344 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1813. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-399). Ag. 1,65 g. Attractive specimen. XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1813. México. JJ. (Cal-399). Ag. 1,65 g. Atractivo ejemplar. EBC. Est...120,00.
EBC Grade
80 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3100 Numistats ref: 602582

The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 centimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-5). Ae. 10,08 g. XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-5). Ae. 10,08 g. EBC. Est...150,00.
EBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2489 Numistats ref: 601971

Carlos III Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 387 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1520 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1770. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-387). Ag. 2,90 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1770. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-387). Ag. 2,90 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
96 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2236 Numistats ref: 601718

Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 12 maravedis. 1636. Segovia. Ae. 6,70 g. Multiple countermarks. Choice VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 12 maravedís. 1636. Segovia. Ae. 6,70 g. Cospel resellado. MBC+. Est...20,00.
MBC+ Grade
10 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3035 Numistats ref: 602517

Isabel II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 476 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 315 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1838. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-476). Ag. 5,81 g. Small planchet flaws on obverse. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1838. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-476). Ag. 5,81 g. Hojitas en anverso. MBC-. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2253 Numistats ref: 601735

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 488 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1510 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1662. Segovia. BR. (Cal-488). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M523). Ae. 4,53 g. A good sample. AU. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1662. Segovia. BR. (Cal-488). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M523). Ae. 4,53 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC+. Est...60,00.
good Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
38 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2497 Numistats ref: 601979

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 711 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1380 References
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1770. Potosí. JR. (Cal-711). Ag. 6,67 g. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1770. Potosí. JR. (Cal-711). Ag. 6,67 g. MBC-. Est...70,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2263 Numistats ref: 601745

Felipe IV Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 650 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 993 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1627. No mint mark. (Cal-650). Ag. 1,43 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1627. Sin marca de ceca. (Cal-650). Ag. 1,43 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2325 Numistats ref: 601807

Philip IV (1621-1665). Jeton. 1661. Antwerpen. (Dugn-4174). (Vq-13878). Ae. 6,06 g. Birth of Prince Charles. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Jetón. 1661. Amberes. (Dugn-4174). (Vq-13878). Ae. 6,06 g. Nacimiento del príncipe Carlos. MBC+. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2558 Numistats ref: 602040

Charles III (1759-1788). 6 tari. 1735. Sicilia. FN. (Tauler-3685). (Vti-59). (Mir-554). Ag. 13,12 g. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 6 taris. 1735. Sicilia. FN. (Tauler-3685). (Vti-59). (Mir-554). Ag. 13,12 g. MBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2560 Numistats ref: 602042

Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 piastra de 60 grana. 1750. Naples. M-M/R. (Tauler-3739). (Vti-139). (Mir-340). Ag. 12,35 g. Strike scratches. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 piastra de 60 grana. 1750. Nápoles. M-M/R. (Tauler-3739). (Vti-139). (Mir-340). Ag. 12,35 g. Rayas de acuñación. MBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2330 Numistats ref: 601812

Carlos II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 223 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 682 References
Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1692. Lima. V. (Cal-223). Ag. 3,51 g. Triple assayer. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1692. Lima. V. (Cal-223). Ag. 3,51 g. Triple ensayador visible. MBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3176 Numistats ref: 602658

Alfonso XIII Authority
2 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 82 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 29 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1889*18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-82). Ag. 10,01 g. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1889*18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-82). Ag. 10,01 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...90,00.
ebc- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
63 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3081 Numistats ref: 602563

Gobierno Provisional Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 16 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 14 References
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1869. Madrid. (Cal-16). Ag. 4,97 g. Legend GOBIERNO PROVISIONAL. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1869. Madrid. (Cal-16). Ag. 4,97 g. Leyenda GOBIERNO PROVISIONAL. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
90 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3082 Numistats ref: 602564

Peseta Denomination
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1869. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-16). Ag. 5,00 g. Legend GOBIERNO PROVISIONAL. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1869. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-16). Ag. 5,00 g. Leyenda GOBIERNO PROVISIONAL. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
90 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2586 Numistats ref: 602068

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 927 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 664 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. Lima. JP. (Cal-927). Ag. 27,18 g. Slightly dirty. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. Lima. JP. (Cal-927). Ag. 27,18 g. Restos de suciedad. EBC-/MBC+. Est...100,00.
ebc- Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
50 Past auctions