Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Mexico. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 27,02 g. It retains some original luster on reverse. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 27,02 g. Restos de brillo original en reverso. MBC+/EBC-. Est...100,00. .
Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 centimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-5). Ae. 10,08 g. XF. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-5). Ae. 10,08 g. EBC. Est...150,00. .
Charles III (1759-1788). 6 tari. 1735. Sicilia. FN. (Tauler-3685). (Vti-59). (Mir-554). Ag. 13,12 g. Almost VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 6 taris. 1735. Sicilia. FN. (Tauler-3685). (Vti-59). (Mir-554). Ag. 13,12 g. MBC-. Est...90,00. .
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 piastra de 60 grana. 1750. Naples. M-M/R. (Tauler-3739). (Vti-139). (Mir-340). Ag. 12,35 g. Strike scratches. Almost VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 piastra de 60 grana. 1750. Nápoles. M-M/R. (Tauler-3739). (Vti-139). (Mir-340). Ag. 12,35 g. Rayas de acuñación. MBC-. Est...90,00. .
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1889*18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-82). Ag. 10,01 g. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1889*18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-82). Ag. 10,01 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...90,00. .
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1869. Madrid. (Cal-16). Ag. 4,97 g. Legend GOBIERNO PROVISIONAL. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1869. Madrid. (Cal-16). Ag. 4,97 g. Leyenda GOBIERNO PROVISIONAL. MBC+. Est...100,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. Lima. JP. (Cal-927). Ag. 27,18 g. Slightly dirty. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. Lima. JP. (Cal-927). Ag. 27,18 g. Restos de suciedad. EBC-/MBC+. Est...100,00. .