Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Obol. Coruña. (Bautista-411.4). Ve. 0,40 g. Lion rampant obverse. Scallop below the castle. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Óbolo. Coruña. (Bautista-411.4). Ve. 0,40 g. León rampante en anverso. Venera bajo el castillo. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00. .
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). Cuartillo. Burgos. (Bautista-1000). Anv.: + ENRICVS : QVARTVS : DEI : GRA : RE. Rev.: + ENRICVS : REX : CASTELLE : E LEG. Ve. 3,24 g. B below castle. Minor crack. Well struck. Choice VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). Cuartillo. Burgos. (Bautista-1000). Anv.: ✠ ENRICVS : QVARTVS : DEI : GRA : RE. Rev.: ✠ ENRICVS : REX : CASTELLE : E LEG. Ve. 3,24 g. B bajo el castillo. Pequeña grieta. Buena acuñación. MBC+. Est...70,00. .
Philip III (1598-1621). 3 tari. 1620. Messina. IP. (Tauler-1843a). (Vti-122). (Mir-345/14). Ag. 7,84 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...75,00.
Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 3 tari. 1620. Messina. IP. (Tauler-1843a). (Vti-122). (Mir-345/14). Ag. 7,84 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...75,00. .
Lot of 5 Spanish Monarchy coins. All of 1/2 real of Philip IV Madrid A; Philip V 1719 Cuenca JJ, 1735 Madrid JF; Ferdinand VI 1752 Madrid JB and 1758 Mexico M. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Lote de 5 monedas de Monarquía Española. Todas de 1/2 real de Felipe IV Madrid A; Felipe V 1719 Cuenca JJ, 1735 Madrid JF; Fernando VI 1752 Madrid JB y 1758 México M. Ag. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC. Est...80,00. .
Philip II (1556-1598). 1/5 escudo. 1586. Bruges. (Tauler-944). (Vanhoudt-367.BG). (Vti-903). Ag. 6,80 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/5 de escudo. 1586. Brujas. (Tauler-944). (Vanhoudt-367.BG). (Vti-903). Ag. 6,80 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...80,00. .
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 tari. 1618. Messina. IP. (Tauler-1857). (Vti-141). (Mir-345/14). Ag. 10,46 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 tari. 1618. Messina. IP. (Tauler-1857). (Vti-141). (Mir-345/14). Ag. 10,46 g. Pátina. MBC+. Est...80,00. .
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-3). Ve. 1,02 g. Almost XF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-3). Ve. 1,02 g. EBC-. Est...90,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1875*18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-35). Ag. 24,86 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC-. Est...90,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Mexico. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,94 g. It retains some original luster on reverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,94 g. Restos de brillo original en reverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...90,00. .
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. Mexico. HJ. (Cal-1314). Ag. 26,97 g. Imaginary bust. Minor nicks on edge. Toned. Choice VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. México. HJ. (Cal-1314). Ag. 26,97 g. Busto imaginario. Leves golpecitos en el canto. Tono. MBC+. Est...120,00. .