Civil War (1936-1939). 1937. Santander, Palencia and Burgos. (Cal-33, 34, 35). Full serie with three values. Mint state. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). 1937. Santander, Palencia y Burgos. (Cal-33, 34, 35). Serie completa de tres valores, 50 céntimos, 50 céntimos PJR y 1 peseta. SC. Est...120,00. .
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-411). (Cal 2008-unlisted). Ag. 3,28 g. Parsley leaf as the beginning of the legend. Without the word ET on obverse. FERNANDVS - ELISABER. Rare. VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-411). (Cal 2008-no cita). Ag. 3,28 g. Hoja de perejil como inicio de leyenda. Sin la palabra ET en anverso. FERNANDVS · ELISABER. Rara. MBC. Est...150,00. .
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1822. Jubia. (Cal-202). Ae. 9,23 g. "Cabezon" type. Mintmark on reverse. Beautiful patina. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1822. Jubia. (Cal-202). Ae. 9,23 g. Tipo "Cabezón". Ceca en reverso. Bonita pátina. Escasa. MBC+. Est...40,00. .
Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621). 1/2 patagon. 1616. Antwerpen. (Tauler-1681). (Vti-308). (Vanhoudt-620.AN). Ag. 13,62 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...70,00.
Spanish description: Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621). 1/2 patagón. 1616. Amberes. (Tauler-1681). (Vti-308). (Vanhoudt-620.AN). Ag. 13,62 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...70,00. .
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1664. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-332). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M197). Ae. 2,06 g. It retains some original silvering. AU. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1664. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-332). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M197). Ae. 2,06 g. Restos de plateado original. EBC+. Est...80,00. .
Philip II (1556-1598). Jeton. 1580. Dordrecht. (Dugn-1798). Anv.: * ROSIS · LEONEM · LORIS · MVS · LIBERAT, lion seated left, chained to pillar; to left, mouse nibbling at lion's chains; 1580 in exergue. Rev.: Spanish king Felipe II, holding Inquisition necklace and offering olive branch to lion standing right; behind, Papal envoy John Baptist Castagna holding patriarchal cross. Ae. 5,32 g. Suspension of peace negotiations in Cologne. Choice VF. Est...85,00.
Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Jetón. 1580. Dordrecht. (Dugn-1798). Anv.: * ROSIS · LEONEM · LORIS · MVS · LIBERAT, León sentado a la izquierda encadenado a columna; a la izquierda ratón mordiqueando las cadenas del león; 1580 en exergo. Rev.: Rey Felipe III sosteniendo collar de la inquisición y ofreciendo rama de olivo a león en pie a la derecha, detrás el enviado papal Juan Bautista Castagna sosteniendo cruz patriarcal. Ae. 5,32 g. Suspensión de negociaciones de paz en Colonia. MBC+. Est...85,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. Mexico. TH. (Cal-986). Ag. 26,92 g. It retains some original luster on reverse. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. México. TH. (Cal-986). Ag. 26,92 g. Restos de brillo original en reverso. MBC+/EBC-. Est...90,00. .