Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3219 Numistats ref: 602701

Guerra Civil Authority
50 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 33 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 16 References
Spanish Civil War (1936-1939) Category
Civil War (1936-1939). 1937. Santander, Palencia and Burgos. (Cal-33, 34, 35). Full serie with three values. Mint state. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). 1937. Santander, Palencia y Burgos. (Cal-33, 34, 35). Serie completa de tres valores, 50 céntimos, 50 céntimos PJR y 1 peseta. SC. Est...120,00.
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2077 Numistats ref: 601559

Reyes Católicos Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 411 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 365 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 389 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-411). (Cal 2008-unlisted). Ag. 3,28 g. Parsley leaf as the beginning of the legend. Without the word ET on obverse. FERNANDVS - ELISABER. Rare. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-411). (Cal 2008-no cita). Ag. 3,28 g. Hoja de perejil como inicio de leyenda. Sin la palabra ET en anverso. FERNANDVS · ELISABER. Rara. MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2413 Numistats ref: 601895

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 954 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1399 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-954). Ag. 5,75 g. Scratch on obverse. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-954). Ag. 5,75 g. Raya en anverso. EBC-. Est...150,00.
ebc- Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
32 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2704 Numistats ref: 602186

Fernando VII Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 202 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1556 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1822. Jubia. (Cal-202). Ae. 9,23 g. "Cabezon" type. Mintmark on reverse. Beautiful patina. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1822. Jubia. (Cal-202). Ae. 9,23 g. Tipo "Cabezón". Ceca en reverso. Bonita pátina. Escasa. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2488 Numistats ref: 601970

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 306 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1850 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1761. Sevilla. JV. (Cal-306). Ag. 1,36 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1761. Sevilla. JV. (Cal-306). Ag. 1,36 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2832 Numistats ref: 602314

Isabel II Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 38 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 539 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1838. Jubia. (Cal-38). Ae. 2,49 g. Two hairlines on reverse. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1838. Jubia. (Cal-38). Ae. 2,49 g. Marquitas. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2855 Numistats ref: 602337

Isabel II Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 65 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 509 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1855. Barcelona. (Cal-65). Ae. 5,48 g. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1855. Barcelona. (Cal-65). Ae. 5,48 g. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2114 Numistats ref: 601596

Felipe II Authority
4 Cornados Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 22 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 835 References
Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 cornados. Pamplona. (Cal-22). Ae. 4,37 g. Arms of Navarre without crown. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 cornados. Pamplona. (Cal-22). Ae. 4,37 g. Escudo de Navarra sin corona. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2902 Numistats ref: 602384

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 131 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 500 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1844. Segovia. (Cal-131). Ae. 10,18 g. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1844. Segovia. (Cal-131). Ae. 10,18 g. EBC. Est...60,00.
EBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2164 Numistats ref: 601646

Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621) Category
Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621). 1/2 patagon. 1616. Antwerpen. (Tauler-1681). (Vti-308). (Vanhoudt-620.AN). Ag. 13,62 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621). 1/2 patagón. 1616. Amberes. (Tauler-1681). (Vti-308). (Vanhoudt-620.AN). Ag. 13,62 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...70,00.
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3216 Numistats ref: 602698

Guerra Civil Authority
25 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 16 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 8 References
Civil War (1936-1939). 25 cents. 1937. Ibi (Alicante). (Cal-16). Ae. 4,07 g. AU. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). 25 céntimos. 1937. Ibi (Alicante). (Cal-16). Ae. 4,07 g. EBC+. Est...70,00.
EBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2368 Numistats ref: 601850

Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). Jeton. 1676. Antwerpen. (Dugn-4362 var). Ae. 6,34 g. Finance Office. Almost XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Jetón. 1676. Amberes. (Dugn-4362 var). Ae. 6,34 g. Oficina de finanzas. EBC-. Est...75,00.
ebc- Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2377 Numistats ref: 601859

Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714) Category
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 1 tari. 1716. Naples. (Tauler-unlisted). (Km-137). (Mir-325). Ag. 4,11 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 1 tari. 1716. Nápoles. (Tauler-no cita). (Km-137). (Mir-325). Ag. 4,11 g. Escasa . MBC-. Est...75,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2221 Numistats ref: 601703

Felipe IV Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 332 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1328 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1664. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-332). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M197). Ae. 2,06 g. It retains some original silvering. AU. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1664. Cuenca. CA. (Cal-332). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M197). Ae. 2,06 g. Restos de plateado original. EBC+. Est...80,00.
EBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2159 Numistats ref: 601641

Philip II (1556-1598). Jeton. 1580. Dordrecht. (Dugn-1798). Anv.: * ROSIS · LEONEM · LORIS · MVS · LIBERAT, lion seated left, chained to pillar; to left, mouse nibbling at lion's chains; 1580 in exergue. Rev.: Spanish king Felipe II, holding Inquisition necklace and offering olive branch to lion standing right; behind, Papal envoy John Baptist Castagna holding patriarchal cross. Ae. 5,32 g. Suspension of peace negotiations in Cologne. Choice VF. Est...85,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Jetón. 1580. Dordrecht. (Dugn-1798). Anv.: * ROSIS · LEONEM · LORIS · MVS · LIBERAT, León sentado a la izquierda encadenado a columna; a la izquierda ratón mordiqueando las cadenas del león; 1580 en exergo. Rev.: Rey Felipe III sosteniendo collar de la inquisición y ofreciendo rama de olivo a león en pie a la derecha, detrás el enviado papal Juan Bautista Castagna sosteniendo cruz patriarcal. Ae. 5,32 g. Suspensión de negociaciones de paz en Colonia. MBC+. Est...85,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
85 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2584 Numistats ref: 602066

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 920 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 657 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. Lima. IJ. (Cal-920). Ag. 26,80 g. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. Lima. IJ. (Cal-920). Ag. 26,80 g. MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2624 Numistats ref: 602106

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 983 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 703 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Mexico. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,93 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. México. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,93 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
169 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2632 Numistats ref: 602114

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 986 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 707 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. Mexico. TH. (Cal-986). Ag. 26,92 g. It retains some original luster on reverse. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. México. TH. (Cal-986). Ag. 26,92 g. Restos de brillo original en reverso. MBC+/EBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
170 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2146 Numistats ref: 601628

Philip II (1556-1598). 1/10 escudo Felipe. 1571. Antwerpen. (Tauler-873). (Vti-821). (Vanhoudt-308.AN). Ag. 3,19 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/10 de escudo Felipe. 1571. Amberes. (Tauler-873). (Vti-821). (Vanhoudt-308.AN). Ag. 3,19 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2623 Numistats ref: 602105

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Mexico. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 27,01 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. México. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 27,01 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...100,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
169 Past auctions