Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2560
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 piastra de 60 grana. 1750. Naples. M-M/R. (Tauler-3739). (Vti-139). (Mir-340). Ag. 12,35 g. Strike scratches. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 piastra de 60 grana. 1750. Nápoles. M-M/R. (Tauler-3739). (Vti-139). (Mir-340). Ag. 12,35 g. Rayas de acuñación. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2330
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1692. Lima. V. (Cal-223). Ag. 3,51 g. Triple assayer. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1692. Lima. V. (Cal-223). Ag. 3,51 g. Triple ensayador visible. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3176
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1889*18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-82). Ag. 10,01 g. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1889*18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-82). Ag. 10,01 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3081
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1869. Madrid. (Cal-16). Ag. 4,97 g. Legend GOBIERNO PROVISIONAL. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1869. Madrid. (Cal-16). Ag. 4,97 g. Leyenda GOBIERNO PROVISIONAL. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3082
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1869. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-16). Ag. 5,00 g. Legend GOBIERNO PROVISIONAL. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1869. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-16). Ag. 5,00 g. Leyenda GOBIERNO PROVISIONAL. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2586
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. Lima. JP. (Cal-927). Ag. 27,18 g. Slightly dirty. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. Lima. JP. (Cal-927). Ag. 27,18 g. Restos de suciedad. EBC-/MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3257
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). "Proclamation" medal. 1902. Madrid. (Vives-596). Ag. 106,95 g. Engraver: B. Maura. 60 mm. Cleaned. AU. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). Medalla de proclamación. 1902. Madrid. (Vives-596). Ag. 106,95 g. Grabador: B. Maura. 60 mm. Limpiada. EBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2296
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 tari. 1664. Messina. DG-V. (Tauler-2105). (Vti-208). (Mir-355). Ag. 10,26 g. Dark patina. VF/Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 tari. 1664. Messina. DG-V. (Tauler-2105). (Vti-208). (Mir-355). Ag. 10,26 g. Pátina oscura. MBC/MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2827
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 maravedi. 1842. Jubia. (Cal-32). Ae. 1,13 g. Scarce. AU/XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 maravedí. 1842. Jubia. (Cal-32). Ae. 1,13 g. Escasa. EBC+/EBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2598
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Mexico. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 26,86 g. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-959). Ag. 26,86 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2635
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Mexico. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,88 g. Old cabinet tone. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,88 g. Pátina de monetario. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2637
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Mexico. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 27,03 g. Scratch on obverse. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 27,03 g. Raya en anverso. MBC+/EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3152
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos de peso. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,97 g. With some original luster remaining. Soft tone. Almost MS. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos de peso. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,97 g. Restos de brillo original con suave tono. SC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2705
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1811. Mexico. (Cal-277). Ag. 0,80 g. Planchet crack. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1811. México. (Cal-277). Ag. 0,80 g. Grieta. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3233
Estado Español (1936-1975). Complete series. 1971. Madrid. (Cal-142). Mint state. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Estado Español (1936-1975). Serie completa. 1971. Madrid. (Cal-142). SC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2082
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-431). Anv.: FER·NAN·DVS·ET·ELIS. Ag. 3,22 g. Ermine to the right of the shield. Scratches and knocks. Rare. VF. Est...170,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-431). Anv.: FER·NAN·DVS·ET·ELIS. Ag. 3,22 g. Armiño a derecha del escudo. Rayitas y golpecitos. Rara. MBC. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3036
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 centimos de escudo. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-500). Ag. 5,27 g. Delicate patina. Small planchet flaw on reverse. AU. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 céntimos de escudo. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-500). Ag. 5,27 g. Suave pátina. Hojita en reverso. EBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3047
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-621). Ag. 25,61 g. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-621). Ag. 25,61 g. MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2056
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Cuenca. (Cal-Unlisted). (Rs-531). Anv.: (Parsley) FERNANDVS · hELISABT · D · G · RAC. Rev.: (Parsley) REX · ET · REGINA : CAST · LE · G · I · . Ae. 1,15 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Cuenca. (Cal-No cita). (Rs-531). Anv.: (Perejil) FERNANDVS · hELISABT · D · G · RAC. Rev.: (Perejil) REX · ET · REGINA : CAST · LE · G · I · . Ae. 1,15 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2583
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. Lima. IJ. (Cal-918). Ag. 26,50 g. Toned. VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. Lima. IJ. (Cal-918). Ag. 26,50 g. Tono. MBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2580
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. Lima. IJ. (Cal-909). Ag. 26,44 g. Small planchet flaw on obverse. Toned. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1793. Lima. IJ. (Cal-909). Ag. 26,44 g. Hojita en anverso. Tono. MBC. Est...90,00.