Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 piastra de 60 grana. 1750. Naples. M-M/R. (Tauler-3739). (Vti-139). (Mir-340). Ag. 12,35 g. Strike scratches. Almost VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 piastra de 60 grana. 1750. Nápoles. M-M/R. (Tauler-3739). (Vti-139). (Mir-340). Ag. 12,35 g. Rayas de acuñación. MBC-. Est...90,00. .
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1889*18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-82). Ag. 10,01 g. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1889*18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-82). Ag. 10,01 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...90,00. .
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1869. Madrid. (Cal-16). Ag. 4,97 g. Legend GOBIERNO PROVISIONAL. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1869. Madrid. (Cal-16). Ag. 4,97 g. Leyenda GOBIERNO PROVISIONAL. MBC+. Est...100,00. .
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1869. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-16). Ag. 5,00 g. Legend GOBIERNO PROVISIONAL. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1869. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-16). Ag. 5,00 g. Leyenda GOBIERNO PROVISIONAL. MBC+. Est...100,00. .
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). "Proclamation" medal. 1902. Madrid. (Vives-596). Ag. 106,95 g. Engraver: B. Maura. 60 mm. Cleaned. AU. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). Medalla de proclamación. 1902. Madrid. (Vives-596). Ag. 106,95 g. Grabador: B. Maura. 60 mm. Limpiada. EBC+. Est...120,00. .
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos de peso. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,97 g. With some original luster remaining. Soft tone. Almost MS. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos de peso. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,97 g. Restos de brillo original con suave tono. SC-. Est...150,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-431). Anv.: FER·NAN·DVS·ET·ELIS. Ag. 3,22 g. Ermine to the right of the shield. Scratches and knocks. Rare. VF. Est...170,00.
Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-431). Anv.: FER·NAN·DVS·ET·ELIS. Ag. 3,22 g. Armiño a derecha del escudo. Rayitas y golpecitos. Rara. MBC. Est...170,00. .
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 centimos de escudo. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-500). Ag. 5,27 g. Delicate patina. Small planchet flaw on reverse. AU. Est...200,00.
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 céntimos de escudo. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-500). Ag. 5,27 g. Suave pátina. Hojita en reverso. EBC+. Est...200,00. .
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Cuenca. (Cal-Unlisted). (Rs-531). Anv.: (Parsley) FERNANDVS · hELISABT · D · G · RAC. Rev.: (Parsley) REX · ET · REGINA : CAST · LE · G · I · . Ae. 1,15 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Cuenca. (Cal-No cita). (Rs-531). Anv.: (Perejil) FERNANDVS · hELISABT · D · G · RAC. Rev.: (Perejil) REX · ET · REGINA : CAST · LE · G · I · . Ae. 1,15 g. MBC+. Est...40,00. .