Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2612 Numistats ref: 602094

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 977 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 699 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Mexico. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,81 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,81 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
149 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2872 Numistats ref: 602354

Isabel II Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 92 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 535 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1849. Segovia. (Cal-92). Ae. 4,58 g. XF/Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1849. Segovia. (Cal-92). Ae. 4,58 g. EBC/EBC-. Est...70,00.
ebc- Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2953 Numistats ref: 602435

Isabel II Authority
25 Céntimos de Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 188 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 590 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 25 centimos de real. 1855. Segovia. (Cal-188). Ae. 9,52 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos de real. 1855. Segovia. (Cal-188). Ae. 9,52 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...75,00.
ebc- Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2455 Numistats ref: 601937

Fernando VI Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 229 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 604 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1758. Potosí. q. (Cal-229). Ag. 3,59 g. Double date. Choice F. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1758. Potosí. q. (Cal-229). Ag. 3,59 g. Doble fecha. BC+. Est...75,00.
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2273 Numistats ref: 601755

Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. ¿Madrid?. (Cal-¿Tipo 268?). Ag. 13,27 g. Assayers´s mark and date not visible. Choice F. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. ¿Madrid?. (Cal-¿Tipo 268?). Ag. 13,27 g. Ensayador y fecha no visibles. BC+. Est...80,00.
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2190 Numistats ref: 601672

Philip III (1598-1621) Category

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 reales. (1618-1621). Toledo. P/V. (Cal-¿854?). Ag. 10,93 g. Ex Aureo & Calicó 348, lot 1782 (26/05/2020) y Ex Aureo & Calicó (31/05/2018) lot 1528. Rara. MBC-. Est...80,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3264 Numistats ref: 602746

Banknotes Category
1000 pesetas. 1938. Burgos. (Ed-434). May 20, chart "Defense of the pulpit of St. Augustine". Serie A. Central and horizontal bend. Scarce. Choice F. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: 1000 pesetas. 1938. Burgos. (Ed-434). 20 de mayo, cuadro "Defensa del púlpito de San Agustín". Serie A. Doblez central y horizontal. Escaso. BC+. Est...90,00.
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2758 Numistats ref: 602240

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1317 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 545 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Mexico. HJ. (Cal-1317). Ag. 26,85 g. Imaginary bust. Two scratches on reverse. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. México. HJ. (Cal-1317). Ag. 26,85 g. Busto imaginario. Dos rayas en reverso. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
58 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2002 Numistats ref: 601484

Medieval Coins Category
Provença Rodaniana. Ramon VII (1222-1249). Dinero de Provenza. (Cru OC-126). Ve. 0,74 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Provença Rodaniana. Ramón VII (1222-1249). Dinero de Provenza. (Cru OC-126). Ve. 0,74 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2396 Numistats ref: 601878

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 670 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1161 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1718. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-670). Ag. 5,51 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1718. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-670). Ag. 5,51 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3273 Numistats ref: 602755

Large Lots Category
Lot of 8 coins from the Medieval Period. Different values, mints and Kings of Castile-Leon and the Catalan-Aragonese crown. Bi. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 8 monedas de Época Medieval. Diferentes valores, cecas y Reyes de Castilla-león y Corona Catalano-Aragonesa. Ve. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...100,00.
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3293 Numistats ref: 602775

Large Lots Category
Lot of 14 coins of the Spanish Monarchy from different periods, contains 2 silver coins. TO EXAMINE. F/VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 14 monedas de la Monarquía Española de diversos periodos, contiene 2 monedas de plata. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2581 Numistats ref: 602063

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 912 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 650 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Lima. IJ. (Cal-912). Ag. 26,59 g. Nicks on edge. Scratch on reverse. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Lima. IJ. (Cal-912). Ag. 26,59 g. Dos golpes en el canto y raya en la corona. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
38 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2378 Numistats ref: 601860

Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714) Category
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 1 tari. 1716. Naples. IM-GB/A. (Tauler-unlisted). (Vti-unlisted). (Mir-324/2). Ag. 4,26 g. With the title of King of Spain. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 1 tari. 1716. Nápoles. IM-GB/A. (Tauler-no cita). (Vti-no cita). (Mir-324/2). Ag. 4,26 g. Con el título de rey de España. MBC-. Est...100,00.
MBC- Grade
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2890 Numistats ref: 602372

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 116 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 487 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1849. Jubia. (Cal-116). Ae. 11,08 g. With some original luster remaining. AU. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1849. Jubia. (Cal-116). Ae. 11,08 g. Pequeños restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...100,00.
EBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2384 Numistats ref: 601866

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 236 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1841 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. (1729-1730). Mexico. R. (Cal-236 o 237). Ag. 1,64 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. (1729-1730). México. R. (Cal-236 o 237). Ag. 1,64 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2754 Numistats ref: 602236

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1308 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 539 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Mexico. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 27,02 g. Imaginary bust. Cleaned. Graffiti on obverse. Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 27,02 g. Busto imaginario. Graffiti en anverso. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...110,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
209 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2498 Numistats ref: 601980

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 767 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1429 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1786. Santiago. DA. (Cal-767). Ag. 6,59 g. Rara. BC-/BC. Est...120,00.
BC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2570 Numistats ref: 602052

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 619 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 980 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Madrid. AI. (Cal-619). Ag. 5,93 g. Original luster. Minimal hairlines on reverse. Beautiful. XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Madrid. AI. (Cal-619). Ag. 5,93 g. Brillo original. Mínimas rayitas en reverso. Bella. EBC. Est...120,00.
EBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
81 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2346 Numistats ref: 601828

Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). 1/8 Felipe. 1694. Milano. (Tauler-3090). (Vti-10). (Mir-390/2). Ag. 3,15 g. Rare. Choice F. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1/8 de Felipe. 1694. Milán. (Tauler-3090). (Vti-10). (Mir-390/2). Ag. 3,15 g. Rara. BC+. Est...120,00.
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized