Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1849. Segovia. (Cal-92). Ae. 4,58 g. XF/Almost XF. Est...70,00.
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1849. Segovia. (Cal-92). Ae. 4,58 g. EBC/EBC-. Est...70,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. ¿Madrid?. (Cal-¿Tipo 268?). Ag. 13,27 g. Assayers´s mark and date not visible. Choice F. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 reales. ¿Madrid?. (Cal-¿Tipo 268?). Ag. 13,27 g. Ensayador y fecha no visibles. BC+. Est...80,00. .
Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 reales. (1618-1621). Toledo. P/V. (Cal-¿854?). Ag. 10,93 g. Ex Aureo & Calicó 348, lot 1782 (26/05/2020) y Ex Aureo & Calicó (31/05/2018) lot 1528. Rara. MBC-. Est...80,00. .
1000 pesetas. 1938. Burgos. (Ed-434). May 20, chart "Defense of the pulpit of St. Augustine". Serie A. Central and horizontal bend. Scarce. Choice F. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: 1000 pesetas. 1938. Burgos. (Ed-434). 20 de mayo, cuadro "Defensa del púlpito de San Agustín". Serie A. Doblez central y horizontal. Escaso. BC+. Est...90,00. .
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Mexico. HJ. (Cal-1317). Ag. 26,85 g. Imaginary bust. Two scratches on reverse. Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. México. HJ. (Cal-1317). Ag. 26,85 g. Busto imaginario. Dos rayas en reverso. MBC+. Est...90,00. .
Lot of 8 coins from the Medieval Period. Different values, mints and Kings of Castile-Leon and the Catalan-Aragonese crown. Bi. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Lote de 8 monedas de Época Medieval. Diferentes valores, cecas y Reyes de Castilla-león y Corona Catalano-Aragonesa. Ve. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...100,00. .
Lot of 14 coins of the Spanish Monarchy from different periods, contains 2 silver coins. TO EXAMINE. F/VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Lote de 14 monedas de la Monarquía Española de diversos periodos, contiene 2 monedas de plata. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC. Est...100,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Lima. IJ. (Cal-912). Ag. 26,59 g. Nicks on edge. Scratch on reverse. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Lima. IJ. (Cal-912). Ag. 26,59 g. Dos golpes en el canto y raya en la corona. MBC+. Est...100,00. .
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 1 tari. 1716. Naples. IM-GB/A. (Tauler-unlisted). (Vti-unlisted). (Mir-324/2). Ag. 4,26 g. With the title of King of Spain. Almost VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 1 tari. 1716. Nápoles. IM-GB/A. (Tauler-no cita). (Vti-no cita). (Mir-324/2). Ag. 4,26 g. Con el título de rey de España. MBC-. Est...100,00. .
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1849. Jubia. (Cal-116). Ae. 11,08 g. With some original luster remaining. AU. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1849. Jubia. (Cal-116). Ae. 11,08 g. Pequeños restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...100,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.