Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1822. Jubia. (Cal-202). Ae. 9,23 g. "Cabezon" type. Mintmark on reverse. Beautiful patina. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1822. Jubia. (Cal-202). Ae. 9,23 g. Tipo "Cabezón". Ceca en reverso. Bonita pátina. Escasa. MBC+. Est...40,00. .
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1817. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. (Cal-296). (Restrepo-100-17). Ag. Very scarce, even more in this grade. Slabbed by NGC as UNC DETAILS. Cleaned. NGC-UNC. Est...300,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1817. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. (Cal-296). (Restrepo-100-17). Ag. Muy escasa, aún más en esta conservación. Encapsulada por NGC como UNC Details, Cleaned. NGC-UNC. Est...300,00. .
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1808. Guatemala. M. (Cal-328). Ag. 1,54 g. Bust of Charles IV. Scarce. Choice VF/VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1808. Guatemala. M. (Cal-328). Ag. 1,54 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Escasa. MBC+/MBC. Est...90,00. .
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1809. Mexico. TH. (Cal-390). Ag. 1,66 g. Imaginary bust. Beautiful patina. Minor scratch on reverse. Almost XF/XF. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-390). Ag. 1,66 g. Busto imaginario. Bonita pátina y pequeña rayita en reverso. EBC-/EBC. Est...120,00. .
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1811. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-455). Ag. 1,66 g. Scratch on obverse. Ex Áureo 19/12/2001, lot 1425. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1811. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-455). Ag. 1,66 g. Raya en anverso. Escasa. Ex Áureo 19/12/2001, lote 1425. BC+/MBC-. Est...70,00. .