Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2679 Numistats ref: 602161

José Napoleón Authority
10 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 31 References
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814) Category
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 10 reales. 1813. Madrid. RN. (Cal-31). Ag. 13,31 g. Scratch on obverse. Rare. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 10 reales. 1813. Madrid. RN. (Cal-31). Ag. 13,31 g. Raya en anverso. Rara. MBC-. Est...300,00.
MBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2680 Numistats ref: 602162

José Napoleón Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 36 References
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1809. Madrid. AI. (Cal-36). Ag. 26,62 g. Stress marks on reverse. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1809. Madrid. AI. (Cal-36). Ag. 26,62 g. Plata agria en reverso. EBC-/MBC+. Est...500,00.
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2681 Numistats ref: 602163

José Napoleón Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 37 References
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-37). Ag. 27,09 g. Large eagle. Minimal surface rust. Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-37). Ag. 27,09 g. Águila grande. Mínimas oxidaciones superficiales. EBC-. Est...500,00.
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2682 Numistats ref: 602164

José Napoleón Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-37). Ag. 26,87 g. Cleaned obverse. Minor hairlines from strike on reverse. Large eagle. Some original luster remaining. Almost XF/XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 20 reales. 1810. Madrid. AI. (Cal-37). Ag. 26,87 g. Águila grande. Anverso limpiado. Leves rayitas de ajuste en reverso. Parte de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...400,00.
ebc- Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
480 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2683 Numistats ref: 602165

Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 1 peseta. 1812. Barcelona. (Cal-36). Ag. 5,53 g. Lightly toned. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 1 peseta. 1812. Barcelona. (Cal-36). Ag. 5,53 g. Ligero tono. MBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2684 Numistats ref: 602166

Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 1 peseta. 1813. Barcelona. (Cal-38). Ag. 5,21 g. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 1 peseta. 1813. Barcelona. (Cal-38). Ag. 5,21 g. MBC-. Est...100,00.
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2685 Numistats ref: 602167

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 12 dineros. 1812. Mallorca. (Cal-24). Ae. 5,37 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 12 dineros. 1812. Mallorca. (Cal-24). Ae. 5,37 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2686 Numistats ref: 602168

Fernando VII Authority
Maravedí Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 37 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1655 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedi. 1826. Pamplona. (Cal-37). Ae. 1,94 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedí. 1826. Pamplona. (Cal-37). Ae. 1,94 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2687 Numistats ref: 602169

Fernando VII Authority
Maravedí Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 39 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1657 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedi. 1830. Pamplona. (Cal-39). Ae. 1,76 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedí. 1830. Pamplona. (Cal-39). Ae. 1,76 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
34 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2688 Numistats ref: 602170

Fernando VII Authority
Maravedí Denomination
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedi. 1830. Pamplona. (Cal-39). Ae. 1,85 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedí. 1830. Pamplona. (Cal-39). Ae. 1,85 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
34 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2689 Numistats ref: 602171

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-65). Ae. 5,06 g. Large date. Unlisted variety by Stohr: crown V, oval II, cross and lion not visible, branch obv. XIV, branch rev. VII. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-65). Ae. 5,06 g. Fecha grande. Variante no catalogada por Stohr: corona V, óvalo II, cruz y león no visibles, rama anv. XIV, rama rev. VII. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2690 Numistats ref: 602172

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1818. Caracas. (Cal-68). Ae. 2,16 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1818. Caracas. (Cal-68). Ae. 2,16 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2691 Numistats ref: 602173

Fernando VII Authority
Cuarto Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 93 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1608 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1828. Manila. (Cal-93). Ae. 1828,00 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1828. Manila. (Cal-93). Ae. 1828,00 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...70,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2692 Numistats ref: 602174

Fernando VII Authority
Cuarto Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 120 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1671 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. ND. Santo Domingo. (Cal-120). Ae. 3,99 g. Scratch on obverse. A good sample for this type. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. Sin fecha. Santo Domingo. (Cal-120). Ae. 3,99 g. Raya en anverso. Buen ejemplar para este tipo. Escasa. MBC+. Est...150,00.
good Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
550 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2693 Numistats ref: 602175

Fernando VII Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 183 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1712 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 maravedis. 1829. Segovia. (Cal-183). Ae. 5,07 g. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 maravedís. 1829. Segovia. (Cal-183). Ae. 5,07 g. EBC-. Est...40,00.
ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2694 Numistats ref: 602176

Fernando VII Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 188 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1717 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 maravedis. 1833. Segovia. (Cal-188). Ae. 4,94 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 maravedís. 1833. Segovia. (Cal-188). Ae. 4,94 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
38 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2695 Numistats ref: 602177

Fernando VII Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 maravedis. 1833. Segovia. (Cal-188). Ae. 5,12 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 maravedís. 1833. Segovia. (Cal-188). Ae. 5,12 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
38 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2696 Numistats ref: 602178

Fernando VII Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 maravedis. 1833. Segovia. (Cal-188). Ae. 5,06 g. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 maravedís. 1833. Segovia. (Cal-188). Ae. 5,06 g. MBC-. Est...20,00.
MBC- Grade
10 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
38 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2697 Numistats ref: 602179

Fernando VII Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 193 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1547 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1815. Jubia. (Cal-193). Ae. 9,19 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1815. Jubia. (Cal-193). Ae. 9,19 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
34 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2698 Numistats ref: 602180

Fernando VII Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 195 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1549 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1816. Jubia. (Cal-195). Ae. 9,65 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1816. Jubia. (Cal-195). Ae. 9,65 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions