Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. Mexico. FM. (Cal-961). Ag. 27,01 g. Nicks on edge. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. México. FM. (Cal-961). Ag. 27,01 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC-/MBC+. Est...80,00. .
Charles II (1665-1700). 1/2 felipe. (1694). Milano. (Tauler-3097). (Vti-17). (Mir-388). Ag. 13,56 g. Traces of welding on edge. Date not visible. Scarce. Choice F. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1/2 felipe. (1694). Milán. (Tauler-3097). (Vti-17). (Mir-388). Ag. 13,56 g. Restos de soldadura en el canto a las 11h y 1 h. Fecha no visible. Escasa. BC+. Est...80,00. .
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-9.1). Ve. 0,96 g. Punto en cada roel del reverso. Atractiva. XF. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-9.1). Ve. 0,96 g. Punto en cada roel del reverso. Atractiva. EBC. Est...100,00. .
Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 centimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-5). Ae. 9,95 g. Almost XF. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-5). Ae. 9,95 g. EBC-. Est...100,00. .
Civil War (1936-1939). Complete set of three values, 2 pesetas, 1 peseta and 50 centimos. 1937. Asturias y León. (Cal-8, 9 y 10). Choice VF/Almost MS. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Serie completa de tres valores, 2 pesetas, 1 peseta y 50 céntimos. 1937. Asturias y León. (Cal-8, 9 y 10). MBC+/SC-. Est...100,00. .
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Carlos VII (1872-1876). 5 centimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-2). Ae. 5,13 g. XF. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Carlos VII (1872-1876). 5 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-2). Ae. 5,13 g. EBC. Est...120,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1708. Segovia. Y. (Cal-941). Ag. 6,06 g. Left palm above right palm. Striking defect on edge. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1708. Segovia. Y. (Cal-941). Ag. 6,06 g. Palma izquierda sobre derecha. Ligero defecto de acuñación en el canto. Escasa. MBC+. Est...150,00. .
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 escudo. 1705. Sevilla. M. Ae. 3,12 g. Curious piece with very degenerate art and made of silver-plated copper and gilded, it tries to imitate 1 Coat of Arms of 1705, Seville M, non-existent assayer for this date. We do not know its function. Contemporary counterfeit? weight? or perhaps some kind of proof performed afterwards. Oxidations. Rare. Choice VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 escudo. 1705. Sevilla. M. Ae. 3,12 g. Curiosa pieza con arte muy degenerado y realizada en cobre chapado en plata sobredorada, esta intenta imitar 1 Escudo de 1705, Sevilla M, ensayador inexistente para esta fecha. Desconocemos su función ¿Falsa de época?, ¿Ponderal? o quizás algún tipo de prueba realizada con posterioridad. Oxidaciones. Rara. MBC+. Est...120,00. .
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. Murcia. (Bautista-399). Ve. 0,68 g. H under the castle. VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. Murcia. (Bautista-399). Ve. 0,68 g. H bajo el castillo. MBC. Est...40,00. .
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de real. 1860. Segovia. (Cal-165). Ae. 1,86 g. Most of original luster. AU. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de real. 1860. Segovia. (Cal-165). Ae. 1,86 g. Gran parte de brillo original. EBC+. Est...60,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. (Cal-122). Ag. 24,82 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...65,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. (Cal-122). Ag. 24,82 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...65,00. .
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1850. Jubia. (Cal-74). Ae. 4,42 g. A good sample. XF/AU. Est...70,00.
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1850. Jubia. (Cal-74). Ae. 4,42 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC/EBC+. Est...70,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.