Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2641 Numistats ref: 602123

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1014 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 732 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1014). Ag. 26,87 g. Surface corrosion removed on obverse. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1014). Ag. 26,87 g. Oxidaciones superficiales limpiadas en anverso. MBC-/MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
120 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2642 Numistats ref: 602124

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1029 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 745 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. Santiago. DA. (Cal-1029). Ag. 26,92 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...550,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. Santiago. DA. (Cal-1029). Ag. 26,92 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...550,00.
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
550 EUR Estimate
550 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2643 Numistats ref: 602125

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1045 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 759 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1045). Ae. 26,83 g. Beautiful patina. Very scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1045). Ae. 26,83 g. Bonita pátina. Muy escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
480 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2644 Numistats ref: 602126

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1057 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 771 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1057). Ag. 26,78 g. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1057). Ag. 26,78 g. MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2645 Numistats ref: 602127

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1065 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 778 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1065). Ag. 27,08 g. Beautiful old cabinet tone. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1065). Ag. 27,08 g. Bonita pátina de monetario. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2646 Numistats ref: 602128

Carlos IV Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1110 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 492 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1110). Au. 3,41 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...170,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1110). Au. 3,41 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...170,00.
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
170 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
54 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2647 Numistats ref: 602129

Carlos IV Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1114 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 495 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1796. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1114). Au. 3,40 g. Cleaned. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1796. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1114). Au. 3,40 g. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC-. Est...180,00.
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2648 Numistats ref: 602130

Carlos IV Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1275 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 324 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1790. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1275). Au. 6,81 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1790. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1275). Au. 6,81 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized
92 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2649 Numistats ref: 602131

Carlos IV Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1282 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 328 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1794. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1282). Au. 6,75 g. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1794. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1282). Au. 6,75 g. MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
275 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
75 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2650 Numistats ref: 602132

Carlos IV Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1796. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1282). Au. 6,69 g. Planchet flaws on obverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1796. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1282). Au. 6,69 g. Hojas en anverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
75 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2651 Numistats ref: 602133

Carlos IV Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1291 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 336 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1799. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1291). Au. 6,69 g. Almost VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1799. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1291). Au. 6,69 g. MBC-. Est...350,00.
MBC- Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2652 Numistats ref: 602134

Carlos IV Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1318 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 351 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1807. Madrid. AI. (Cal-1318). Au. 6,72 g. Small planchet flaw on obverse. Minor scratches on reverse. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF/XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1807. Madrid. AI. (Cal-1318). Au. 6,72 g. Hojita en anverso y roce en el escudo. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...450,00.
ebc- Grade
320 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized
28 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2653 Numistats ref: 602135

Carlos IV Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1349 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 378 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1791. Popayán. SF. (Cal-1349). Au. 6,70 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1791. Popayán. SF. (Cal-1349). Au. 6,70 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...320,00.
MBC- Grade
200 EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2654 Numistats ref: 602136

Carlos IV Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1475 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 202 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1792. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1475). Au. 13,59 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF/XF. Est...700,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1792. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1475). Au. 13,59 g. Restos de brillo original, sobre todo en reverso. EBC-/EBC. Est...700,00.
ebc- Grade
575 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate
701 EUR Realized
56 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2655 Numistats ref: 602137

Carlos IV Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1479 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 205 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1796. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1479). Au. 13,53 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...700,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1796. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1479). Au. 13,53 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...700,00.
MBC+ Grade
500 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate
700 EUR Realized
40 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2656 Numistats ref: 602138

Carlos IV Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1482 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 207 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1803. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1482). Au. 13,58 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...800,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1803. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1482). Au. 13,58 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...800,00.
ebc- Grade
600 EUR Starting
800 EUR Estimate
700 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2657 Numistats ref: 602139

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1602 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 19 References

ebc- Grade
1200 EUR Starting
1600 EUR Estimate
1377 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2658 Numistats ref: 602140

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1627 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 36 References

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1789. México. FM. (Cal-1627). (Cal onza-1015). Au. 26,95 g. Busto de Carlos III. Golpe en el canto. MBC/MBC+. Est...1600,00.
MBC+ Grade
1200 EUR Starting
1600 EUR Estimate
1377 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2659 Numistats ref: 602141

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1639 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 49 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1798. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1639). (Cal onza-1030). Au. 26,94 g. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1798. México. FM. (Cal-1639). (Cal onza-1030). Au. 26,94 g. MBC-/MBC+. Est...1500,00.
MBC+ Grade
1200 EUR Starting
1500 EUR Estimate
1377 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2660 Numistats ref: 602142

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1648 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 59 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1804. Mexico. TH. (Cal-1648). (Cal onza-1040). Au. 26,96 g. Traces of welding at 12 o´clock on edge. It was used as a jewelry piece. Choice F. Est...1300,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 escudos. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-1648). (Cal onza-1040). Au. 26,96 g. Resto de soldadura en el canto a las 12 h. Fue utilizada como joya. BC+. Est...1300,00.
1100 EUR Starting
1300 EUR Estimate
1200 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions