Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2581
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Lima. IJ. (Cal-912). Ag. 26,59 g. Nicks on edge. Scratch on reverse. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Lima. IJ. (Cal-912). Ag. 26,59 g. Dos golpes en el canto y raya en la corona. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2378
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 1 tari. 1716. Naples. IM-GB/A. (Tauler-unlisted). (Vti-unlisted). (Mir-324/2). Ag. 4,26 g. With the title of King of Spain. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 1 tari. 1716. Nápoles. IM-GB/A. (Tauler-no cita). (Vti-no cita). (Mir-324/2). Ag. 4,26 g. Con el título de rey de España. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2890
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1849. Jubia. (Cal-116). Ae. 11,08 g. With some original luster remaining. AU. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1849. Jubia. (Cal-116). Ae. 11,08 g. Pequeños restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2384
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. (1729-1730). Mexico. R. (Cal-236 o 237). Ag. 1,64 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. (1729-1730). México. R. (Cal-236 o 237). Ag. 1,64 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2754
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Mexico. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 27,02 g. Imaginary bust. Cleaned. Graffiti on obverse. Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 27,02 g. Busto imaginario. Graffiti en anverso. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2498

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1786. Santiago. DA. (Cal-767). Ag. 6,59 g. Rara. BC-/BC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2570
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Madrid. AI. (Cal-619). Ag. 5,93 g. Original luster. Minimal hairlines on reverse. Beautiful. XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Madrid. AI. (Cal-619). Ag. 5,93 g. Brillo original. Mínimas rayitas en reverso. Bella. EBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2346
Charles II (1665-1700). 1/8 Felipe. 1694. Milano. (Tauler-3090). (Vti-10). (Mir-390/2). Ag. 3,15 g. Rare. Choice F. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1/8 de Felipe. 1694. Milán. (Tauler-3090). (Vti-10). (Mir-390/2). Ag. 3,15 g. Rara. BC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3219
Civil War (1936-1939). 1937. Santander, Palencia and Burgos. (Cal-33, 34, 35). Full serie with three values. Mint state. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). 1937. Santander, Palencia y Burgos. (Cal-33, 34, 35). Serie completa de tres valores, 50 céntimos, 50 céntimos PJR y 1 peseta. SC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2077
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-411). (Cal 2008-unlisted). Ag. 3,28 g. Parsley leaf as the beginning of the legend. Without the word ET on obverse. FERNANDVS - ELISABER. Rare. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-411). (Cal 2008-no cita). Ag. 3,28 g. Hoja de perejil como inicio de leyenda. Sin la palabra ET en anverso. FERNANDVS · ELISABER. Rara. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2413
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-954). Ag. 5,75 g. Scratch on obverse. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-954). Ag. 5,75 g. Raya en anverso. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2704
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1822. Jubia. (Cal-202). Ae. 9,23 g. "Cabezon" type. Mintmark on reverse. Beautiful patina. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1822. Jubia. (Cal-202). Ae. 9,23 g. Tipo "Cabezón". Ceca en reverso. Bonita pátina. Escasa. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2488
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1761. Sevilla. JV. (Cal-306). Ag. 1,36 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 real. 1761. Sevilla. JV. (Cal-306). Ag. 1,36 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2832
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1838. Jubia. (Cal-38). Ae. 2,49 g. Two hairlines on reverse. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1838. Jubia. (Cal-38). Ae. 2,49 g. Marquitas. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2855
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1855. Barcelona. (Cal-65). Ae. 5,48 g. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1855. Barcelona. (Cal-65). Ae. 5,48 g. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2114
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 cornados. Pamplona. (Cal-22). Ae. 4,37 g. Arms of Navarre without crown. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 cornados. Pamplona. (Cal-22). Ae. 4,37 g. Escudo de Navarra sin corona. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2902
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1844. Segovia. (Cal-131). Ae. 10,18 g. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1844. Segovia. (Cal-131). Ae. 10,18 g. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2164
Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621). 1/2 patagon. 1616. Antwerpen. (Tauler-1681). (Vti-308). (Vanhoudt-620.AN). Ag. 13,62 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621). 1/2 patagón. 1616. Amberes. (Tauler-1681). (Vti-308). (Vanhoudt-620.AN). Ag. 13,62 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3216
Civil War (1936-1939). 25 cents. 1937. Ibi (Alicante). (Cal-16). Ae. 4,07 g. AU. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). 25 céntimos. 1937. Ibi (Alicante). (Cal-16). Ae. 4,07 g. EBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2368
Charles II (1665-1700). Jeton. 1676. Antwerpen. (Dugn-4362 var). Ae. 6,34 g. Finance Office. Almost XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Jetón. 1676. Amberes. (Dugn-4362 var). Ae. 6,34 g. Oficina de finanzas. EBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2377
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 1 tari. 1716. Naples. (Tauler-unlisted). (Km-137). (Mir-325). Ag. 4,11 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 1 tari. 1716. Nápoles. (Tauler-no cita). (Km-137). (Mir-325). Ag. 4,11 g. Escasa . MBC-. Est...75,00.