Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2691
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1828. Manila. (Cal-93). Ae. 1828,00 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1828. Manila. (Cal-93). Ae. 1828,00 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2692
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. ND. Santo Domingo. (Cal-120). Ae. 3,99 g. Scratch on obverse. A good sample for this type. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. Sin fecha. Santo Domingo. (Cal-120). Ae. 3,99 g. Raya en anverso. Buen ejemplar para este tipo. Escasa. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2693
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 maravedis. 1829. Segovia. (Cal-183). Ae. 5,07 g. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 maravedís. 1829. Segovia. (Cal-183). Ae. 5,07 g. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2694
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 maravedis. 1833. Segovia. (Cal-188). Ae. 4,94 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 maravedís. 1833. Segovia. (Cal-188). Ae. 4,94 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2695
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 maravedis. 1833. Segovia. (Cal-188). Ae. 5,12 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 maravedís. 1833. Segovia. (Cal-188). Ae. 5,12 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2696
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 maravedis. 1833. Segovia. (Cal-188). Ae. 5,06 g. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 maravedís. 1833. Segovia. (Cal-188). Ae. 5,06 g. MBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2697
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1815. Jubia. (Cal-193). Ae. 9,19 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1815. Jubia. (Cal-193). Ae. 9,19 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2698
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1816. Jubia. (Cal-195). Ae. 9,65 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1816. Jubia. (Cal-195). Ae. 9,65 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2699
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1817. Jubia. (Cal-196). Ae. 10,12 g. A good sample. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1817. Jubia. (Cal-196). Ae. 10,12 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2700
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1817. Jubia. (Cal-196). Ae. 10,92 g. Bare bust. VF/Choice VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1817. Jubia. (Cal-196). Ae. 10,92 g. Busto desnudo. MBC/MBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2701
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1817. Jubia. (Cal-196). Ae. 9,78 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1817. Jubia. (Cal-196). Ae. 9,78 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2702
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1818. Jubia. (Cal-198). Ae. 9,47 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1818. Jubia. (Cal-198). Ae. 9,47 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2703
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1819. Jubia. (Cal-199). Ae. 9,75 g. Choice VF/XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1819. Jubia. (Cal-199). Ae. 9,75 g. MBC+/EBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2704
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1822. Jubia. (Cal-202). Ae. 9,23 g. "Cabezon" type. Mintmark on reverse. Beautiful patina. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1822. Jubia. (Cal-202). Ae. 9,23 g. Tipo "Cabezón". Ceca en reverso. Bonita pátina. Escasa. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2705
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1811. Mexico. (Cal-277). Ag. 0,80 g. Planchet crack. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1811. México. (Cal-277). Ag. 0,80 g. Grieta. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2706
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1817. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. (Cal-296). (Restrepo-100-17). Ag. Very scarce, even more in this grade. Slabbed by NGC as UNC DETAILS. Cleaned. NGC-UNC. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1817. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. (Cal-296). (Restrepo-100-17). Ag. Muy escasa, aún más en esta conservación. Encapsulada por NGC como UNC Details, Cleaned. NGC-UNC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2707
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1808. Guatemala. M. (Cal-328). Ag. 1,54 g. Bust of Charles IV. Scarce. Choice VF/VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1808. Guatemala. M. (Cal-328). Ag. 1,54 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Escasa. MBC+/MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2708
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1809. Mexico. TH. (Cal-390). Ag. 1,66 g. Imaginary bust. Beautiful patina. Minor scratch on reverse. Almost XF/XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-390). Ag. 1,66 g. Busto imaginario. Bonita pátina y pequeña rayita en reverso. EBC-/EBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2709
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1813. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-399). Ag. 1,65 g. Attractive specimen. XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1813. México. JJ. (Cal-399). Ag. 1,65 g. Atractivo ejemplar. EBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2710
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1814. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-401). Ag. 1,63 g. Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1814. México. JJ. (Cal-401). Ag. 1,63 g. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2711
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1825. Potosí. JL. (Cal-442). Ag. 1,63 g. Toned. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1825. Potosí. JL. (Cal-442). Ag. 1,63 g. Tono. EBC-. Est...100,00.