Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2621 Numistats ref: 602103

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 980 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 701 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. Mexico. TH. (Cal-980 variante). Ag. 26,62 g. Chop marks. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980 variante). Ag. 26,62 g. Resellos orientales. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
169 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2622 Numistats ref: 602104

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 983 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 703 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Mexico. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,96 g. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. México. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,96 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+/EBC-. Est...100,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
169 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2623 Numistats ref: 602105

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Mexico. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 27,01 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. México. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 27,01 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...100,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
169 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2624 Numistats ref: 602106

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Mexico. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,93 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. México. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,93 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
169 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2625 Numistats ref: 602107

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Mexico. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,77 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. México. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,77 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
169 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2626 Numistats ref: 602108

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Mexico. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,82 g. Slightly cleaned. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. México. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,82 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
169 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2627 Numistats ref: 602109

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 984 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 705 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Mexico. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 27,02 g. It retains some original luster on reverse. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 27,02 g. Restos de brillo original en reverso. MBC+/EBC-. Est...100,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
155 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2628 Numistats ref: 602110

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Mexico. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,66 g. Rust on reverse. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,66 g. Oxidaciones en reverso. MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
155 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2629 Numistats ref: 602111

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Mexico. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,69 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,69 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
155 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2630 Numistats ref: 602112

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 986 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 707 References

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. México. TH. (Cal-986). Ag. 26,93 g. Suave tono y restos de brillo original. Atractiva. EBC-. Est...200,00.
ebc- Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
170 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2631 Numistats ref: 602113

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. Mexico. TH. (Cal-986). Ag. 27,00 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. México. TH. (Cal-986). Ag. 27,00 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
170 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2632 Numistats ref: 602114

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. Mexico. TH. (Cal-986). Ag. 26,92 g. It retains some original luster on reverse. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. México. TH. (Cal-986). Ag. 26,92 g. Restos de brillo original en reverso. MBC+/EBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
170 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2633 Numistats ref: 602115

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. Mexico. TH. (Cal-986). Ag. 26,92 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. México. TH. (Cal-986). Ag. 26,92 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...75,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
170 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2634 Numistats ref: 602116

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 988 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 709 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Mexico. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,95 g. It retains some luster. Minor marks. XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,95 g. Alguna mínima marquita. Suaves y finísimas rayitas. Restos de brillo original, sobre todo en reverso. EBC. Est...250,00.
EBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
128 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2635 Numistats ref: 602117

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Mexico. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,88 g. Old cabinet tone. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,88 g. Pátina de monetario. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
128 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2636 Numistats ref: 602118

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Mexico. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,94 g. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,94 g. MBC+. Est...180,00.
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
128 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2637 Numistats ref: 602119

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Mexico. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 27,03 g. Scratch on obverse. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 27,03 g. Raya en anverso. MBC+/EBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
128 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2638 Numistats ref: 602120

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Mexico. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,83 g. Cleaned. VF/Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,83 g. Limpiada. MBC/MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
128 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2639 Numistats ref: 602121

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Mexico. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,83 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,83 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
128 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2640 Numistats ref: 602122

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1005 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 724 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Potosí. PP. (Cal-1005). Ag. 26,90 g. Slabbed by NGC as AU DETAILS. Stains. NGC-AU. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Potosí. PP. (Cal-1005). Ag. 26,90 g. Algunas manchas. Encapsulada por NGC como AU Details. NGC-AU. Est...180,00.
90 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price