Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2600
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. Mexico. FM. (Cal-960). Ag. 26,90 g. Slightly dirty. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1797. México. FM. (Cal-960). Ag. 26,90 g. Suciedad en anverso. MBC-/MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2607
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Mexico. FT. (Cal-972). Ag. 26,86 g. Patina. Almost VF/VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. México. FT. (Cal-972). Ag. 26,86 g. Pátina. MBC-/MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2639
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Mexico. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,83 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,83 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2385
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1735. Mexico. MF. (Cal-254). Ag. 1,63 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1735. México. MF. (Cal-254). Ag. 1,63 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2764
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Morelos. (Cal-1343). Ae. 20,42 g. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Morelos. (Cal-1343). Ae. 20,42 g. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2619
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. Mexico. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,96 g. Dirty. VF/Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,96 g. Suciedad. MBC/MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2633
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. Mexico. TH. (Cal-986). Ag. 26,92 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. México. TH. (Cal-986). Ag. 26,92 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2769
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1375). Ag. 26,81 g. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1375). Ag. 26,81 g. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2771
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1825. Potosí. JL. (Cal-1394). Ag. 26,79 g. Knocks. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1825. Potosí. JL. (Cal-1394). Ag. 26,79 g. Golpes. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2069
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Granada. (Cal-360). Ag. 3,13 g. Shield between roundels. VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Granada. (Cal-360). Ag. 3,13 g. Escudo entre roeles. MBC/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2585
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. Lima. JP. (Cal-924). Ag. 27,02 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. Lima. JP. (Cal-924). Ag. 27,02 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2601
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. Mexico. FM. (Cal-961). Ag. 27,01 g. Nicks on edge. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1798. México. FM. (Cal-961). Ag. 27,01 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC-/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2348
Charles II (1665-1700). 1/2 felipe. (1694). Milano. (Tauler-3097). (Vti-17). (Mir-388). Ag. 13,56 g. Traces of welding on edge. Date not visible. Scarce. Choice F. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1/2 felipe. (1694). Milán. (Tauler-3097). (Vti-17). (Mir-388). Ag. 13,56 g. Restos de soldadura en el canto a las 11h y 1 h. Fecha no visible. Escasa. BC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3044
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-596). Ag. 25,95 g. Minor marks. Toned. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-596). Ag. 25,95 g. Pequeñas marcas. Tono. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3193
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 24,98 g. Faint scratches. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 24,98 g. Mínimas marcas. Brillo original. SC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2013
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-9.1). Ve. 0,96 g. Punto en cada roel del reverso. Atractiva. XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-9.1). Ve. 0,96 g. Punto en cada roel del reverso. Atractiva. EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3101
Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 centimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-5). Ae. 9,95 g. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-5). Ae. 9,95 g. EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3209
Civil War (1936-1939). Complete set of three values, 2 pesetas, 1 peseta and 50 centimos. 1937. Asturias y León. (Cal-8, 9 y 10). Choice VF/Almost MS. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Serie completa de tres valores, 2 pesetas, 1 peseta y 50 céntimos. 1937. Asturias y León. (Cal-8, 9 y 10). MBC+/SC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3098
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Carlos VII (1872-1876). 5 centimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-2). Ae. 5,13 g. XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Carlos VII (1872-1876). 5 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-2). Ae. 5,13 g. EBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2087
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 reales. Granada. R. (Cal-498). Ag. 6,24 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 reales. Granada. R. (Cal-498). Ag. 6,24 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2408
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1708. Segovia. Y. (Cal-941). Ag. 6,06 g. Left palm above right palm. Striking defect on edge. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1708. Segovia. Y. (Cal-941). Ag. 6,06 g. Palma izquierda sobre derecha. Ligero defecto de acuñación en el canto. Escasa. MBC+. Est...150,00.