Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2619 Numistats ref: 602101

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 980 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 701 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. Mexico. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,96 g. Dirty. VF/Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,96 g. Suciedad. MBC/MBC+. Est...75,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
169 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2620 Numistats ref: 602102

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. Mexico. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,91 g. Minor cleaning hairlines. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,91 g. Leves rayitas de limpieza. MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
169 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2621 Numistats ref: 602103

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. Mexico. TH. (Cal-980 variante). Ag. 26,62 g. Chop marks. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980 variante). Ag. 26,62 g. Resellos orientales. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
169 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2622 Numistats ref: 602104

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 983 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 703 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Mexico. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,96 g. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. México. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,96 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+/EBC-. Est...100,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
169 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2623 Numistats ref: 602105

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Mexico. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 27,01 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. México. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 27,01 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...100,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
169 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2624 Numistats ref: 602106

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Mexico. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,93 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. México. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,93 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
169 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2625 Numistats ref: 602107

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Mexico. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,77 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. México. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,77 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
169 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2626 Numistats ref: 602108

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Mexico. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,82 g. Slightly cleaned. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. México. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,82 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
169 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2627 Numistats ref: 602109

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 984 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 705 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Mexico. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 27,02 g. It retains some original luster on reverse. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 27,02 g. Restos de brillo original en reverso. MBC+/EBC-. Est...100,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
155 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2628 Numistats ref: 602110

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Mexico. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,66 g. Rust on reverse. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,66 g. Oxidaciones en reverso. MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
155 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2629 Numistats ref: 602111

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Mexico. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,69 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,69 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
155 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2630 Numistats ref: 602112

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 986 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 707 References

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. México. TH. (Cal-986). Ag. 26,93 g. Suave tono y restos de brillo original. Atractiva. EBC-. Est...200,00.
ebc- Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
170 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2631 Numistats ref: 602113

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. Mexico. TH. (Cal-986). Ag. 27,00 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. México. TH. (Cal-986). Ag. 27,00 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
170 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2632 Numistats ref: 602114

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. Mexico. TH. (Cal-986). Ag. 26,92 g. It retains some original luster on reverse. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. México. TH. (Cal-986). Ag. 26,92 g. Restos de brillo original en reverso. MBC+/EBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
170 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2633 Numistats ref: 602115

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. Mexico. TH. (Cal-986). Ag. 26,92 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. México. TH. (Cal-986). Ag. 26,92 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...75,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
170 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2634 Numistats ref: 602116

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 988 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 709 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Mexico. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,95 g. It retains some luster. Minor marks. XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,95 g. Alguna mínima marquita. Suaves y finísimas rayitas. Restos de brillo original, sobre todo en reverso. EBC. Est...250,00.
EBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
128 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2635 Numistats ref: 602117

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Mexico. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,88 g. Old cabinet tone. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,88 g. Pátina de monetario. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
128 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2636 Numistats ref: 602118

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Mexico. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,94 g. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,94 g. MBC+. Est...180,00.
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
128 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2637 Numistats ref: 602119

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Mexico. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 27,03 g. Scratch on obverse. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 27,03 g. Raya en anverso. MBC+/EBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
128 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2638 Numistats ref: 602120

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Mexico. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,83 g. Cleaned. VF/Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,83 g. Limpiada. MBC/MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
128 Past auctions