Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2172 Numistats ref: 601654

Felipe III Authority
Maravedí Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 111 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 858 References
Philip III (1598-1621) Category
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 maravedi. 1602. Segovia. (Cal-111). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D274). Ae. 0,94 g. Horizontal aqueduct. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 maravedí. 1602. Segovia. (Cal-111). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D274). Ae. 0,94 g. Acueducto horizontal. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2254 Numistats ref: 601736

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 489 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1512 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Segovia. BR. (Cal-489). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M527). Ae. Contemporary counterfeit. Slabbed by PCGS as MS 62 BN. PCGS-MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Segovia. BR. (Cal-489). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M527). Ae. Falsa de época. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS 62 BN. PCGS-MS. Est...50,00.
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2055 Numistats ref: 601537

Reyes Católicos Authority
Blanca Denomination
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Cuenca. (Cal-28 var). (Rs-468 var). Anv.: + FERNANDVS ET LISA. Rev.: REX : ET : REGINA : CAS. Ae. 1,59 g. Crowned F between º - A. Crowned Y between º - C. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Cuenca. (Cal-28 var). (Rs-468 var). Anv.: + FERNANDVS ET LISA. Rev.: REX : ET : REGINA : CAS. Ae. 1,59 g. F coronada entre º - A. Y coronada entre º - C. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
60 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2333 Numistats ref: 601815

Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1684. Valencia. (Cal-329). Ag. 2,06 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1684. Valencia. (Cal-329). Ag. 2,06 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2599 Numistats ref: 602081

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 959 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 690 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Mexico. FM. (Cal-959 var). Ag. 26,47 g. Chop marks. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-959 var). Ag. 26,47 g. Resellos orientales. BC+. Est...50,00.
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
100 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2242 Numistats ref: 601724

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 453 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1301 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Coruña. R. (Cal-453). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M130). Ae. 4,79 g. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Coruña. R. (Cal-453). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M130). Ae. 4,79 g. EBC. Est...60,00.
EBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2053 Numistats ref: 601535

Weights / Ponderales Category
Ponderal (8 reales). Century XVIII. Ae. 27,06 g. Punch with initials on the obverse. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Ponderal para 8 reales. Siglo XVIII. Ae. 27,06 g. Punzón con iniciales en anverso. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2824 Numistats ref: 602306

Isabel II Authority
6 Cuartos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 28 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 695 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 6 quartos. 1845. Barcelona. (Cal-28). Ae. 13,05 g. 5-petalled flowers. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 6 cuartos. 1845. Barcelona. (Cal-28). Ae. 13,05 g. Flores de 5 pétalos. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3089 Numistats ref: 602571

Amadeo I Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 5 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 25,00 g. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 25,00 g. EBC-. Est...60,00.
ebc- Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
247 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2626 Numistats ref: 602108

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 983 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 703 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Mexico. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,82 g. Slightly cleaned. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. México. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,82 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
169 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2922 Numistats ref: 602404

Isabel II Authority
Doble Décima de Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 148 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 579 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). "Doble decima de real". 1853. Segovia. (Cal-148). Ae. 7,33 g. Nicks on edge. Scarce. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Doble décima de real. 1853. Segovia. (Cal-148). Ae. 7,33 g. Golpes en el canto. Escasa. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2699 Numistats ref: 602181

Fernando VII Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 196 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1550 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1817. Jubia. (Cal-196). Ae. 10,12 g. A good sample. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1817. Jubia. (Cal-196). Ae. 10,12 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC-. Est...60,00.
good Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
56 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2964 Numistats ref: 602446

Isabel II Authority
25 Céntimos de Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 197 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 599 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 25 centimos de real. 1864. Segovia. (Cal-197). Ae. 9,98 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos de real. 1864. Segovia. (Cal-197). Ae. 9,98 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...60,00.
ebc- Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
48 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2264 Numistats ref: 601746

Felipe IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 784 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1627. Segovia. P. (Cal-784). Ag. 2,97 g. End of planchet. Choice VF/VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1627. Segovia. P. (Cal-784). Ag. 2,97 g. Final de riel. MBC+/MBC. Est...65,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2578 Numistats ref: 602060

Carlos IV Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 845 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1808. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-845). Ag. 13,31 g. Scratches. Cleaned. Almost VF/VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1808. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-845). Ag. 13,31 g. Rayas. Limpiada. MBC-/MBC. Est...70,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2834 Numistats ref: 602316

Isabel II Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 46 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 547 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1848. Jubia. JA. (Cal-46). Ae. 2,72 g. Mintmark JA. A good sample for this type. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1848. Jubia. JA. (Cal-46). Ae. 2,72 g. Marca de ceca JA. Buen ejemplar. Escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...70,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2614 Numistats ref: 602096

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 977 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 699 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Mexico. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,94 g. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,94 g. MBC-. Est...70,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
149 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2617 Numistats ref: 602099

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Mexico. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,67 g. Cleaned. Almost VF/VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,67 g. Limpiada. MBC-/MBC. Est...70,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
149 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2638 Numistats ref: 602120

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 988 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 709 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Mexico. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,83 g. Cleaned. VF/Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,83 g. Limpiada. MBC/MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
128 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3174 Numistats ref: 602656

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 69 References
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1904*19-04. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-69). Ag. 5,01 g. Broken zero of the star. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1904*19-04. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-69). Ag. 5,01 g. Cero partido. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...70,00.
EBC Grade
45 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions