Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Segovia. BR. (Cal-489). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M527). Ae. Contemporary counterfeit. Slabbed by PCGS as MS 62 BN. PCGS-MS. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Segovia. BR. (Cal-489). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M527). Ae. Falsa de época. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS 62 BN. PCGS-MS. Est...50,00. .
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Cuenca. (Cal-28 var). (Rs-468 var). Anv.: + FERNANDVS ET LISA. Rev.: REX : ET : REGINA : CAS. Ae. 1,59 g. Crowned F between º - A. Crowned Y between º - C. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Cuenca. (Cal-28 var). (Rs-468 var). Anv.: + FERNANDVS ET LISA. Rev.: REX : ET : REGINA : CAS. Ae. 1,59 g. F coronada entre º - A. Y coronada entre º - C. MBC+. Est...50,00. .
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Coruña. R. (Cal-453). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M130). Ae. 4,79 g. XF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Coruña. R. (Cal-453). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M130). Ae. 4,79 g. EBC. Est...60,00. .
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). "Doble decima de real". 1853. Segovia. (Cal-148). Ae. 7,33 g. Nicks on edge. Scarce. VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Doble décima de real. 1853. Segovia. (Cal-148). Ae. 7,33 g. Golpes en el canto. Escasa. MBC. Est...60,00. .
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1848. Jubia. JA. (Cal-46). Ae. 2,72 g. Mintmark JA. A good sample for this type. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...70,00.
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1848. Jubia. JA. (Cal-46). Ae. 2,72 g. Marca de ceca JA. Buen ejemplar. Escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...70,00. .
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1904*19-04. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-69). Ag. 5,01 g. Broken zero of the star. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...70,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1904*19-04. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-69). Ag. 5,01 g. Cero partido. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...70,00. .