Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho III (1157-1158). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-259). (Imperatrix-S3:1.6). Anv.: ToL◦ - ETA. Rev.: ◦ SANCIVS REX. Ve. 0,88 g. M. Mozo attributes this emission to Osma or Burgo de Osma. Planchet crack. Choice F. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho III (1157-1158). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-259.13). (Imperatrix-S3:1.6). Anv.: ToL◦ - ETA. Rev.: ◦ SANCIVS REX. Ve. 0,44 g. M. Mozo atribuye esta emisión a Osma o Burgo de Osma. Importante grieta. BC+. Est...100,00. .
Ferdinand II (1479-1516). 1 tari. ND. Sicilia. IN. (Tauler-27). (Vti-37). (Mir-244/9). Ag. 3,44 g. Wavy flan. Scarce. VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Fernando II (1479-1516). 1 tari. Sin fecha. Sicilia. IN. (Tauler-27). (Vti-37). (Mir-244/9). Ag. 3,44 g. Alabeada. Escasa. MBC. Est...120,00. .
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1904 *19-04. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-68). Ag. 5,02 g. Plenty of original luster. Soft tone. Very beautiful specimen. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1904 *19-04. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-68). Ag. 5,02 g. Pleno brillo original con suave tono. Muy bella. SC-/SC. Est...120,00. .
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1892/89 *22. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-35). Ag. 2,53 g. Original luster. Scarce, even more in this grade. Almost XF. Est...140,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1892/89 *22. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-35). Ag. 2,53 g. Brillo original. Escasa y más así. EBC-. Est...140,00. .
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal 2019-85). Ag. 9,95 g. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal 2019-85). Ag. 9,95 g. Escasa así. EBC-. Est...150,00. .
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Trujillo. M. (Cal-506). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M702). Ae. 3,61 g. Some silvering remaining. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Trujillo. M. (Cal-506). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M702). Ae. 3,61 g. Restos de plateado. MBC+. Est...50,00. .
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1881*18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-17). Ag. 4,92 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1881*18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-17). Ag. 4,92 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...60,00. .