Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1792. Mexico. FM. (Cal-954). Ag. 26,81 g. Minor nicks on edge. Slight rusts on anverse. Almost VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1792. México. FM. (Cal-954). Ag. 26,81 g. Leves oxidaciones en reverso y golpecitos en el canto. MBC-. Est...70,00. .
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-415). Ag. 2,86 g. S and star. VF/Almost VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-415). Ag. 2,86 g. S y estrella en reverso. MBC/MBC-. Est...70,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Mexico. FT. (Cal-972). Ag. 26,90 g. Patina. Minor nick on edge. Almost VF/VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. México. FT. (Cal-972). Ag. 26,90 g. Pátina. Golpecito en el canto. MBC-/MBC. Est...70,00. .
Charles II (1665-1700). Jeton. 1670. Brussels. (Dugn-4281). (Vq-13899). Ae. 6,31 g. Finance Office. Almost XF. Est...70,00.
Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Jetón. 1670. Bruselas. (Dugn-4281). (Vq-13899). Ae. 6,31 g. Oficina de finanzas. EBC-. Est...70,00. .
Civil War (1936-1939). Complete set of three values, 2 pesetas, 1 peseta and 50 centimos. 1937. Asturias y León. (Cal-8, 9 y 10). XF/AU. Est...75,00.
Spanish description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Serie completa de tres valores, 2 pesetas, 1 peseta y 50 céntimos. 1937. Asturias y León. (Cal-8, 9 y 10). EBC/EBC+. Est...75,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Mexico. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,88 g. Surface hairlines. Choice VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,88 g. Rayitas superficiales. MBC+. Est...80,00. .
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1848. Jubia. (Cal-115). Ae. 11,08 g. Attractive specimen. AU. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1848. Jubia. (Cal-115). Ae. 11,08 g. Atractivo ejemplar. EBC+. Est...90,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Granada. (Cal-364). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET hELISA . Rev.: + REX : ET REGINA : CAST ◦ LIGIO : . Ag. 3,09 g. Shield flanked by cruciform ornaments. Almost VF. Est...85,00.
Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Granada. (Cal-364). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET hELISA . Rev.: + REX : ET REGINA : CAST ◦ LIGIO : . Ag. 3,09 g. Escudo entre adornos cruciformes. MBC-. Est...85,00. .
Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 real. Sin fecha. Sevilla. (Cal-258). Ag. 3,40 g. Ensayador d cuadrada. Recortada. MBC-. Est...40,00. .