Elizabeth II (1833-1868). "Doble decima de real". 1853. Segovia. (Cal-148). Ae. 7,33 g. Nicks on edge. Scarce. VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Doble décima de real. 1853. Segovia. (Cal-148). Ae. 7,33 g. Golpes en el canto. Escasa. MBC. Est...60,00. .
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1848. Jubia. JA. (Cal-46). Ae. 2,72 g. Mintmark JA. A good sample for this type. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...70,00.
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1848. Jubia. JA. (Cal-46). Ae. 2,72 g. Marca de ceca JA. Buen ejemplar. Escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...70,00. .
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1904*19-04. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-69). Ag. 5,01 g. Broken zero of the star. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...70,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1904*19-04. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-69). Ag. 5,01 g. Cero partido. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...70,00. .
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1336). Ag. 26,92 g. Cleaning hairlines on obverse. Choice VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. México. JJ. (Cal-1336). Ag. 26,92 g. Rayitas de limpieza en anverso. MBC+. Est...80,00. .
Civil War (1936-1939). Complete set of three values, 2 pesetas, 1 peseta and 50 centimos. 1937. Asturias y León. (Cal-8, 9 y 10). XF/AU. Est...80,00.
Spanish description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Serie completa de tres valores, 2 pesetas, 1 peseta y 50 céntimos. 1937. Asturias y León. (Cal-8, 9 y 10). EBC/EBC+. Est...80,00. .