Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3089
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 25,00 g. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 25,00 g. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2626
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Mexico. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,82 g. Slightly cleaned. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. México. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,82 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2922
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). "Doble decima de real". 1853. Segovia. (Cal-148). Ae. 7,33 g. Nicks on edge. Scarce. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Doble décima de real. 1853. Segovia. (Cal-148). Ae. 7,33 g. Golpes en el canto. Escasa. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2699
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1817. Jubia. (Cal-196). Ae. 10,12 g. A good sample. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1817. Jubia. (Cal-196). Ae. 10,12 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2964
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 25 centimos de real. 1864. Segovia. (Cal-197). Ae. 9,98 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos de real. 1864. Segovia. (Cal-197). Ae. 9,98 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2264
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1627. Segovia. P. (Cal-784). Ag. 2,97 g. End of planchet. Choice VF/VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1627. Segovia. P. (Cal-784). Ag. 2,97 g. Final de riel. MBC+/MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2578
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1808. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-845). Ag. 13,31 g. Scratches. Cleaned. Almost VF/VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1808. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-845). Ag. 13,31 g. Rayas. Limpiada. MBC-/MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2834
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1848. Jubia. JA. (Cal-46). Ae. 2,72 g. Mintmark JA. A good sample for this type. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1848. Jubia. JA. (Cal-46). Ae. 2,72 g. Marca de ceca JA. Buen ejemplar. Escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2614
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Mexico. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,94 g. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,94 g. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2617
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Mexico. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,67 g. Cleaned. Almost VF/VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,67 g. Limpiada. MBC-/MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2638
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Mexico. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,83 g. Cleaned. VF/Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-988). Ag. 26,83 g. Limpiada. MBC/MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3174
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1904*19-04. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-69). Ag. 5,01 g. Broken zero of the star. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1904*19-04. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-69). Ag. 5,01 g. Cero partido. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2452
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1751. Madrid. JB. (Cal-175). Ag. 2,95 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1 real. 1751. Madrid. JB. (Cal-175). Ag. 2,95 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2149
Philip II (1556-1598). 1/5 escudo. 1566. Nimega. (Tauler-952). (Vti-874). (Vanhoudt-271.NJ). Ag. 6,53 g. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/5 de escudo. 1566. Nimega. (Tauler-952). (Vti-874). (Vanhoudt-271.NJ). Ag. 6,53 g. MBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2732
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1823. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-839). Ag. 6,01 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1823. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-839). Ag. 6,01 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2762
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1336). Ag. 26,92 g. Cleaning hairlines on obverse. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. México. JJ. (Cal-1336). Ag. 26,92 g. Rayitas de limpieza en anverso. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2347
Charles II (1665-1700). 1/4 felipe. 1676. Milano. (Tauler-3092). (Vti-12). (Mir-389/1). Ag. 6,31 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1/4 de felipe. 1676. Milán. (Tauler-3092). (Vti-12). (Mir-389/1). Ag. 6,31 g. Busto juvenil. Escasa. BC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3211
Civil War (1936-1939). Complete set of three values, 2 pesetas, 1 peseta and 50 centimos. 1937. Asturias y León. (Cal-8, 9 y 10). XF/AU. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Serie completa de tres valores, 2 pesetas, 1 peseta y 50 céntimos. 1937. Asturias y León. (Cal-8, 9 y 10). EBC/EBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2191
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 reales. Toledo. (Cal-tipo 156). Ag. 13,35 g. Date not visible. Assayer´s mark not visible. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 reales. Toledo. (Cal-tipo 156). Ag. 13,35 g. Fecha y ensayador no visibles. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2204
Philip III (1598-1621). Carlino. 1621. Naples. FC/C. (Tauler-1900). (Vti-218). (Mir-211/0). Ag. 2,35 g. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). Carlino. 1621. Nápoles. FC/C. (Tauler-1900). (Vti-218). (Mir-211/0). Ag. 2,35 g. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2761
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1334). Ag. 26,87 g. Toned. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. México. JJ. (Cal-1334). Ag. 26,87 g. Tono. MBC. Est...100,00.