Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cataluña (Tarragona or Mallorca). SF. (Cal-765). Ag. 5,60 g. Small planchet flaw on obverse. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cataluña (Tarragona o Mallorca). SF. (Cal-765). Ag. 5,60 g. Hojita en el anverso. Escasa. MBC+. Est...120,00. .
The Crown of Aragon. Pedro II (1196-1213). Obol. Barcelona. (Cru-301). Ve. 0,36 g. With some original luster remaining. Rich billon content. Rare in this condition. AU. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Corona de Aragón. Pedro II "El Católico" (1196-1213). Óbolo. Barcelona. (Cru-301). Ve. 0,36 g. Restos de brillo original. Vellón rico. Rara así. EBC+. Est...120,00. .
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-98). Ag. 24,87 g. Second star, weakly struck. Minor marks. Almost XF/XF. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-98). Ag. 24,87 g. Segunda estrella tenue. Pequeñas marcas. EBC-/EBC. Est...120,00. .
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-54). Ae. 2,06 g. It retains some minor luster. Almost MS. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-54). Ae. 2,06 g. Restos de brillo original. SC-. Est...50,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-408). Ag. 3,34 g. S on reverse. Planchet crack. Toned. Almost VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-408). Ag. 3,34 g. S en reverso. Grieta. Tono. MBC-. Est...50,00. .
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de real. 1864. Segovia. (Cal-169). Ae. 1,97 g. It retains some minor luster. Almost MS. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de real. 1864. Segovia. (Cal-169). Ae. 1,97 g. Restos de brillo original. SC-. Est...50,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Philip III (1598-1621). 15 granos. (1618-1619). Naples. FC/C. (Tauler-1902 similar). (Vti-226 similar). (Mir-208/1 similar). Ag. 3,54 g. The last digit of the date not visible. VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 15 granos. (1618-1619). Nápoles. FC/C. (Tauler-1902 similar). (Vti-226 similar). (Mir-208/1 similar). Ag. 3,54 g. No visible el último dígito de la fecha. MBC. Est...50,00. .
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1661. Trujillo. M. (Cal-502). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M680). Ae. 3,67 g. Sin gráfilas interiores. Fecha en anverso. Rara. MBC-. Est...60,00. .
Lot of 5 pieces of 50 cents of the Centenary of the Peseta. 1869, 1870 1889, 1892, 1896. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Lote de 5 piezas de 50 céntimos del Centenario de la Peseta. 1869, 1870 1889, 1892, 1896. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...60,00. .
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1849. Jubia. JA. (Cal-47). Ae. 3,04 g. Mintmark JA. Almost XF/XF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1849. Jubia. JA. (Cal-47). Ae. 3,04 g. Marca de ceca JA. EBC-/EBC. Est...60,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1882*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-20). Ag. 4,97 g. VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1882*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-20). Ag. 4,97 g. MBC. Est...60,00. .
Philip III (1598-1621). 3 tari. 1618. Messina. IP. (Tauler-1842). (Vti-120). (Mir-346/12). Ag. 7,78 g. VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 3 tari. 1618. Messina. IP. (Tauler-1842). (Vti-120). (Mir-346/12). Ag. 7,78 g. MBC. Est...60,00. .
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 centimos de escudo. 1868. Segovia. OM. (Cal-241). Ae. 6,19 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF/XF. Est...70,00.
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 céntimos de escudo. 1868. Segovia. OM. (Cal-241). Ae. 6,19 g. Pequeños restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...70,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 1 centimo. 1870. Barcelona. (Cal-3). Ae. Slabbed by NGC as MS63 RB. NGC-MS. Est...70,00.
Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 1 céntimo. 1870. Barcelona. (Cal-3). Ae. Encapsulado por NGC como MS63 RB. NGC-MS. Est...70,00. .