Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 3083
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1869*_ _-_ _. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-17). Ag. 4,89 g. Legend ESPAÑA. Rare. Choice F. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1869*_ _-_ _. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-17). Ag. 4,89 g. Leyenda ESPAÑA. Rara. BC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2590
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1792. Mexico. FM. (Cal-954). Ag. 26,72 g. Knock on edge. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1792. México. FM. (Cal-954). Ag. 26,72 g. Golpe en el canto. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2610
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Mexico. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,88 g. Surface hairlines. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,88 g. Rayitas superficiales. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2736
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1816. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1082). Ag. 13,17 g. Soft tone. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1816. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1082). Ag. 13,17 g. Suave tono. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2889
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1848. Jubia. (Cal-115). Ae. 11,08 g. Attractive specimen. AU. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1848. Jubia. (Cal-115). Ae. 11,08 g. Atractivo ejemplar. EBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2760
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1333). Ag. 26,88 g. Scarce. VF/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. México. JJ. (Cal-1333). Ag. 26,88 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2641
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1014). Ag. 26,87 g. Surface corrosion removed on obverse. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1014). Ag. 26,87 g. Oxidaciones superficiales limpiadas en anverso. MBC-/MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2400
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Madrid. R. (Cal-777). Ag. 5,10 g. Light wavy flan. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Madrid. R. (Cal-777). Ag. 5,10 g. Ligeramente alabeada. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2373
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1711. Barcelona. (Cal-32). Ag. 5,02 g. Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1711. Barcelona. (Cal-32). Ag. 5,02 g. MBC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2070
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Granada. (Cal-364). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET hELISA . Rev.: + REX : ET  REGINA : CAST ◦ LIGIO : . Ag. 3,09 g. Shield flanked by cruciform ornaments. Almost VF. Est...85,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Granada. (Cal-364). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET hELISA . Rev.: + REX : ET  REGINA : CAST ◦ LIGIO : . Ag. 3,09 g. Escudo entre adornos cruciformes. MBC-. Est...85,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2815
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 6 quartos. 1840. Barcelona. (Cal-21). Ae. 13,33 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 6 cuartos. 1840. Barcelona. (Cal-21). Ae. 13,33 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2371
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1707. Barcelona. (Cal-27). Ag. 5,02 g. Puncture. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1707. Barcelona. (Cal-27). Ag. 5,02 g. Agujero. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2119

Spanish description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 real. Sin fecha. Sevilla. (Cal-258). Ag. 3,40 g. Ensayador d cuadrada. Recortada. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2172
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 maravedi. 1602. Segovia. (Cal-111). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D274). Ae. 0,94 g. Horizontal aqueduct. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 maravedí. 1602. Segovia. (Cal-111). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D274). Ae. 0,94 g. Acueducto horizontal. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2254
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Segovia. BR. (Cal-489). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M527). Ae. Contemporary counterfeit. Slabbed by PCGS as MS 62 BN. PCGS-MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Segovia. BR. (Cal-489). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M527). Ae. Falsa de época. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS 62 BN. PCGS-MS. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2055
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Cuenca. (Cal-28 var). (Rs-468 var). Anv.: + FERNANDVS ET LISA. Rev.: REX : ET : REGINA : CAS. Ae. 1,59 g. Crowned F between º - A. Crowned Y between º - C. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Cuenca. (Cal-28 var). (Rs-468 var). Anv.: + FERNANDVS ET LISA. Rev.: REX : ET : REGINA : CAS. Ae. 1,59 g. F coronada entre º - A. Y coronada entre º - C. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2333
Charles II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1684. Valencia. (Cal-329). Ag. 2,06 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Dieciocheno. 1684. Valencia. (Cal-329). Ag. 2,06 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2599
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. Mexico. FM. (Cal-959 var). Ag. 26,47 g. Chop marks. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1796. México. FM. (Cal-959 var). Ag. 26,47 g. Resellos orientales. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2242
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Coruña. R. (Cal-453). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M130). Ae. 4,79 g. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Coruña. R. (Cal-453). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M130). Ae. 4,79 g. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2053
Ponderal (8 reales). Century XVIII. Ae. 27,06 g. Punch with initials on the obverse. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Ponderal para 8 reales. Siglo XVIII. Ae. 27,06 g. Punzón con iniciales en anverso. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2824
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 6 quartos. 1845. Barcelona. (Cal-28). Ae. 13,05 g. 5-petalled flowers. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 6 cuartos. 1845. Barcelona. (Cal-28). Ae. 13,05 g. Flores de 5 pétalos. MBC+. Est...60,00.