Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1848. Jubia. (Cal-115). Ae. 11,08 g. Attractive specimen. AU. Est...90,00.
Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1848. Jubia. (Cal-115). Ae. 11,08 g. Atractivo ejemplar. EBC+. Est...90,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Granada. (Cal-364). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET hELISA . Rev.: + REX : ET REGINA : CAST ◦ LIGIO : . Ag. 3,09 g. Shield flanked by cruciform ornaments. Almost VF. Est...85,00.
Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Granada. (Cal-364). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET hELISA . Rev.: + REX : ET REGINA : CAST ◦ LIGIO : . Ag. 3,09 g. Escudo entre adornos cruciformes. MBC-. Est...85,00. .
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Segovia. BR. (Cal-489). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M527). Ae. Contemporary counterfeit. Slabbed by PCGS as MS 62 BN. PCGS-MS. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Segovia. BR. (Cal-489). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M527). Ae. Falsa de época. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS 62 BN. PCGS-MS. Est...50,00. .
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Cuenca. (Cal-28 var). (Rs-468 var). Anv.: + FERNANDVS ET LISA. Rev.: REX : ET : REGINA : CAS. Ae. 1,59 g. Crowned F between º - A. Crowned Y between º - C. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Cuenca. (Cal-28 var). (Rs-468 var). Anv.: + FERNANDVS ET LISA. Rev.: REX : ET : REGINA : CAS. Ae. 1,59 g. F coronada entre º - A. Y coronada entre º - C. MBC+. Est...50,00. .