Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Madrid. AI. (Cal-619). Ag. 5,92 g. Los dígitos de la fecha están notablemente distanciados. Brillo original. Muy bella. EBC+. Est...160,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1800. Mexico. FM. (Cal-636). Ag. 6,65 g. Curious pellet about the 1 of the date. Almost VF. Est...55,00.
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1800. México. FM. (Cal-636). Ag. 6,65 g. Curioso punto sobre el 1 de la fecha. MBC-. Est...55,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. Lima. IJ. (Cal-904). Ag. 26,63 g. Bust of Charles III and numeral of King IV. Slightly cleaned. VF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1790. Lima. IJ. (Cal-904). Ag. 26,63 g. Busto de Carlos III y numeral del rey IV. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC/MBC+. Est...150,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Lima. IJ. (Cal-912). Ag. 26,59 g. Nicks on edge. Scratch on reverse. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Lima. IJ. (Cal-912). Ag. 26,59 g. Dos golpes en el canto y raya en la corona. MBC+. Est...100,00. .
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Lima. JP. (Cal-928). Ag. 26,75 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF/XF. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Lima. JP. (Cal-928). Ag. 26,75 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...150,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Mexico. FM. (Cal-953). Ag. 27,02 g. Hairline on obverse. Delicate patina. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF. Est...180,00.
Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. México. FM. (Cal-953). Ag. 27,02 g. Rayita en anverso. Suave pátina. Pequeños restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...180,00. .