Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV

Date: 2022-10-17

# Items: 1310

Total starting: 161014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2559 Numistats ref: 602041

Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 tari. 1751. Palermo. (Tauler-3691). (Vti-18). (Mir-582). Ag. 1,13 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 tari. 1751. Palermo. (Tauler-3691). (Vti-18). (Mir-582). Ag. 1,13 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2560 Numistats ref: 602042

Charles III (1759-1788). 1/2 piastra de 60 grana. 1750. Naples. M-M/R. (Tauler-3739). (Vti-139). (Mir-340). Ag. 12,35 g. Strike scratches. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 piastra de 60 grana. 1750. Nápoles. M-M/R. (Tauler-3739). (Vti-139). (Mir-340). Ag. 12,35 g. Rayas de acuñación. MBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2561 Numistats ref: 602043

Charles III (1759-1788). Piastra (120 grana). 1749. Naples. (Tauler-3750). (Vti-3750). (Mir-336/1). Ag. 24,98 g. Traces of dirt and some scratches. Almost VF/VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish description: Carlos III (1759-1788). Piastra (120 grana). 1749. Nápoles. (Tauler-3750). (Vti-3750). (Mir-336/1). Ag. 24,98 g. Restos de suciedad y alguna rayita. MBC-/MBC. Est...160,00.
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2562 Numistats ref: 602044

Carlos IV Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 53 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1511 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 maravedis. 1799. Segovia. (Cal-53). Ae. 5,58 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 maravedís. 1799. Segovia. (Cal-53). Ae. 5,58 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
31 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2563 Numistats ref: 602045

Carlos IV Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 254 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1269 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-254). Ag. 1,46 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-254). Ag. 1,46 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2564 Numistats ref: 602046

Carlos IV Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 264 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1277 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1802. Madrid. FA. (Cal-264). Ag. 1,44 g. Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1802. Madrid. FA. (Cal-264). Ag. 1,44 g. BC+. Est...25,00.
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2565 Numistats ref: 602047

Carlos IV Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 291 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1300 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1805. Mexico. TH. (Cal-291). Ag. 1,63 g. Light wavy flan. Patina. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1805. México. TH. (Cal-291). Ag. 1,63 g. Ligeramente alabeada. Pátina. Est...45,00.
25 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2566 Numistats ref: 602048

Carlos IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 369 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1077 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-369). Ag. 1,38 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/2 real. 1793. Madrid. MF. (Cal-369). Ag. 1,38 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2567 Numistats ref: 602049

Carlos IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 498 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1192 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1801. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-498). Ag. 2,88 g. No pellet between 1 and R. Rare. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 real. 1801. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. (Cal-498). Ag. 2,88 g. Sin punto entre 1 y R. Rara. BC+. Est...50,00.
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2568 Numistats ref: 602050

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 613 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 975 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1804. Madrid. FA. (Cal-613). Ag. 5,57 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1804. Madrid. FA. (Cal-613). Ag. 5,57 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2569 Numistats ref: 602051

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 619 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 980 References

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Madrid. AI. (Cal-619). Ag. 5,92 g. Los dígitos de la fecha están notablemente distanciados. Brillo original. Muy bella. EBC+. Est...160,00.
EBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
81 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2570 Numistats ref: 602052

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Madrid. AI. (Cal-619). Ag. 5,93 g. Original luster. Minimal hairlines on reverse. Beautiful. XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Madrid. AI. (Cal-619). Ag. 5,93 g. Brillo original. Mínimas rayitas en reverso. Bella. EBC. Est...120,00.
EBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
81 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2571 Numistats ref: 602053

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 636 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 994 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1800. Mexico. FM. (Cal-636). Ag. 6,65 g. Curious pellet about the 1 of the date. Almost VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1800. México. FM. (Cal-636). Ag. 6,65 g. Curioso punto sobre el 1 de la fecha. MBC-. Est...55,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
55 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2572 Numistats ref: 602054

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1800. Mexico. FM. (Cal-636). Ag. 6,34 g. F. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1800. México. FM. (Cal-636). Ag. 6,34 g. BC. Est...20,00.
BC Grade
10 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2573 Numistats ref: 602055

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 719 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1062 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1798. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-719). Ag. 5,67 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1798. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-719). Ag. 5,67 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...30,00.
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2574 Numistats ref: 602056

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 722 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1065 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1801. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-722). Ag. 5,97 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1801. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-722). Ag. 5,97 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...30,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2575 Numistats ref: 602057

Carlos IV Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 806 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 850 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1800. Mexico. FM. (Cal-806). Ag. 13,43 g. Beautiful patina. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1800. México. FM. (Cal-806). Ag. 13,43 g.  Bonita pátina. MBC+. Est...180,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2576 Numistats ref: 602058

Carlos IV Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 832 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 874 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1797. Potosí. PP. (Cal-832). Ag. 12,73 g. Holed. F. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1797. Potosí. PP. (Cal-832). Ag. 12,73 g. Agujero. BC. Est...35,00.
BC Grade
15 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2577 Numistats ref: 602059

Carlos IV Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 839 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 881 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1804. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-839). Ag. 13,17 g. Choice F. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1804. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-839). Ag. 13,17 g. BC+. Est...65,00.
40 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 116 - Spanish Coins Vol. XIV . 2578 Numistats ref: 602060

Carlos IV Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 845 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1808. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-845). Ag. 13,31 g. Scratches. Cleaned. Almost VF/VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1808. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-845). Ag. 13,31 g. Rayas. Limpiada. MBC-/MBC. Est...70,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions